Official results for 2017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series)
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 July 2017

1 - Long Hard

5 525 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn JamesBG V34:416:16
2Peter HobbsDR V35:20+0:396:23
3Clare BrownridgeBG V39:47+5:067:12
4Scott GavensBK V39:53+5:127:13
5James RobertsonBG V41:33+6:527:31
6Matt van der PeetBK V41:40+6:597:32
7Natasha KeyMF V42:17+7:367:39
8Ian DaviesDR V42:33+7:527:42
9Karl BicevskisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria44:00+9:197:57
10David RowlandsBK V44:04+9:237:58
11Lucy McGarvaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria45:01+10:208:08
12Martin SteerDR V45:42+11:018:16
13Darren SouthwellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria47:38+12:578:37
14Andrew BakerBK V48:30+13:498:46
15Thorlene EgertonBK V49:14+14:338:54
16Ian DoddDR V49:18+14:378:55
17Rod GrayEU V49:40+14:598:59
18Callum WhiteYV V49:46+15:059:00
19Ed SteenbergenCH V52:19+17:389:28
20Geoff ArmstrongNE V52:41+18:009:32
21Jonathon SutcliffeBK V55:05+20:249:58
22John CarberryNE V55:34+20:5310:03
23Jayden ThrushOV/No club Orienteering Victoria56:58+22:1710:18
24Alicia DymowskiDR V58:21+23:4010:33
25Rebecca ShawOV/No club Orienteering Victoria59:21+24:4010:44
26Jayne SalesMF V1:00:29+25:4810:56
27Josephine YeatmanNE V1:01:54+27:1311:12
28Tim DentYV V1:01:59+27:1811:13
29Andreas StrasserYV V1:03:01+28:2011:24
30Martin KozmaBK V1:03:05+28:2411:25
31Matthew KingBK V1:03:48+29:0711:32
32Jorge El GorouchOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:09+31:2811:58
33Sam ValentineOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:07:03+32:2212:08
34Daniel CahirTK V1:07:15+32:3412:10
35Andrew TurnerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:24+34:4312:33
36James GrayEU V1:09:47+35:0612:37
37Andrew HunterBK V1:13:45+39:0413:20
38Nicholas LeongOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:15:53+41:1213:44
39Peter ChenDR V1:22:47+48:0614:59
40Mary EnterBK V1:25:37+50:5615:29
41Geoff AdamsBK V1:27:26+52:4515:49
42Mark KorvinDR V1:45:09+1:10:2819:01
43Robynn DaleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:17:49+1:43:0824:56
44Leonie KempOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:31:43+1:57:0227:27
45Sarah KempOV/No club Orienteering Victoria2:31:44+1:57:0327:27
Stuart McWilliamDR Vmispunched
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF Vmispunched

2 - Short Hard

4 775 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jensen KeyMF V31:346:36
2Lanita SteerDR V38:03+6:297:58
3Andrew RowanBK V39:40+8:068:18
4Chris CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:02+10:288:48
5Daniel TinkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria44:01+12:279:13
6Hadyn TangMF V44:25+12:519:18
7Tom LothianBK V45:17+13:439:29
8Artem OsmerkinOV/No club Orienteering Victoria47:50+16:1610:01
9Sarah DaviesDR V49:20+17:4610:19
10Peter PrimeTK V50:14+18:4010:31
11Kate GavensBK V51:43+20:0910:49
12Ian DiasDR V52:57+21:2311:05
13Ruth GoddardYV V54:20+22:4611:22
14Aidan MayallBK V55:30+23:5611:37
15Campbell JamesBG V55:55+24:2111:42
16Gary BuchanEU V58:06+26:3212:10
17Anne RobinsonBK V59:20+27:4612:25
18Murray HannaBK V59:38+28:0412:29
19Deb SutherlandBK V59:42+28:0812:30
20Paul ElamTK V1:01:14+29:4012:49
21Maria MainBK V1:01:49+30:1512:56
22Pat MewsBK V1:01:53+30:1912:57
23Erin GleesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:02:48+31:1413:09
24David GoddardYV V1:05:20+33:4613:40
25Saunders BradBK V1:05:54+34:2013:48
26Melissa BivianoBK V1:06:04+34:3013:50
27Heather O`DonnellYV V1:06:54+35:2014:00
28Mark HennessyCH V1:06:58+35:2414:01
29Nicole BaxterOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:10:37+39:0314:47
30Mark BaxterNE V1:10:44+39:1014:48
31Leone CarberryNE V1:11:13+39:3914:54
32Judi HerkesBK V1:11:38+40:0415:00
33Debbie DoddDR V1:16:17+44:4315:58
34Paul MainOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:00+49:2616:57
35Suzanne OCallaghanBK V1:21:19+49:4517:01
36Colin MorgansYV V1:22:52+51:1817:21
37Mason AbbottOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:30:07+58:3318:52
38Dorothy AdrianNE V1:31:23+59:4919:08
39Peter BlackYV V1:42:25+1:10:5121:26
40Sheyl SturgessOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:54:30+1:22:5623:58
41Adam Jones SmithersOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:58:07+1:26:3324:44
Stephen DelwigOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Peter YeatesDR Vmispunched
Dennis MewsBK Vmispunched

