Official overall results for 2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: 2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 21 May 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

OV Course M1

3 100 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian LawfordAO A23:53
2Brodie NankervisEV T24:26+0:33
3Todd NeveMF V25:01+1:08
4Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF V25:51+1:58
5Scott GavensBK V29:00+5:07
6Jim RussellBG V29:39+5:46
7Simon RouseDR V30:54+7:01
8Peter CollinsBK V31:43+7:50
9Andrew RowanBK V32:13+8:20
10Blair TrewinYV V32:32+8:39
11Geoff LawfordEU V33:34+9:41
12Lachlan CherryBG V33:41+9:48
13Warwick DavisTK V35:35+11:42
14Vic SedunaryBK V42:58+19:05
15Ron ScholesYV V44:03+20:10
16Eric LouwDR V58:31+34:38
17Martin IllumOV1:02:43+38:50
Bruce ArthurMF Vdid not finish
Carl DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not finish
Jim GlaspoleNE Vdid not finish
Andrew HunterBK Vdid not finish
Lachlan KentBG Vdid not finish
Martin KozmaBK Vdid not finish
Nick MaddockDR Vdid not finish
Jonathan SutcliffeBK Vdid not finish
Warwick WilliamsBG Vdid not finish

OV Course M2

3 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V31:14
2Martin SteerDR V31:49+0:35
3Chris NorwoodEU V32:43+1:29
4Ian DoddDR V33:46+2:32
5Glen WhiteYV V36:28+5:14
6Michael LoughnanBG V36:40+5:26
7Cormac McCarthyYV V38:58+7:44
8Bruce PatersonAR V39:44+8:30
9Don CherryBG V41:44+10:30
10Neil BarrBG V44:44+13:30
Andras BogdanovitsDR Vdid not finish
David JaffeMF Vdid not finish
Glenn JamesBG Vdid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish
Brody McCarthyYV Vdid not finish
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not finish

OV Course W2

3 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Natasha KeyMF V28:47
2Asha SteerDR V30:23+1:36
3Lanita SteerDR V31:21+2:34
4Jayne SalesMF V37:36+8:49
5Jenny BourneEU V38:45+9:58
6Thorlene EgertonBK V40:21+11:34
7Rebecca ShawBK V44:57+16:10
8Sonia AliAL T1:38:29+1:09:42
Clare BrownridgeBG Vdid not finish
Amy BuckerfieldAL Tdid not finish
Margaret KerteszBG Vdid not finish
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish
Kerryn SearleBG Vdid not finish
Josie YeatmanNE Vdid not finish

OV Course M3

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stephen CollinsBK V32:27
2Geoff ArmstrongNE V34:25+1:58
3David KnightBK V37:44+5:17
4Ross RunnallsBG V39:06+6:39
5Stuart McWilliamDR V42:31+10:04
6Campbell JamesBG V44:13+11:46
7Greg TamblynBK V46:48+14:21

OV Course W3

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carolyn JacksonBK V32:33
2Heather ODonnellYV V34:03+1:30
3Janine SteerDR V35:59+3:26
4Denise PikeDR V49:11+16:38
5Debbie DoddDR V52:55+20:22
Ilka BarrBG Vdid not finish
Karina CherryBG Vdid not finish

OV Course M4

2 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bill VandendoolBK V35:44
2Dennis MewsBK V39:09+3:25
3Richard SallmannOV39:15+3:31
4Matthew KingBK V39:16+3:32
5Mark BaxterNE V40:30+4:46
6Phil TorodeDR V44:21+8:37
7Ewen TempletonBK V44:56+9:12
8Geoff AdamsBK V50:42+14:58
Peter GroverDR Vdid not finish
Murray HannaBK Vdid not finish
Michael HubbertBK Vdid not finish
Aidan MayallBK Vdid not finish

OV Course W4

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrea SchiwyAL T41:59
2Margi FreemantleYV V46:18+4:19
3Suzanne OCallaghanBK V1:00:39+18:40
Julie FlynnBG Vdid not finish
Rosalind KingDR Vdid not finish
Kathryn KnightBK Vdid not finish
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK Vdid not finish
Jennifer MitchellDR Vdid not finish

OV Course M5

1 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warren KeyMF V25:51
2Peter DalwoodDR V30:06+4:15
3Peter CusworthBK V33:14+7:23
4Tim DentYV V33:27+7:36
5John MeekingYV V40:46+14:55
6Peter YeatesDR V44:45+18:54
7Peter MaloneyNE V47:05+21:14
8David GoddardYV V51:04+25:13
Barry McCraeYV Vdid not finish

OV Course W5

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jenelle TempletonAR V35:37
2Anne RobinsonBK V40:21+4:44
3Libby MeekingYV V42:11+6:34
4Ruth GoddardYV V43:13+7:36
5Christine PalmerDR V48:34+12:57
6Carolyn CusworthBK V50:33+14:56
7Laurie NivenNE V50:44+15:07
8Judy PrendergastEU V51:50+16:13
Sheila CollsYV Vdid not finish
Pamela KingDR Vdid not finish

OV Course M6

1 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mason ArthurMF V20:17
2Hadyn TangMF V24:40+4:23
3Callum WhiteYV V26:42+6:25
4Archie NeylonBG V27:39+7:22
Torren ArthurMF Vdid not finish
Ian BakerBK Vdid not finish
William DaveyMF Vdid not finish
John DempsterYV Vdid not finish
Jeff HughesNE Vdid not finish
Jensen KeyMF Vdid not finish
James LoveDR Vdid not finish
Wayne LoveDR Vdid not finish
Shawn MitchellDR Vdid not finish

OV Course W6

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Caitlyn SteerBG V34:27
2Judi HerkesBK V41:52+7:25
3Jocelyn WattsYV V46:58+12:31
4Amber LouwDR V1:18:29+44:02
Jackie DempsterYV Vdid not finish
Serryn EenjesBG Vdid not finish
Henriette KamanOVdid not finish
Eleanor WilliamsBG Vdid not finish

OV Course M7

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel KamanDR V24:57

OV Course W7

1 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie TavernaCH V23:10
2Janet KingBK V24:56+1:46
3Wendy TavernaCH V25:06+1:56
4Luca BogdanovitsDR V28:14+5:04
5Arika BogdanovitsDR V32:43+9:33
6Rosie SalvarisBK V35:31+12:21
Nicole BaxterOVdid not finish

OV Course M8

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ashley WhiteYV V21:51

OV Course W8

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Claire AdamsBK V26:26
2Pat MewsBK V31:55+5:29
Jenny SheahanBK Vdid not finish

OV Course M9

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Henry NeylonOV21:56
2Evan GavensBK V39:31+17:35
Neo KozmaBK Vdid not finish
Reynah TangOVdid not finish

OV Course W9

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joyce RowlandsNE V55:41
Hannah AdamsBK Vdid not finish
Angelina KozmaBK Vdid not finish
Clementine NeylonOVdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.