Official results for Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt Korong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt Korong
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 July 2017

1

6 450 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew SchepisiBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:557:07
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:19+2:247:29
3Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:11+5:167:56
4Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering53:30+7:358:17
5Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club55:56+10:018:40
6Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:50+16:559:44
7Ilka BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:24+23:2910:45
8Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:17+29:2211:40
9Ian DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:15:29+29:3411:42
10Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:20:24+34:2912:27
11Stuart McWilliamDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:44:36+58:4116:13
12Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:49:17+1:03:2216:56

2

4 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:198:38
2Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:22+7:0310:04
3Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:10+9:5110:38
4Tavish EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:17+19:5812:42
5Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:08+29:4914:43
6David KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:38+31:1915:01
7Sue KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:15:30+33:1115:24
8Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:23:52+41:3317:06
9Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:24:41+42:2217:16
10Sarah DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:24:43+42:2417:17
11David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:34:04+51:4519:11
12Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:37:52+55:3319:58
13John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers2:05:53+1:23:3425:41
Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 175 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:1112:58
2Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:25+12:1416:49
3Solomon CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:59+17:4818:34
4Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:26+18:1518:43
5Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:39+27:2821:37
6Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:30+37:1924:43
7Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:21:09+39:5825:33
8Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:21:13+40:0225:34
9Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:25:03+43:5226:47
10Rob FisherBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:34:19+53:0829:42
11Nola JuniperBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:38:23+57:1230:59
12Andy & Ian CopeAU A Australia - No Club2:27:33+1:46:2246:28
Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Ocean MercierAU A Australia - No Clubdid not finish

4

2 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering50:1818:17
2Aidan MayallBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers56:54+6:3620:41
3Kathryn KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:03+6:4520:44
4Shirley RossBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:45+14:2723:32

5

1 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xavier OughAU A Australia - No Club25:5314:47
2Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:28+2:3516:16
Rachel ZhangAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.