3 - Moderate

3 500 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen HanlonCH V23:466:47
2Latham McquarrieOV/No club Orienteering Victoria26:16+2:307:30
3Ralph KochYV V30:06+6:208:36
4Amber LouwDR V31:04+7:188:52
5Eric LouwDR V31:20+7:348:57
6Graham WallisDR V32:18+8:329:13
7Chloe EdwardsOV/No club Orienteering Victoria32:26+8:409:16
8Sophie TavernaCH V32:43+8:579:20
9Steven LawBK V33:59+10:139:42
10Erin Van der peetBK V34:24+10:389:49
11Wendy TavernaCH V35:52+12:0610:14
12Anartsog ErdenetsetsegOV/No club Orienteering Victoria37:58+14:1210:50
13Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEU V38:14+14:2810:55
14Denise PikeDR V38:29+14:4310:59
15Gerry TurnerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria39:59+16:1311:25
16Peter GroverDR V40:49+17:0311:39
17Kelly ChiuOV/No club Orienteering Victoria45:06+21:2012:53
18Kathryn KnightBK V46:27+22:4113:16
19Tasha JamesBG V47:09+23:2313:28
20Anne GarveyTK V49:14+25:2814:04
21Janet KingBK V49:58+26:1214:16
22Louise RigdenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria50:25+26:3914:24
23Peter MaloneyNE V53:48+30:0215:22
24Pam PrimeTK V53:59+30:1315:25
25Brendon MceniryOV/No club Orienteering Victoria55:34+31:4815:52
26Angela SudianaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria55:51+32:0515:57
27Jack GilbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria56:35+32:4916:10
28Harold WalkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:37+34:5116:44
29Gus GilbertOV/No club Orienteering Victoria58:55+35:0916:50
30Lauren JacksonDR V59:38+35:5217:02
31Andrea JacksonDR V59:41+35:5517:03
32Helen AlexanderBK V59:58+36:1217:08
33Jasmine CroweOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:01:14+37:2817:29
34Rob and Mili BajwaOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:08:47+45:0119:39
35Tristan LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:08:53+45:0719:40
35Reid LewisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:08:53+45:0719:40
37Lorraine HansenOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:10:54+47:0820:15
38Eric DavidsonBK V1:10:56+47:1020:16
39Rosie SalvarisBK V1:14:28+50:4221:16
40Joshua LaytonNE V1:15:23+51:3721:32
41Graeme NewtonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:19:44+55:5822:46
42Family GrahamOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:32:12+1:08:2626:20

4 - Easy

2 775 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John GavensBK V30:1910:55
2Ian MathiesonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria45:05+14:4616:14
3Alex RowlandsBK V46:10+15:5116:38
4Kyra MooreOV/No club Orienteering Victoria47:09+16:5016:59
5Artem OsmerkinOV/No club Orienteering Victoria49:43+19:2417:54
6Bryce Banqusio-thomasOV/No club Orienteering Victoria53:54+23:3519:25
7Carol MorgansYV V56:52+26:3320:29
8Harold WalkerOV/No club Orienteering Victoria59:53+29:3421:34
9Lachlan MarshallOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:18:49+48:3028:24
10Alex MarieOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:01+50:4229:11
11Jacqui LouwOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:21:03+50:4429:12
12Mel AlbrechtOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:37:32+1:07:1335:08
13Angelina KozmaBK V1:45:22+1:15:0337:58
14Neo KozmaBK V1:45:23+1:15:0437:58
Mia GavensBK Vdid not finish
Evan GavensBK Vdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.