Official results for Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 27 August 2017

Male Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James Gray7902:55:52
2Leo Theohatris7802:55:48
3John Carberry3703:22:46+26:54

Female Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Helen Walpole6102:46:58
2Heather ODonnell2503:03:42+16:44
3Frances Theoharis2202:50:58+4:00

Male Veteran

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Baker10302:59:00
2Ian Collins5502:54:19
3Andrew Hunter3603:01:26+2:26

Female Veteran

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thorlene Egerton9302:59:30

Male SuperVet

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tim Hatley10402:57:25
2Ted van Geldermalsen9502:54:30
3Rod Gray7902:55:54
4Stuart McWilliam5702:58:35+1:10

Female SuperVet

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Margi Freemantle5702:51:55
2Prue Dobbin4902:49:10
3Elizabeth Hatley4802:47:34
4Jan Baxter4002:44:46
5Suzanne OCallaghan2903:01:01+9:06

Male UltraVet

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tim Dent7502:57:40
2Derek Morris6102:59:37+1:57
3Eric Davidson5202:58:47+1:07
4Peter Yeates5002:35:34
5Peter Grover4502:48:18
6Peter Maloney2703:07:21+9:41
7John Sheahan402:41:16

Female UltraVet

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Denise Pike4702:51:56
2Mary Enter4202:53:06+1:10
3Jenny Sheahan402:41:39

Female Open Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Viv / Katherine McMillan5203:00:00

Mixed Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alan / Moira Kuffer7502:50:29
2Erin  / Matt van der Peet6702:57:30+7:01
3Yuanchun Wang / Danzi Song1503:28:44+38:15

Mixed SuperVet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rob Fisher / Shirley Ross1703:09:01

Mixed UltraVet

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dennis  / Pat Mews5602:54:13
2Don  / Fiona Fell4703:01:44+7:31
3Anitra  / Ken Dowling3202:44:21

Family

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex Tarr / Ryan Cates7902:55:06
2Janet Tarr / Emma Cates4202:49:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.