Official results for Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 30 July 2017

C1

34 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glen CharltonNC N1:21:202:23
2Angus RobinsonBK V1:28:19+6:592:35
3Anthony JonesBK V1:37:54+16:342:52
4Scott GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:40:12+18:522:56
5Jayden ThrushNorthcote1:49:40+28:203:13
6Steven LawBK V1:51:24+30:043:16
7Tom LothianBK V1:51:34+30:143:16
8Andrew BakerBK V1:59:27+38:073:30
9Tim RoweVIC2:10:50+49:303:50
10Mark PearsonBK V2:11:47+50:273:52
Lisa PageMount Duneedmispunched
Stephen HanlonCH Vmispunched
Christine GeeKilsyth South did not start

C2

27 250 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ed SteenbergenCH V1:25:173:07
2Tim HatleyBK V1:32:26+7:093:23
3Andrew RowanBK V1:37:25+12:083:34
4Bruce PatersonBK V1:39:02+13:453:38
5Thorlene EgertonBK V1:40:33+15:163:41
6Jayne SalesMF V1:44:02+18:453:49
7Clare BrownridgeBG V1:45:29+20:123:52
8Jess EganSoldiers Hill2:09:01+43:444:44
Jonathan MarshallVICdid not finish
Kate GavensBK Vdid not start

C3

23 125 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen BalharrieVIC1:15:243:15
2Jonathon SutcliffeBK V1:24:10+8:463:38
3Mark ValentineEU V1:25:50+10:263:42
4Heather LeslieBK V1:28:00+12:363:48
5Keith WadeTK V1:28:07+12:433:48
6Alan DavisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:29:43+14:193:52
7Wilco KerstenSt Helena1:31:23+15:593:57
8Monica DicksonEU V1:33:40+18:164:03
9Sofie Van gunsterenVIC1:34:08+18:444:04
10Graham WallisDR V1:38:30+23:064:15
11Tania ElderkinGeelong1:40:45+25:214:21
12Peta WhitfordBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:41:41+26:174:23
13John GavensBK V1:43:22+27:584:28
14Justin McKeownGowanbrae1:59:55+44:315:11
15Eva Silcock- -2:00:01+44:375:11

C4

12 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph KochBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:233:41
2Cormac McCarthyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:50+2:273:54
3Blake GordonEU V49:00+4:374:05
4Denise PikeDR V56:57+12:344:44
5Gary BuchanEU V1:07:38+23:155:38
6Angus CooperEU V1:11:02+26:395:55
7Toby CooperVIC1:11:15+26:525:56
8Dale Ann GordonEU V1:40:17+55:548:21
9Family Duffy- -1:54:22+1:09:599:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.