Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #2 - Ermington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #2 - Ermington
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 May 2017

Open Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joel Putnam59045:36
2Istvan Kertesz51043:24
2Serje Robidoux51041:48
4Robert Herkes34040:12

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Amy Nymalm56043:02
2Aniko Fozo-Kertesz55045:36+2:34
3Nikolett Halmai48044:59+1:57
4Alitia Dougall42037:55
5Jaclyn Fletcher31033:41

Masters Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Soren Nymalm60041:19
2Darren Slattery55044:41+3:22
3Stefan Kuehn51044:27+3:08
3Brett Sewell51042:43+1:24
5Phillip Smyth48042:51+1:32
6Jason Wiebe47043:53+2:34
7Jim Hutchison42044:15+2:56
8Matt Hackett39040:19

Masters Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sanna Nymalm57044:28
2Tracy Marsh48043:30

Veteran Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Smith60044:39
2Peter Annetts59043:58
3Martin Cousins54045:41+1:02
4Michael Free50042:47
4John Murray50044:27
6Wayne Pepper49043:48
7Chris Stevenson41045:06+0:27
8Dmitry Stukov38037:19
9James Stuart35043:14

Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toni Bachvarova55043:18
2Linda Sesta46044:33+1:15
3Lara Dabreo43040:25
4Dianne Bergen38045:13+1:55
4Karen Langan38042:37
6Amanda Ryan30046:55+3:37

Super Veteran Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John Brayan50054:02
2Colin Burnett49039:28
3Tim Perry48045:24
4Graham Field47043:20
5Bob Morgan44046:26
6Paul Prudhoe43041:28
7Peter Thomason42044:55
7Mike Ward42044:45
9Martin Mansfield37045:47
10Stephen Holloway36043:59
11Michael Roylance33042:50

Legends Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian Miller42045:51
2Ken Jacobson37043:15
3David Bowerman35048:31+2:40
4Keith Goode34043:02
5Ross Duker17043:51

Legends Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol Jacobson36043:27

Immortals Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted Mulherin35040:53
2David Dash30042:42+1:49

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robert Newman38044:25

Groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Justin, Rebecca-1501:29:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.