Official results for Wollaston Sprint - Autumn Sunday

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wollaston Sprint - Autumn Sunday
Organiser: South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 2 April 2017

Long 2.2k

2 200 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire16:467:37
2Graham BraidKO.W17:53+1:078:07
3Riley MartinSW.W19:03+2:178:39
4Jordan NeillSW.W19:58+3:129:04
5Ceri PassKO.W21:55+5:099:57
6Peter OLoughlinSW.W22:17+5:3110:07
7Tyler EvesBO.W22:41+5:5510:18
8Rob WestBO.W24:31+7:4511:08
9Malcolm NeillSW.W24:48+8:0211:16
10Lily McFarlaneBO.W24:52+8:0611:18
11Ian FletcherLO.W25:14+8:2811:28
12Jaco BosmanSW.W26:08+9:2211:52
13Ken BrownlieWO.W26:18+9:3211:57
14Andrea EvesBO.W26:36+9:5012:05
15Russell CandyKO.W27:20+10:3412:25
16Richard MatthewsLO.W28:46+12:0013:04
17Bryan HardyWO.W30:29+13:4313:51
18Mike HoweLO.W31:36+14:5014:21
19Sharon McFarlaneBO.W34:51+18:0515:50
20Carol BrownlieWO.W35:27+18:4116:06
21Lois WestBO.W41:18+24:3218:46
22Janet FletcherLO.W56:04+39:1825:29
Phil DuftyBO.Wmispunched
Helen Post- -mispunched

Short 1.6k

1 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin2 RileySW.W11:457:20
2Braid2 GrahamKO.W12:14+0:297:38
3Aldo BosmanSW.W14:33+2:489:05
4Liam PhillipsSW.W15:10+3:259:28
5Mason EvesBO.W17:48+6:0311:07
6Kynan NeillSW.W18:06+6:2111:18
7Connor MartinSW.W19:09+7:2411:58
7Sarah RichardsWO.W19:09+7:2411:58
9Kellie MartinWO.W19:29+7:4412:10
10Eckhart BosmanSW.W21:32+9:4713:27
11Marlize BosmanSW.W24:35+12:5015:21
12Kate PeacockSW.W25:00+13:1515:37
13Nicole DavisLO.W25:14+13:2915:46
14Nichelle Byfield- -27:45+16:0017:20
15Penny DuftyBO.W30:10+18:2518:51
16Jane HardyWO.W33:57+22:1221:13
17Betsy RivisSW.W35:31+23:4622:11
18Carmel Forrest- -47:36+35:5129:45
19Sasha EvesBO.W48:38+36:5330:23
Riley McFarlaneBO.Wmispunched
Shaun RichardsWO.Wmispunched
Sharon PeacockSW.Wmispunched
Don MasonSW.Wmispunched
Braid2 KateKO.Wdid not finish

Short 1.0k

1 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate BraidKO.W11:0411:04
2Lachlan BraidKO.W13:21+2:1713:21
3Nicholas PhillipsSW.W15:08+4:0415:08
4Rohan BraidKO.W21:44+10:4021:44
Bosman2 EckhartSW.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.