Orienteering Australia

Official results for Brooklands Paddock, Dalveen

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Brooklands Paddock, Dalveen
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Michael JamiesonHard 2 (5)1:00:59+11:5513:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Timothy NollModerate 2 (5)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sophie WaplesEasy (18)28:40+5:0113:12

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Fletcher DennyEasy (18)50:39+27:0023:20

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Alex WrightEasy (18)51:11+27:3223:35

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Hamish DennyEasy (18)51:23+27:4423:40

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3john ParkerVery Easy (14)24:47+5:0718:21

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Fletcher DennyVery Easy (14)31:10+11:3023:05

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Hamish DennyVery Easy (14)31:14+11:3423:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Allie RyanVery Easy (14)32:34+12:5424:07

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lucy RamsayVery Easy (14)32:34+12:5424:07

94 Palmerin Street

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tom LittleproudVery Easy (14)19:4014:34

BB Q

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeModerate 2 (5)39:3411:59
1Jaiden FidgeHard 1 (3)56:249:50
1Edward FilmerModerate 1 (3)59:4314:33
2Saxon CharlesHard 1 (3)1:16:17+19:5313:18
2Lacey BallochVery Easy (14)24:12+4:3217:55
2Marion BurrillHard 3 (7)1:09:22+20:1418:47
3Isabella BallochEasy (18)24:18+0:3911:11
3Kydan CharlesModerate 2 (5)1:23:12+43:3825:12
4Alan BallochModerate 2 (5)1:24:30+44:5625:36
4Rorey CharlesVery Easy (14)25:24+5:4418:48
4Anne WilsonHard 3 (7)1:16:24+27:1620:42
5Philip BurrillHard 2 (5)1:08:48+19:4415:09
7David FloodHard 3 (7)1:26:25+37:1723:25
9Madeline BallochEasy (18)32:04+8:2514:46
Doug WilsonHard 3 (7)did not finish

Dalcouth

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Zach BuckleyModerate 1 (3)1:37:59+38:1623:53

Dalveen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Stu FilmerModerate 1 (3)mispunched

Dalveen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Darcy FilmerModerate 2 (5)57:26+17:5217:24

NT N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jane WattHard 3 (7)1:14:53+25:4520:17
4Alec WattHard 2 (5)1:01:35+12:3113:33

RR Q

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottEasy (18)23:3910:53
1Grant ReinbottHard 2 (5)49:0410:48
2Blake ReinbottHard 2 (5)1:00:12+11:0813:15
2Timothy NollEasy (18)24:12+0:3311:09
3Richard LaneHard 1 (3)1:22:29+26:0514:23
4William CoxEasy (18)25:15+1:3611:38
5Alex WrightVery Easy (14)28:00+8:2020:44
5Ella RogersEasy (18)25:35+1:5611:47
5Chloe MillsHard 3 (7)1:20:09+31:0121:43
6Nina GannonHard 3 (7)1:22:21+33:1322:19
6Aidan StoneEasy (18)28:03+4:2412:55
8Deb ReinbottEasy (18)31:14+7:3514:23
8Emrys RogersVery Easy (14)32:33+12:5324:06
10Skye HassallEasy (18)35:22+11:4316:17
11Annette RogersVery Easy (14)32:48+13:0824:17
11Jade HassallEasy (18)36:47+13:0816:57
12Holly MillsEasy (18)37:19+13:4017:11
14Tyla ParkerEasy (18)51:07+27:2823:33
17Jacob LasserreEasy (18)1:30:07+1:06:2841:31
Cassy ReinbottVery Easy (14)mispunched
Matilda RogersVery Easy (14)mispunched
William CoxModerate 2 (5)mispunched
Alisha Di RuggieroEasy (18)mispunched

UG Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqui RandHard 3 (7)49:0813:18
Tom SchultsHard 3 (7)did not finish

Westbrook

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Sean Di RuggieroVery Easy (14)57:46+38:0642:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.