Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 VicBushO 1 Ballarat (MelBushO series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 VicBushO 1 Ballarat (MelBushO series)
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017

1 - Long Hard

6 250 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris NorwoodEU V46:077:22
2Scott GavensBK V46:19+0:127:24
3Alex IkinBK V47:49+1:427:39
4Tim HatleyBK V52:39+6:328:25
5Melissa GangemiYV V53:00+6:538:28
6Warwick WilliamsBG V54:32+8:258:43
7Roch PrendergastEU V56:05+9:588:58
8Liliia GlushchenkoBK V57:33+11:269:12
9Geoff ArmstrongNE V58:43+12:369:23
10Ian DaviesDR V1:00:11+14:049:37
11Tim WardropYV V1:00:23+14:169:39
12Moira KufferOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:03:41+17:3410:11
13Martin KozmaBK V1:05:23+19:1610:27
14Dennis MewsBK V1:08:54+22:4711:01
15James GrayEU V1:08:57+22:5011:01
16Josephine YeatmanNE V1:09:52+23:4511:10
17Jim GlaspoleNE V1:10:26+24:1911:16
18Stuart McWilliamDR V1:12:14+26:0711:33
19Damian SpencerDR V1:13:41+27:3411:47
20Peter PrimeTK V1:14:34+28:2711:55
21Katherine TurnerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:22:24+36:1713:11
22John ChellewBG V1:46:11+1:00:0416:59
Tony RadfordBG Vmispunched
Rory WalshOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

2 - Short Hard

4 600 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DoddDR V33:477:20
2Matthew KingBK V46:15+12:2810:03
3Ryan DaviesDR V46:39+12:5210:08
4Mark HennessyCH V47:09+13:2210:15
5Bryan StokesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:55+15:0810:38
6Rebecca ShawBK V50:22+16:3510:56
7Andreas And susi StrasserYV V51:08+17:2111:06
8Andras BogdanovitsDR V52:42+18:5511:27 Download route in GPX format
9Steve PeacockBK V53:54+20:0711:43
10Ruth GoddardYV V54:35+20:4811:51
11Murray HannaBK V55:29+21:4212:03
12Serryn EenjesBG V56:41+22:5412:19
13Heather O`DonnellYV V57:03+23:1612:24
14Sarah DaviesDR V57:32+23:4512:30
15Judi HerkesBK V57:33+23:4612:30
16David GoddardYV V1:00:29+26:4213:08
17Peter YeatesDR V1:01:42+27:5513:24
18John MeekingYV V1:02:15+28:2813:31
19Libby MeekingYV V1:04:08+30:2113:56
20Mary EnterBK V1:05:52+32:0514:19
21Callum WhiteYV V1:08:04+34:1714:47
22Kathy LileyYV V1:10:39+36:5215:21
23Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:11:18+37:3115:30
24Helen AlexanderBK V1:12:33+38:4615:46
25Debbie DoddDR V1:14:06+40:1916:06
26Dale Ann GordonEU V1:17:23+43:3616:49
27Margaret KerteszBG V1:20:57+47:1017:35
28Pam PrimeTK V1:23:46+49:5918:12
29Pat MewsBK V1:36:30+1:02:4320:58
30Laurie NivenNE V1:41:08+1:07:2121:59
31Dorothy AdrianNE V1:49:49+1:16:0223:52
Ken DowlingEU Vmispunched
Kelly BarrettOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

3 - Moderate

3 700 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Raelee EenjesBG V40:0410:49
2Janet KingBK V54:45+14:4114:47
3Peter JonesEU V54:53+14:4914:50
4Judy PrendergastEU V55:01+14:5714:52
5Sylvia MurphyTK V1:00:47+20:4316:25
6Heather BiceEU V1:02:35+22:3116:54
7Hayden LeeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:05:46+25:4217:46
8Colin MorgansYV V1:14:39+34:3520:10
9Lindsay ThomasTK V1:14:48+34:4420:12
10Ian BakerBK V1:17:53+37:4921:02
11Graeme NewtonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:27:47+47:4323:43
12Jan ThomasTK V1:29:38+49:3424:13
13Jack GilbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:35:42+55:3825:51
14Gus GilbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:36:38+56:3426:07
15Kathleen BarrettOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:09:35+1:29:3135:01
16Eleanor AmaraBG V2:09:58+1:29:5435:07
17Jackie DempsterYV V2:10:51+1:30:4735:21
18John DempsterYV V2:10:55+1:30:5135:22

4 - Easy

2 775 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua LaytonNE V34:4512:31
2Ashley WhiteYV V35:53+1:0812:55
3Adrian BoydOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:31+7:4615:19
4Clifford BarrettOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:04+13:1917:19
5Meredith BarrettOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:18+13:3317:24
6Eleanor BarrettOV/No club Orienteering Victoria48:41+13:5617:32
7Matthew LaytonNE V50:49+16:0418:18
8Luca BogdanovitsDR V54:04+19:1919:29
9Brandon LeeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria54:28+19:4319:37
10Arika BogdanovitsDR V54:47+20:0219:44
11Sarah KempOV/No club Orienteering Victoria56:26+21:4120:20
12Penelope GreensladeOH S59:02+24:1721:16
13Carol MorgansYV V59:09+24:2421:18
14Evan GavensBK V1:00:08+25:2321:40
15Mia GavensBK V1:01:30+26:4522:09
16Eve BlakeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:04:58+30:1323:24
17Emily WardropYV V1:10:50+36:0525:31
18James TaylorOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:11:43+36:5825:50
19Will TaylorOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:12:03+37:1825:57
20Simon DaviesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:13:07+38:2226:20
21Amanda-lee DaleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:13:51+39:0626:36
22Hannah SpencerDR V1:54:44+1:19:5941:20
Angelina KozmaBK Vmispunched
Teck LohOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.