Orienteering Australia

Official results for Passchendale, north west of Stanthorpe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Passchendale, north west of Stanthorpe
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 9 April 2017

Hard 1

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB Q57:0810:34
2Jaiden FidgeBB Q59:34+2:2611:01
3Ellie de JongRR Q1:06:19+9:1112:16
4Mark NemethTF Q1:09:19+12:1112:50
5Wim de JongRR Q1:36:59+39:5117:57
6Cameron WilliamsRR Q2:04:34+1:07:2623:04

Hard 2

4 720 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GarbelliniEN Q1:01:4813:05
2Bronte GannonRR Q1:14:25+12:3715:45
3Philip BurrillBB Q1:25:34+23:4618:07
4Saxon CharlesBB Q1:26:03+24:1518:13
5Neil GannonRR Q1:39:59+38:1121:10
6Laurel GannonRR Q1:43:37+41:4921:57
Liz BourneBB Qmispunched

Hard 3

3 580 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake ReinbottRR Q51:0414:15
2Joseph GarbelliniEN Q55:40+4:3615:32
3Rani BrennanRR Q1:03:03+11:5917:36
4Howard WilmotBB Q1:10:16+19:1219:37
5Sam GarbelliniEN Q1:12:43+21:3920:18
6Nina GannonRR Q1:14:10+23:0620:43
7Grant ReinbottRR Q1:17:30+26:2621:38
8Andrew BrennanRR Q1:19:31+28:2722:12
9Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:28:47+37:4324:47
10Jacquie RandUG Q1:33:56+42:5226:14
11Chloe MillsRR Q1:48:17+57:1330:14
12Alan BallochBB Q1:51:37+1:00:3331:10
13Anne WilsonBB Q2:13:28+1:22:2437:16
Tom SchultsUG Qmispunched
Doug WilsonBB Qdid not finish

Moderate 1

3 520 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Laura de JongRR Q1:02:0117:37
2Elizabeth FergusonUG Q1:08:39+6:3819:30
3Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:17:17+15:1621:57
4Edward FilmerBB Q1:18:56+16:5522:25
5Ashlee BaronsToowoomba CIty1:20:08+18:0722:45
6Lucy PeljoBB Q1:41:15+39:1428:45

Moderate 2

2 920 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEN Q48:4216:40
2Paul GarbelliniEN Q58:13+9:3119:56
3Maxine LovellRR Q58:25+9:4320:00
4Yolande CaveBB Q1:04:53+16:1122:13
5Mali BrennanRR Q1:06:41+17:5922:50
6William CoxRR Q1:07:37+18:5523:09
7Jack ReinbottRR Q1:09:30+20:4823:48
8Ella RogersRR Q1:11:04+22:2224:20
9Sara GarbelliniEN Q1:17:08+28:2626:24
10Annette RogersRR Q1:23:29+34:4728:35
11Breanna SimmonsRR Q1:25:41+36:5929:20
12Zach BuckleyBB Q1:32:16+43:3431:35
Kiara Madden- -mispunched

Easy

2 530 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniEN Q25:4910:12
2Marli BrennanRR Q28:05+2:1611:06
3Joshua NewnesEN Q30:18+4:2911:58
4Jack ReinbottRR Q32:59+7:1013:02
5Isaac Burke- -33:03+7:1413:03
6Sara GarbelliniEN Q34:15+8:2613:32
7Kiara MaddenRR Q37:43+11:5414:54
8Lisa de JongRR Q38:44+12:5515:18
9Kai WheelerBB Q39:05+13:1615:26
10William CoxRR Q41:04+15:1516:13
11Holly MillsRR Q44:47+18:5817:42
12James FergusonUG Q47:03+21:1418:35
13Christopher NemethTF Q48:55+23:0619:20
14Jade HassallRR Q49:30+23:4119:33
15Kydan CharlesBB Q51:23+25:3420:18
16Josephine GarbelliniEN Q1:12:06+46:1728:29

Very Easy

1 680 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEN Q14:498:49
2Skye HassalRR Q15:01+0:128:56
3Alara WilliamsRR Q15:26+0:379:11
4Eric LovellRR Q15:46+0:579:23
5Caelan WilliamsRR Q16:27+1:389:47
6Adrian GarbelliniEN Q17:37+2:4810:29
7Cate NemethTF Q24:43+9:5414:42
8Emrys RogersRR Q30:34+15:4518:11
9Felicity Burke- -31:10+16:2118:33
10Georgie Malone- -31:12+16:2318:34
11Lily Malone- -31:17+16:2818:37
12Annika MaddenRR Q33:44+18:5520:04
12Annabelle Burke- -33:44+18:5520:04
14Molly Burke- -34:32+19:4320:33
15Lacey BallochBB Q34:41+19:5220:38
16Matilda RogersRR Q34:50+20:0120:44
17Jacob MaddenRR Q36:38+21:4921:48
Jacob LasserreRR Qmispunched
James FergusonUG Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.