Eventor Australia

Orienteering Australia's central IT-system

 
 

Official results for NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the Arts

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the Arts
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 26 March 2017

Long

2 300 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the16:167:04
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers17:21+1:057:32 Download route in GPX format
3Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers17:44+1:287:42 Download route in GPX format
4Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers19:32+3:168:29
5Joanna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers20:36+4:208:57 Download route in GPX format
6Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire20:48+4:329:02
7Nick DaleLOST20:54+4:389:05
8Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers21:14+4:589:13
9Hadyn DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers21:22+5:069:17
10Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers21:31+5:159:21
11Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers22:14+5:589:40
12Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke23:10+6:5410:04
13Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the23:30+7:1410:13
14Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the24:51+8:3510:48
15Steve LockLOST25:06+8:5010:54
16Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers25:23+9:0711:02
17Karen Staudte2LOST25:42+9:2611:10
18Phil TaylorLOST25:55+9:3911:16
19Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the26:33+10:1711:32
20Richard MatthewsLOST26:55+10:3911:42
21Jason SimpsonLOST26:56+10:4011:42
22Edward PlummerLOST27:25+11:0911:55
23Blake MerrittLOST27:35+11:1911:59
24Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers27:57+11:4112:09
25Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers28:29+12:1312:23
26Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers29:19+13:0312:44
27Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers29:22+13:0612:46
28Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteers29:26+13:1012:47
29Polly WestonLOST29:41+13:2512:54
30Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the30:34+14:1813:17
31Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the31:01+14:4513:29
32Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the32:22+16:0614:04
33Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the32:23+16:0714:04
34Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers32:46+16:3014:14
35Mike HoweLOST33:56+17:4014:45
36Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers35:22+19:0615:22
37Maurice PattenRed Roos35:24+19:0815:23
38Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the37:50+21:3416:26
39Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the39:35+23:1917:12
40Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers40:51+24:3517:45
41Jennifer BinnsLOST44:20+28:0419:16
42Moreen CoxLOST53:51+37:3523:24
43David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers54:01+37:4523:29
Rebecca GettyLOSTmispunched
Bo Davie2Bibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

Short

1 400 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver Martin2Wullundigong Orienteers of the11:047:54
2Ricky Thackray2Bibbulmun Orienteers11:23+0:198:07
3Nick Dale2LOST12:12+1:088:42
4Grahma2 BraidBibbulmun Orienteers12:40+1:369:02
5Andrew Martin2Wullundigong Orienteers of the13:23+2:199:33
6Steve Lock2LOST14:55+3:5110:39
7Rebecca2 GettyLOST17:00+5:5612:08
8Anthea FeaverLOST17:07+6:0312:13
9Polly WestonLOST17:17+6:1312:20
10Graeme Harris2Wullundigong Orienteers of the17:54+6:5012:47
11Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the17:57+6:5312:49
12Natarsha Sparg2Wullundigong Orienteers of the18:28+7:2413:11
13Bo Davies- -18:40+7:3613:20
14Kellie MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the19:33+8:2913:57
15Tony SimpkinsLOST19:55+8:5114:13 Download route in GPX format
16Daniel MeeksWullundigong Orienteers of the20:16+9:1214:28
17Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the21:03+9:5915:02 Download route in GPX format
18Sam Taylor- -21:25+10:2115:17
19Matthew Hunt- -22:04+11:0015:45
20Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the22:18+11:1415:55
21Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the22:31+11:2716:05
22Eleanor Sanson2Bibbulmun Orienteers22:32+11:2816:05
23Lara DaleLOST23:00+11:5616:25
24Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the23:03+11:5916:27 Download route in GPX format
25Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers24:39+13:3517:36
26Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers26:14+15:1018:44
27Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the27:10+16:0619:24
28Jane PunyanityaLOST27:11+16:0719:25
29Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke27:16+16:1219:28
30Nicole DavisLOST27:25+16:2119:35
31Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers28:01+16:5720:00
32Kate Braid2Kulgun 225 Orienteers28:13+17:0920:09
33Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:14+22:1023:44
34Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers33:56+22:5224:14
35Zari DaleLOST34:18+23:1424:30
36Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers35:34+24:3025:24
37Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the38:13+27:0927:17
38Rosemary KullmannLOST39:38+28:3428:18
39Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the43:26+32:2231:01
40Alan CoxLOST1:15:11+1:04:0753:42
Pauline Donald- -mispunched
Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Edward Plummer2LOSTmispunched
Janet FletcherLOSTdid not finish

Easy

1 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers12:479:50
2Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13:20+0:3310:15
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:26+2:3911:52
4Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers17:32+4:4513:29
5Luka SimpsonLOST17:57+5:1013:48
6Roger WeberLOST19:34+6:4715:03
7Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers23:53+11:0618:22
8Karen StaudteLOST25:17+12:3019:26
9Logan Mirhell- -26:30+13:4320:23
10Richard Haynes- -37:28+24:4128:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

© Orienteering Australia