Orienteering Australia

Official results for Autumn Saturday - Maidens

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Autumn Saturday - Maidens
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Saturday 1 April 2017

M

8 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley MartinSW.W36:004:30
2Michael DuftyBO.W36:004:30
3Mason EvesBO.W47:00+11:005:52
4Malcolm NeillSW.W48:00+12:006:00
5Bryan HardyWO.W49:00+13:006:07
6Sharon McFarlaneBO.W53:00+17:006:37
7Riley McFarlaneBO.W54:00+18:006:45
8Tyler EvesBO.W55:00+19:006:52
9Sarah RichardsWO.W1:06:00+30:008:15
10Penny DuftyBO.W1:06:00+30:008:15
11Kynen NeillSW.W1:06:00+30:008:15
12Aldo BosmanSW.W1:08:00+32:008:30
13Liam PhillipsSW.W1:08:00+32:008:30
14Jaco BosmanSW.W1:16:00+40:009:30
15Patrick DuftyBO.W1:17:00+41:009:37
16John Fulton + 2Casual membership1:21:00+45:0010:07
17Nicole DavisLO.W1:23:00+47:0010:22
18Shaun RichardsWO.W1:24:00+48:0010:30
19Marlize BosmanSW.W1:31:00+55:0011:22
20Connor MartinSW.Wdid not finish
21Lois WestBO.Wdid not finish
22Helen PostWO.Wdid not finish
23Andrea EvesBO.Wdid not finish
24Jan FletcherLO.Wdid not finish
25Karen RobertsCasual membershipmispunched

E

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eckart BosmanSW.W25:008:20
2Kate BraidKO.W26:00+1:008:40
3Lachlan BraidKO.W29:00+4:009:40
4Jarred ColemanSW.W34:00+9:0011:20
5Sasha EvesBO.W36:00+11:0012:00
6Rohan BraidKO.W40:00+15:0013:20
7Jane HardyWO.W52:00+27:0017:20
8Russell DuftyBO.W52:00+27:0017:20

H

12 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham BraidKO.W1:09:005:45
2Harry NicholsonWO.W1:18:00+9:006:30
3Peter OLoughlinSW.W1:21:00+12:006:45
4Russell CandyKO.W1:23:00+14:006:55
5Richard MatthewsLO.W1:26:00+17:007:10
6Rob WestBO.W1:29:00+20:007:25
7Jordan NeillSW.W1:40:00+31:008:20
8Carol BrownlieWO.W1:46:00+37:008:50
9Ron MarcusWO.W1:48:00+39:009:00
10Tom ChadbourneCasual membership2:04:00+55:0010:20
11Ken BrownlieWO.Wdid not finish
12Ceri PassKO.Wdid not finish
13Phil DuftyBO.Wdid not finish
14Mike HoweLO.Wdid not finish
15Ian FletcherLO.Wdid not finish
16Lily McFarlaneBO.Wdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.