Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #1 - Soapy Flat via Mittagong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #1 - Soapy Flat via Mittagong
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 March 2017

M Very Easy

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rory SheddenSH15:1410:09
2Euan SheddenSH15:50+0:3610:33
3Jason Coulstock- -23:42+8:2815:48

M Easy

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nat CarrollSH21:3310:15
2Dan MurraySH24:55+3:2211:51
3Armand Schulz- -27:51+6:1813:15
4Family Wilson- -32:06+10:3315:17
5Sam, Elise MorrisBN46:52+25:1922:19

W Easy

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eve MurraySH28:4813:42
2Jenny PerryWH40:58+12:1019:30
3Family Penanoglu- -1:05:59+37:1131:25

M Moderate

3 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim PerryWH43:3013:35
2Derek,Zee Tweed- -55:58+12:2817:29
3Michael HanrattyGO57:05+13:3517:50
4Andrew Vesey-WellsWH1:03:27+19:5719:49
5Michael McMullen- -1:30:55+47:2528:24
6Quinton PooleSH1:31:53+48:2328:42
7Dmitry StukovWH1:35:17+51:4729:46
Neville FathersSHdid not finish

W Moderate

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF1:08:0821:17
2Anna Falk- -1:30:53+22:4528:24
3Natalie McMullen- -1:31:24+23:1628:33
4Carrie Maclay- -1:31:29+23:2128:35

M S Hard

3 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garry StewartSH1:02:0418:48
2Dan RedfernGO1:16:04+14:0023:03
3Dennis Trewin- -1:22:22+20:1824:57
4Barry HanlonWH1:23:24+21:2025:16
5Peter MeyerSH1:26:21+24:1726:10
Ross DukerGOdid not finish
Titus MurraySHdid not finish
Barry PearceWHdid not finish
Chris Schulz- -did not finish
Robert SprySHdid not finish

W S Hard

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerIK1:23:0125:09
2Sandra StewartSH1:33:42+10:4128:23
3Janet MorrisWH2:10:40+47:3939:35
4Family Hill- -2:13:16+50:1540:23
Lyn MalmgronSHdid not finish
Paula ShinglerBFdid not finish

M L Hard

5 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric MorrisBN49:019:14
2Angus SheddenSH1:00:28+11:2711:24
3Ian JonesUR1:02:39+13:3811:49
4Sam Hill- -1:23:27+34:2615:44
5Mark ShinglerBF1:24:20+35:1915:54
6Rodney ParkinBN1:28:39+39:3816:43
7John Le CarpentierSH1:28:54+39:5316:46
8John BrayanGO1:35:57+46:5618:06
9Jim MackayUR1:37:07+48:0618:19
10Stephan WagnerSH1:44:39+55:3819:44
11Michael RoylanceBF2:03:27+1:14:2623:17
12Bob MorganBN2:13:38+1:24:3725:12
Ross BarrGOdid not finish
Ben CumminsSHdid not finish
Finn MackayURdid not finish
Peter ThomasonBNdid not finish

W L Hard

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH1:33:2317:37
2Carolyn HauptGO1:41:04+7:4119:04
Margaret JonesURdid not finish
Sophie JonesURdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.