Official results for NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the Arts

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the Arts
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 26 March 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Bo DaviesShort (43)18:40+7:3613:20

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Sam TaylorShort (43)21:25+10:2115:17

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Matthew HuntShort (43)22:04+11:0015:45

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Pauline DonaldShort (43)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Logan MirhellEasy (10)26:30+13:4320:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Richard HaynesEasy (10)37:28+24:4128:49

Bibbulmun Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ricky ThackrayLong (45)17:21+1:057:32Download route in GPX format
2Ricky Thackray2Short (43)11:23+0:198:07
3Amy DuftyEasy (10)15:26+2:3911:52
4Craig DuftyLong (45)19:32+3:168:29
4Grahma2 BraidShort (43)12:40+1:369:02
5Joanna MaynardLong (45)20:36+4:208:57Download route in GPX format
8Rachel WestLong (45)21:14+4:589:13
9Hadyn DevillepoixLong (45)21:22+5:069:17
22Eleanor Sanson2Short (43)22:32+11:2816:05
24Rob WestLong (45)27:57+11:4112:09
25Riley McFarlaneShort (43)24:39+13:3517:36
25Paul DowlingLong (45)28:29+12:1312:23
26Liam DuftyShort (43)26:14+15:1018:44
26Patrick DuftyLong (45)29:19+13:0312:44
27Lily McFarlaneLong (45)29:22+13:0612:46
31Lois WestShort (43)28:01+16:5720:00
33Penny DuftyShort (43)33:14+22:1023:44
34Toni FrankShort (43)33:56+22:5224:14
34Sharon McFarlaneLong (45)32:46+16:3014:14
36Phil DuftyLong (45)35:22+19:0615:22
36Russell DuftyShort (43)35:34+24:3025:24
40Coreen MaynardLong (45)40:51+24:3517:45
Bo Davie2Long (45)mispunched

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lachlan BraidEasy (10)12:479:50
2Kate BraidEasy (10)13:20+0:3310:15
3Sten ClaessensLong (45)17:44+1:287:42Download route in GPX format
4Rohan BraidEasy (10)17:32+4:4513:29
7Ruben ClaessensEasy (10)23:53+11:0618:22
10Graham BraidLong (45)21:31+5:159:21
11Ian DaltonLong (45)22:14+5:589:40
16Ceri PassLong (45)25:23+9:0711:02
28Bernhard KlingseisenLong (45)29:26+13:1012:47
32Kate Braid2Short (43)28:13+17:0920:09
43David PassLong (45)54:01+37:4523:29
Wendy HobleyShort (43)mispunched

LOST

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Nick Dale2Short (43)12:12+1:088:42
5Luka SimpsonEasy (10)17:57+5:1013:48
6Roger WeberEasy (10)19:34+6:4715:03
6Steve Lock2Short (43)14:55+3:5110:39
7Nick DaleLong (45)20:54+4:389:05
7Rebecca2 GettyShort (43)17:00+5:5612:08
8Karen StaudteEasy (10)25:17+12:3019:26
8Anthea FeaverShort (43)17:07+6:0312:13
9Polly WestonShort (43)17:17+6:1312:20
15Tony SimpkinsShort (43)19:55+8:5114:13Download route in GPX format
15Steve LockLong (45)25:06+8:5010:54
17Karen Staudte2Long (45)25:42+9:2611:10
18Phil TaylorLong (45)25:55+9:3911:16
20Richard MatthewsLong (45)26:55+10:3911:42
21Jason SimpsonLong (45)26:56+10:4011:42
22Edward PlummerLong (45)27:25+11:0911:55
23Lara DaleShort (43)23:00+11:5616:25
23Blake MerrittLong (45)27:35+11:1911:59
28Jane PunyanityaShort (43)27:11+16:0719:25
29Polly WestonLong (45)29:41+13:2512:54
30Nicole DavisShort (43)27:25+16:2119:35
35Zari DaleShort (43)34:18+23:1424:30
35Mike HoweLong (45)33:56+17:4014:45
38Rosemary KullmannShort (43)39:38+28:3428:18
40Alan CoxShort (43)1:15:11+1:04:0753:42
41Jennifer BinnsLong (45)44:20+28:0419:16
42Moreen CoxLong (45)53:51+37:3523:24
Rebecca GettyLong (45)mispunched
Edward Plummer2Short (43)mispunched
Janet FletcherShort (43)did not finish

Nottinghamshire

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Harry NicholsonLong (45)20:48+4:329:02

Red Roos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
37Maurice PattenLong (45)35:24+19:0815:23

South-West Orienteering Trekke

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Riley MartinLong (45)23:10+6:5410:04
29Connor MartinShort (43)27:16+16:1219:28

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Oliver MartinLong (45)16:167:04
1Oliver Martin2Short (43)11:047:54
5Andrew Martin2Short (43)13:23+2:199:33
10Graeme Harris2Short (43)17:54+6:5012:47
11Shaun RichardsShort (43)17:57+6:5312:49
12Natarsha Sparg2Short (43)18:28+7:2413:11
13Andrew MartinLong (45)23:30+7:1410:13
14Tom BrownlieLong (45)24:51+8:3510:48
14Kellie MartinShort (43)19:33+8:2913:57
16Daniel MeeksShort (43)20:16+9:1214:28
17Ken BrownlieShort (43)21:03+9:5915:02Download route in GPX format
19Graeme HarrisLong (45)26:33+10:1711:32
20Daisy McCauleyShort (43)22:18+11:1415:55
21Sarah RichardsShort (43)22:31+11:2716:05
24Carol BrownlieShort (43)23:03+11:5916:27Download route in GPX format
27Peter HamiltonShort (43)27:10+16:0619:24
30Bryan HardyLong (45)30:34+14:1813:17
31Ken PostLong (45)31:01+14:4513:29
32Natasha SpargLong (45)32:22+16:0614:04
33Ken DaltonLong (45)32:23+16:0714:04
37Melinda RichardsShort (43)38:13+27:0927:17
38Helen PostLong (45)37:50+21:3416:26
39Rosalie McCauleyLong (45)39:35+23:1917:12
39Jenny KomyshanShort (43)43:26+32:2231:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.