Official results for Metro League #5 - Fred Caterson Reserve

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #5 - Fred Caterson Reserve
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Big Foot Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 September 2017

Divn 1

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers26:27
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers26:33+0:06
3Karl BicevskisOrienteering ACT27:55+1:28
4Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers28:11+1:44
5Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers28:25+1:58
6Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers28:31+2:04
7Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers29:34+3:07
8Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers29:53+3:26
9Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers30:44+4:17
10Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers31:05+4:38
11Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers31:17+4:50
12Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers31:34+5:07
13Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers32:05+5:38
14Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers32:23+5:56
15Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers33:58+7:31
16James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers34:36+8:09
17Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers37:40+11:13
18Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers39:51+13:24
19Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers40:28+14:01
20Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers40:29+14:02
21James DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers41:47+15:20
22Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers42:36+16:09
23Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers45:57+19:30
24Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers50:29+24:02
25Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers51:17+24:50
26David MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:00:12+33:45

Divn 2

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Fergus MackieBig Foot Orienteers25:21
2Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers27:48+2:27
3Ant NolanUringa Orienteers30:40+5:19
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers30:45+5:24
5Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers31:12+5:51
6Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers31:22+6:01
7Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers31:26+6:05
8Benny HolmgrenWestern and Hills Orienteers32:17+6:56
9Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers32:20+6:59
10Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers32:24+7:03
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers32:25+7:04
12Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers34:10+8:49
13Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers34:22+9:01
14Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers34:35+9:14
15John BrayanGaringal Orienteers34:36+9:15
16Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers34:50+9:29
17Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers36:34+11:13
18Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers36:46+11:25
19Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers38:24+13:03
20Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers38:35+13:14
21Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers38:37+13:16
22Finn MackayUringa Orienteers39:22+14:01
23Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers41:58+16:37
24Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers42:04+16:43
25Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers42:51+17:30
26Jim MackayUringa Orienteers43:28+18:07
27Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers47:55+22:34

Divn 3

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers27:14
2Jake Evansnone28:20+1:06
3Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:22+2:08
4Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers29:38+2:24
4Dylan Shermannone29:38+2:24
6Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers29:42+2:28
7Jackson Boothnone30:30+3:16
8Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers31:20+4:06
9Carl Juiscenone31:50+4:36
10Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers31:56+4:42
11David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers32:27+5:13
12Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers33:39+6:25
13Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers33:57+6:43
14Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers34:15+7:01
15Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers35:14+8:00
16David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers35:15+8:01
17Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers35:30+8:16
18Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers35:47+8:33
19Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers35:59+8:45
20Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers36:05+8:51
21Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers36:31+9:17
22Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers36:53+9:39
23Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers37:24+10:10
24Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers37:49+10:35
25Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers37:57+10:43
26Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers38:21+11:07
27Samuel TsangUringa Orienteers38:49+11:35
28Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers39:19+12:05
29Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers39:22+12:08
30Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers39:54+12:40
31Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers40:16+13:02
32Sam Pitmannone47:52+20:38
33Anna MarcuzzoUringa Orienteers58:50+31:36
34Louis Nelnone1:44:18+1:17:04
Jannie Nelnonemispunched

Divn 4

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers27:33
2Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers27:50+0:17
3Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers29:26+1:53
4Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:29+1:56
5Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers29:43+2:10
6Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers30:21+2:48
7Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers31:24+3:51
8Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers32:35+5:02
9Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers32:43+5:10
10Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers32:52+5:19
11Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers33:54+6:21
12Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers35:15+7:42
13Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers35:17+7:44
14Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers36:20+8:47
15Anette LarssonWestern and Hills Orienteers36:28+8:55
16John GilesGaringal Orienteers36:43+9:10
17Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers37:47+10:14
18Thomas Bartriknone37:51+10:18
18Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers37:51+10:18
20Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers38:03+10:30
21Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers38:09+10:36
22Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers38:33+11:00
23Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers39:02+11:29
24James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers40:30+12:57
25Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers42:47+15:14
26James Jonesnone43:29+15:56
27Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers43:45+16:12
28Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers54:59+27:26
29Dhruv Harhovannone58:04+30:31
30Jane BolandUringa Orienteers1:02:26+34:53
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Oscar Spiersnonemispunched
Alexander VorstermansGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Divn 5

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers27:44
2Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers29:14+1:30
3Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers30:45+3:01
4Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers31:35+3:51
5Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers33:28+5:44
6Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers33:34+5:50
7Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers34:31+6:47
8Dave LottyUringa Orienteers36:11+8:27
9Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers36:20+8:36
10Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers36:23+8:39
11Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers36:38+8:54
12Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers36:45+9:01
13Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers37:11+9:27
14Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers38:10+10:26
15Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers38:12+10:28
16James WellsGaringal Orienteers38:16+10:32
17YC LeeGaringal Orienteers38:44+11:00
18Ron PallasUringa Orienteers38:52+11:08
19Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers40:29+12:45
20Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers41:48+14:04
21Karina Zabbaronnone42:03+14:19
22Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers44:10+16:26
23Liam Gardenone44:41+16:57
24Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers45:03+17:19
25Ashton & Stefan Jonesnone47:56+20:12
26Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers48:57+21:13
27Aurelie & Constance Valaisnone50:07+22:23
28Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers51:00+23:16
29Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers51:02+23:18
30Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers52:26+24:42
31Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers57:03+29:19
32Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:03:27+35:43
33Clint Bridgesnone1:09:15+41:31
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteersmispunched
William NolanUringa Orienteersmispunched

Easy

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers30:41
2Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers35:03+4:22
3Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers36:45+6:04
4Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers37:10+6:29
5Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers38:17+7:36
6Alyssa Emanatonone48:30+17:49
7Mia Nelnone49:42+19:01
8Martine & Sylvie Valaisnone52:04+21:23
9Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:47+34:06
10Eve Jonesnone1:09:10+38:29
11Isabel Leon Lachlan Gardenone1:23:52+53:11
12Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:40:22+1:09:41

Very Easy

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Scarlett Woodridgenone21:27
2Harley Woodridgenone22:00+0:33
3Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers25:49+4:22
4Taine CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers30:52+9:25
5Brian Tsang & Chit Hay WanUringa Orienteers33:02+11:35
6McQuillan boysWestern and Hills Orienteers38:54+17:27
7Alex Kwannone40:19+18:52
8George Kinneally & BelindaWestern and Hills Orienteers45:03+23:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.