Eventor Australia

Orienteering Australia's central IT-system

 
 

Official results for Autumn Saturday - Maidens

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Autumn Saturday - Maidens
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Saturday 1 April 2017

M

8 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley MartinSW.W36:004:30
2Michael DuftyBO.W36:004:30
3Mason EvesBO.W47:00+11:005:52
4Malcolm NeillSW.W48:00+12:006:00
5Bryan HardyWO.W49:00+13:006:07
6Sharon McFarlaneBO.W53:00+17:006:37
7Riley McFarlaneBO.W54:00+18:006:45
8Tyler EvesBO.W55:00+19:006:52
9Sarah RichardsWO.W1:06:00+30:008:15
10Penny DuftyBO.W1:06:00+30:008:15
11Kynen NeillSW.W1:06:00+30:008:15
12Aldo BosmanSW.W1:08:00+32:008:30
13Liam PhillipsSW.W1:08:00+32:008:30
14Jaco BosmanSW.W1:16:00+40:009:30
15Patrick DuftyBO.W1:17:00+41:009:37
16John Fulton + 2Casual membership1:21:00+45:0010:07
17Nicole DavisLO.W1:23:00+47:0010:22
18Shaun RichardsWO.W1:24:00+48:0010:30
19Marlize BosmanSW.W1:31:00+55:0011:22
Karen RobertsCasual membershipmispunched
Andrea EvesBO.Wdid not finish
Jan FletcherLO.Wdid not finish
Connor MartinSW.Wdid not finish
Helen PostWO.Wdid not finish
Lois WestBO.Wdid not finish

E

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eckart BosmanSW.W25:008:20
2Kate BraidKO.W26:00+1:008:40
3Lachlan BraidKO.W29:00+4:009:40
4Jarred ColemanSW.W34:00+9:0011:20
5Sasha EvesBO.W36:00+11:0012:00
6Rohan BraidKO.W40:00+15:0013:20
7Jane HardyWO.W52:00+27:0017:20
8Russell DuftyBO.W52:00+27:0017:20

H

12 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham BraidKO.W1:09:005:45
2Harry NicholsonWO.W1:18:00+9:006:30
3Peter OLoughlinSW.W1:21:00+12:006:45
4Russell CandyKO.W1:23:00+14:006:55
5Richard MatthewsLO.W1:26:00+17:007:10
6Rob WestBO.W1:29:00+20:007:25
7Jordan NeillSW.W1:40:00+31:008:20
8Carol BrownlieWO.W1:46:00+37:008:50
9Ron MarcusWO.W1:48:00+39:009:00
10Tom ChadbourneCasual membership2:04:00+55:0010:20
Ken BrownlieWO.Wdid not finish
Phil DuftyBO.Wdid not finish
Ian FletcherLO.Wdid not finish
Mike HoweLO.Wdid not finish
Lily McFarlaneBO.Wdid not finish
Ceri PassKO.Wdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

© Orienteering Australia