Official results for 2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 18 June 2017

1 - Long Hard

6 675 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikkel Kaae-Nielsen- -35:475:21
2Scott Gavens- -38:58+3:115:50
3Ted van Geldermalsen- -40:23+4:366:02
4Glen White- -41:21+5:346:11
5Martin Steer- -41:41+5:546:14
6Andrew Baker- -42:35+6:486:22
7Brody McCarthy- -42:46+6:596:24
8Alex Ikin- -42:48+7:016:24
9Tim Hatley- -43:17+7:306:29
10Ian Davies- -44:00+8:136:35
11Russell Bulman- -45:56+10:096:52
12Stephen Dunbar- -46:07+10:206:54
13Ron Scholes- -46:35+10:486:58
14Nicola Dalheim- -47:15+11:287:04
15Jayne Sales- -47:26+11:397:06
16Clare Brownridge- -47:35+11:487:07
17Stephen Bird- -48:32+12:457:16
18Jonathon Sutcliffe- -48:54+13:077:19
19Asha Steer- -49:14+13:277:22
20Thorlene Egerton- -49:32+13:457:25
21Geoff Armstrong- -50:39+14:527:35
22Phil Giddings- -52:05+16:187:48
23Andrew Turner- -52:36+16:497:52
24Soren Brooke- -52:54+17:077:55
25Martin Kozma- -53:08+17:217:57
26John Carberry- -53:56+18:098:04
27Sylvain Clement- -54:34+18:478:10
28Hania Lada- -58:36+22:498:46
29Josephine Yeatman- -1:00:08+24:219:00
30Jim Glaspole- -1:00:09+24:229:00
31Rebecca Shaw- -1:00:33+24:469:04
32Daniel Cahir- -1:02:03+26:169:17
33Katherine Turner- -1:04:05+28:189:36
34Stuart McWilliam- -1:04:13+28:269:37
35Anthony Jones- -1:09:57+34:1010:28
36Eric Louw- -1:12:47+37:0010:54
37Don Fell- -1:14:34+38:4711:10
38Timothy Wilson- -1:16:51+41:0411:30
39Eloise Morris- -1:19:09+43:2211:51
40Peter Chen- -1:21:17+45:3012:10
41Mary Enter- -1:22:16+46:2912:19
42Sarah Kemp- -1:25:43+49:5612:50
43Gabby Mcmillan- -1:42:22+1:06:3515:20

2 - Short Hard

4 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James Robertson- -24:015:06
2TIM WARDROP - -26:59+2:585:44
3Dion Keech- -27:18+3:175:48
4Lanita Steer- -28:49+4:486:07
5Bill Vandendool- -29:26+5:256:15
6Callum White- -29:48+5:476:20
7Melissa Gangemi- -29:55+5:546:21
8Duncan Brown- -30:32+6:316:29
9Alan Kuffer- -31:55+7:546:47
10Lucy Mcgarva- -33:24+9:237:06
11Paul Benson- -34:42+10:417:22
12Damian Spencer- -35:10+11:097:28
13Moira Kuffer- -35:27+11:267:32
14Andras Bogdanovits- -35:57+11:567:38
15Mark Baxter- -36:05+12:047:40
16Heather O`Donnell- -37:02+13:017:52
17Ewen Templeton- -38:44+14:438:14
18David Knight- -38:45+14:448:14
19Sebastien Vuat- -40:11+16:108:32
20Paul Elam- -40:27+16:268:36
21Mark Hennessy- -42:26+18:259:01
22Richard Sallmann- -42:46+18:459:05
23Kelly Barrett- -43:21+19:209:13
24Victoria Moore- -44:07+20:069:23
25Mark Besley- -44:52+20:519:32
26Greg Tamblyn- -45:45+21:449:44
27Wayne Love- -46:02+22:019:47
28Ruth Goddard- -46:27+22:269:52
29Peter Yeates- -46:59+22:589:59
30Jenelle Templeton- -47:08+23:0710:01
31Magnus Neergaard- -47:12+23:1110:02
32Peter Kempster- -49:18+25:1710:29
33Fiona Fell- -49:22+25:2110:30
34Mike Whitton- -49:53+25:5210:36
35Peter Maloney- -50:10+26:0910:40
36Geoff Adams- -50:19+26:1810:42
37Debbie Dodd- -50:30+26:2910:44
38Margi Freemantle- -50:50+26:4910:48
38Murray Hanna- -50:50+26:4910:48
40Anne Robinson- -52:23+28:2211:08
41David Goddard- -52:25+28:2411:09
42Lincoln Paterson- -52:53+28:5211:15
43Jeff Hughes- -53:15+29:1411:19
44Maria Main- -53:54+29:5311:28
45Sheila Colls- -57:16+33:1512:11
46Dennis Mews- -57:32+33:3112:14
47Elizabeth Hatley- -58:40+34:3912:28
48Pamela King- -59:30+35:2912:39
49Ainslie Cummins- -1:00:26+36:2512:51
50Zoe morris- -1:02:34+38:3313:18
51Sylvia Murphy- -1:04:38+40:3713:45
52Colin Morgans- -1:04:50+40:4913:47
53Pat Mews- -1:06:18+42:1714:06
54Rebecca Ford- -1:07:31+43:3014:21
55Anne Garvey- -1:13:57+49:5615:44
56Sally Clements- -1:15:24+51:2316:02
57Dianne Shalders- -1:16:07+52:0616:11
58Henk DeJong- -1:16:11+52:1016:12
59Dorothy Adrian- -1:25:42+1:01:4118:14
Carolyn Jackson- -did not finish

