Official results for 2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 21 May 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

OV Course M1

3 100 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian LawfordAO A11:243:40
2Brodie NankervisEV T11:58+0:343:51
3Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF V12:20+0:563:58
3Todd NeveMF V12:20+0:563:58
5Scott GavensBK V14:07+2:434:33
6Jim RussellBG V14:14+2:504:35
7Andrew RowanBK V14:58+3:344:49
8Blair TrewinYV V15:31+4:075:00
9Peter CollinsBK V15:54+4:305:07
10Geoff LawfordEU V16:09+4:455:12
11Simon RouseDR V16:19+4:555:15
12Lachlan CherryBG V16:24+5:005:17
13Warwick DavisTK V17:02+5:385:29
14Vic SedunaryBK V20:22+8:586:34
15Ron ScholesYV V20:34+9:106:38
16Eric LouwDR V23:49+12:257:40
17Martin IllumOV44:48+33:2414:27
Carl DalheimMF Vmispunched
Max DalheimMF Vmispunched
Jonathan SutcliffeBK Vmispunched
Nick MaddockDR Vmispunched
Martin KozmaBK Vdid not finish
Andrew HunterBK Vdid not finish
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start
Jim GlaspoleNE Vdid not start

OV Course M2

3 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NorwoodEU V15:395:02
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V15:41+0:025:03
3Martin SteerDR V15:51+0:125:06
4Glen WhiteYV V16:35+0:565:20
5Ian DoddDR V17:03+1:245:30
6Michael LoughnanBG V17:39+2:005:41
7Don CherryBG V17:58+2:195:47
8Bruce PatersonAR V18:20+2:415:54
9David JaffeMF V19:01+3:226:08
10Cormac McCarthyYV V19:16+3:376:12
11Andras BogdanovitsDR V20:29+4:506:36
12Neil BarrBG V22:48+7:097:21
Glenn JamesBG Vmispunched
Brody McCarthyYV Vmispunched
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish

OV Course W2

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMF V13:494:27
2Asha SteerDR V14:34+0:454:41
3Lanita SteerDR V14:38+0:494:43
4Jayne SalesMF V18:16+4:275:53
5Jenny BourneEU V18:19+4:305:54
6Thorlene EgertonBK V19:53+6:046:24
7Rebecca ShawBK V21:44+7:557:00
8Sonia AliAL T46:11+32:2214:53
Josie YeatmanNE Vmispunched
Clare BrownridgeBG Vmispunched
Belinda LawfordAO Amispunched

OV Course M3

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CollinsBK V16:116:28
2Geoff ArmstrongNE V16:18+0:076:31
3David KnightBK V18:19+2:087:19
4Ross RunnallsBG V19:25+3:147:46
5Campbell JamesBG V19:39+3:287:51
6Stuart McWilliamDR V21:21+5:108:32
7Greg TamblynBK V21:33+5:228:37

OV Course W3

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V15:216:08
2Heather ODonnellYV V16:36+1:156:38
3Janine SteerDR V17:08+1:476:51
4Debbie DoddDR V21:28+6:078:35
5Denise PikeDR V24:13+8:529:41
Karina CherryBG Vmispunched
Ilka BarrBG Vdid not finish

OV Course M4

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill VandendoolBK V16:316:36
2Richard SallmannOV16:44+0:136:41
3Matthew KingBK V18:12+1:417:16
4Ewen TempletonBK V19:45+3:147:54
5Dennis MewsBK V20:01+3:308:00
6Phil TorodeDR V21:14+4:438:29
7Mark BaxterNE V21:54+5:238:45
8Geoff AdamsBK V25:21+8:5010:08
Murray HannaBK Vmispunched
Peter GroverDR Vmispunched
Aidan MayallBK Vdid not start

OV Course W4

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea SchiwyAL T20:198:07
2Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V20:55+0:368:22
3Margi FreemantleYV V22:53+2:349:09
4Suzanne OCallaghanBK V26:54+6:3510:45
Rosalind KingDR Vmispunched
Julie FlynnBG Vdid not start

OV Course M5

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter DalwoodDR V12:126:25
2Warren KeyMF V13:01+0:496:51
3Peter CusworthBK V15:03+2:517:55
4Tim DentYV V15:25+3:138:06
5Peter MaloneyNE V17:48+5:369:22
6John MeekingYV V18:58+6:469:58
7David GoddardYV V22:29+10:1711:50
8Peter YeatesDR V22:33+10:2111:52
Barry McCraeYV Vdid not start

OV Course W5

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenelle TempletonAR V15:258:06
2Ruth GoddardYV V18:26+3:019:42
3Anne RobinsonBK V19:56+4:3110:29
4Christine PalmerDR V20:23+4:5810:43
5Libby MeekingYV V20:39+5:1410:52
6Pamela KingDR V20:50+5:2510:57
7Judy PrendergastEU V21:07+5:4211:06
8Laurie NivenNE V21:47+6:2211:27
9Carolyn CusworthBK V25:38+10:1313:29
Sheila CollsYV Vmispunched

OV Course M6

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V9:014:44
2Hadyn TangMF V10:11+1:105:21
3Callum WhiteYV V10:55+1:545:44
4Archie NeylonBG V11:25+2:246:00
5William DaveyMF V13:21+4:207:01
James LoveDR Vmispunched
Wayne LoveDR Vmispunched
Jensen KeyMF Vmispunched
Ian BakerBK Vmispunched
Jeff HughesNE Vmispunched

OV Course W6

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn SteerBG V15:418:15
2Judi HerkesBK V19:26+3:4510:13
3Jocelyn WattsYV V21:17+5:3611:12
4Amber LouwDR V26:41+11:0014:02
Henriette KamanOVmispunched

OV Course M7

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel KamanDR V9:216:40

OV Course W7

1 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy TavernaCH V8:225:58
2Sophie TavernaCH V10:14+1:527:18
3Janet KingBK V10:38+2:167:35
4Luca BogdanovitsDR V11:30+3:088:12
5Rosie SalvarisBK V11:41+3:198:20
6Nicole BaxterOV12:19+3:578:47
7Arika BogdanovitsDR V12:28+4:068:54

OV Course M8

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteYV V9:376:52

OV Course W8

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire AdamsBK V10:217:23
2Pat MewsBK V14:44+4:2310:31
3Jenny SheahanBK V20:40+10:1914:45

OV Course M9

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry NeylonOV9:356:50
2Evan GavensBK V15:46+6:1111:15

OV Course W9

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joyce RowlandsNE V19:2513:52
Hannah AdamsBK Vmispunched
Clementine NeylonOVmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.