Orienteering Australia

Official results for Brooklands Paddock, Dalveen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Brooklands Paddock, Dalveen
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017

Hard 1

5 730 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jaiden FidgeBB Q56:249:50
2Saxon CharlesBB Q1:16:17+19:5313:18
3Richard LaneRR Q1:22:29+26:0514:23

Hard 2

4 540 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR Q49:0410:48
2Blake ReinbottRR Q1:00:12+11:0813:15
3Michael Jamieson- -1:00:59+11:5513:25
4Alec WattNT N1:01:35+12:3113:33
5Philip BurrillBB Q1:08:48+19:4415:09

Hard 3

3 690 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqui RandUG Q49:0813:18
2Marion BurrillBB Q1:09:22+20:1418:47
3Jane WattNT N1:14:53+25:4520:17
4Anne WilsonBB Q1:16:24+27:1620:42
5Chloe MillsRR Q1:20:09+31:0121:43
6Nina GannonRR Q1:22:21+33:1322:19
7David FloodBB Q1:26:25+37:1723:25
Tom SchultsUG Qdid not finish
Doug WilsonBB Qdid not finish

Moderate 1

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Edward FilmerBB Q59:4314:33
2Zach BuckleyDalcouth1:37:59+38:1623:53
Stu FilmerDalveenmispunched

Moderate 2

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q39:3411:59
2Darcy FilmerDalveen57:26+17:5217:24
3Kydan CharlesBB Q1:23:12+43:3825:12
4Alan BallochBB Q1:24:30+44:5625:36
William CoxRR Qmispunched
Timothy Noll- -did not finish

Easy

2 170 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q23:3910:53
2Timothy NollRR Q24:12+0:3311:09
3Isabella BallochBB Q24:18+0:3911:11
4William CoxRR Q25:15+1:3611:38
5Ella RogersRR Q25:35+1:5611:47
6Aidan StoneRR Q28:03+4:2412:55
7Sophie Waples- -28:40+5:0113:12
8Deb ReinbottRR Q31:14+7:3514:23
9Madeline BallochBB Q32:04+8:2514:46
10Skye HassallRR Q35:22+11:4316:17
11Jade HassallRR Q36:47+13:0816:57
12Holly MillsRR Q37:19+13:4017:11
13Fletcher Denny- -50:39+27:0023:20
14Tyla ParkerRR Q51:07+27:2823:33
15Alex Wright- -51:11+27:3223:35
16Hamish Denny- -51:23+27:4423:40
17Jacob LasserreRR Q1:30:07+1:06:2841:31
Alisha Di RuggieroRR Qmispunched

Very Easy

1 350 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom Littleproud94 Palmerin Street19:4014:34
2Lacey BallochBB Q24:12+4:3217:55
3john Parker- -24:47+5:0718:21
4Rorey CharlesBB Q25:24+5:4418:48
5Alex WrightRR Q28:00+8:2020:44
6Fletcher Denny- -31:10+11:3023:05
7Hamish Denny- -31:14+11:3423:08
8Emrys RogersRR Q32:33+12:5324:06
9Allie Ryan- -32:34+12:5424:07
9Lucy Ramsay- -32:34+12:5424:07
11Annette RogersRR Q32:48+13:0824:17
12Sean Di RuggieroWestbrook57:46+38:0642:47
Cassy ReinbottRR Qmispunched
Matilda RogersRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.