3 - Moderate

3 700 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt Moore- -28:197:39
2Ryan Davies- -32:46+4:278:51
3Aidan Mayall- -33:32+5:139:03
4Erin Gleeson- -34:34+6:159:20
5Chloe Daley- -35:04+6:459:28
6Peter Cusworth- -35:38+7:199:37
7Shawn Mitchell- -36:13+7:549:47
8Nicholas Rowe- -37:24+9:0510:06
9Ian Dias- -38:40+10:2110:27
10Richard Paine- -39:13+10:5410:35
11Chloe Edwards- -40:34+12:1510:57
12Doug Heward- -42:42+14:2311:32
13Jack Schmidt- -43:54+15:3511:51
14Annie Gruby- -44:41+16:2212:04
15Kathryn Knight- -44:43+16:2412:05
16Ian Mathieson- -45:01+16:4212:10
17Rob Leeuwenburgh- -46:55+18:3612:40
18Daniel Stanton- -47:30+19:1112:50
19Nicole Baxter- -48:13+19:5413:01
20Rachel Stanton- -48:14+19:5513:02
21Tanya Blake- -48:16+19:5713:02
22Matthew Stanton- -48:53+20:3413:12
23Carolyn Cusworth- -49:10+20:5113:17
24Amber Louw- -49:35+21:1613:24
25Josh Moore- -54:32+26:1314:44
26Brendon Mceniry- -55:18+26:5914:56
27Graeme Newton- -55:22+27:0314:57
28JACK GILBERT- -1:00:19+32:0016:18
29Gus Gilbert- -1:01:41+33:2216:40
30Ian Baker- -1:02:00+33:4116:45
31Christine Palmer- -1:02:52+34:3316:59
32Lindsay Thomas- -1:04:19+36:0017:22
33Craig Rinderer- -1:04:27+36:0817:25
34Barbara Rinderer- -1:04:49+36:3017:31
35Dave Chalkley- -1:05:02+36:4317:34
36Ilze Yeates- -1:05:16+36:5717:38
37Rosie Salvaris- -1:06:01+37:4217:50
38Akie Yoshida- -1:06:20+38:0117:55
39Kathleen Barrett- -1:06:37+38:1818:00
40Saskia Freeman- -1:08:16+39:5718:27
41Kylie Kilcullen- -1:15:31+47:1220:24
42Amy McDonald- -1:16:26+48:0720:39
43Michael Hubbert- -1:20:00+51:4121:37
44Andrew Waugh- -1:24:47+56:2822:54
45Santi Romagosa- -1:27:57+59:3823:46
46Freya Romagosa- -1:28:43+1:00:2423:58
47John Dempster- -1:29:00+1:00:4124:03
48Jackie Dempster- -1:29:02+1:00:4324:03
Alex Rowlands- -mispunched
Elyane Laussade- -mispunched
James Love- -did not finish

4 - Easy

2 650 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell Kimberley- -19:537:30
2Ashley White- -25:04+5:119:27
3Maya Bennette- -29:04+9:1110:58
4Claire Adams- -31:16+11:2311:47
5Max Little- -32:27+12:3412:14
6Annie Lang- -33:05+13:1212:29
7Meri-kai Pihelgas- -33:48+13:5512:45
7Raul Siirak- -33:48+13:5512:45
9Barrett Family- -39:09+19:1614:46
10Anne Lyon- -40:08+20:1515:08
11Amelia Little- -41:19+21:2615:35
12Kristen Rodwell- -42:11+22:1815:55
13Rachel Brown- -42:22+22:2915:59
14Belinda Carless- -44:45+24:5216:53
15Emily Wardrop- -45:24+25:3117:07
16Tom Holloway- -47:58+28:0518:06
17Anne Hughes- -50:40+30:4719:07
18Thomas Caristo- -51:57+32:0419:36
19Chris Smithers- -52:53+33:0019:57
20Natalie Mcdonald- -53:12+33:1920:04
21Ben Daley- -53:36+33:4320:13
22Mia Gavens- -53:41+33:4820:15
23Natalie Aisbett- -54:14+34:2120:27
24Bella Clemons- -55:56+36:0321:06
25Johnson Family- -57:12+37:1921:35
26Max Harvie- -57:47+37:5421:48
27Vuat Family- -58:03+38:1021:54
28Oliver Harvie- -58:18+38:2522:00
29Rebecca Landy- -59:41+39:4822:31
30Mel Foster-Green- -59:53+40:0022:35
31Hannah Spencer- -1:04:00+44:0724:09
32Raina Huang- -1:04:20+44:2724:16
33Apinya Tanadamrongsak- -1:04:22+44:2924:17
34Murray Allen- -1:05:49+45:5624:50
35Simon Davies- -1:42:55+1:23:0238:50
36Ashleigh Mooney- -1:42:57+1:23:0438:50
Min Xu- -mispunched
Lachlan Robertson- -mispunched
Charlie Robertson- -mispunched
Evan Gavens- -mispunched
Luka Halbert- -mispunched
Delian Mills- -mispunched
Sharon Katos- -mispunched
Kirsten Hollis- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.