Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery, Belanglo SF

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery, Belanglo SF
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 April 2017

M V Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Francis MeischkeSH17:55

W V Easy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angel MeischkeSH18:32
2Choon Tedh- -37:42+19:10

M Easy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ellis SquiresSH29:03
2Carrie Mackay- -38:14+9:11
3Quinton Poole- -41:19+12:16
4Perveincglu family- -59:01+29:58

W Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna Falk- -38:40

M Moderate

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David SquiresSH36:48
2Rory SheddenSH38:44+1:56
3Barry PearceWH51:39+14:51
4Armand Schulz- -1:07:51+31:03
5Dimarco_Howe - -1:07:56+31:08
6Andrew Vesey-WellsWH1:08:26+31:38
7Gideon MeischkeSH1:09:40+32:52
8Neville FathersSH1:53:16+1:16:28
9Murty_Arden - -2:19:50+1:43:02

W Moderate

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Miriam MeischkeSH51:13
2Melanie Christie- -55:43+4:30

M S Hard

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Chris Schulz- -43:55
2Michael HalmyBN46:29+2:34
3Finn MackayUR48:15+4:20
4Garry StewartSH48:50+4:55
5Simon Harding- -51:07+7:12
6Ted MulherinWH51:58+8:03
7James StuartIK58:29+14:34
8Barry HanlonWH1:18:49+34:54
9Peter MeyerSH1:22:34+38:39
10Paul and Di Hill- -1:39:32+55:37

W S Hard

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie JonesUR42:09
2Julia PrudhoeCC52:03+9:54
3Sandra StewartSH1:08:08+25:59
4Lyn MalmgronSH1:37:46+55:37
5Kirrille and Sally- -1:39:26+57:17
6Zee Tweed- -1:52:55+1:10:46

M L Hard

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Itay Manor- -44:52
2Ian JonesUR56:39+11:47
3Sam Hill- -1:06:46+21:54
4Ewan ShinglerBF1:08:05+23:13
5Paul PrudhoeCC1:12:00+27:08
6John BrayanGO1:14:32+29:40
7Robert BradleyWH1:18:12+33:20
8Rodney ParkinBN1:18:42+33:50
9Bob MorganBN1:27:03+42:11
10Jim MackayUR1:27:38+42:46
11Stephan WagnerSH1:28:12+43:20
12Robert HerkesGO1:33:50+48:58
13Michael RoylanceBF1:42:13+57:21
14Peter ThomasonBN1:43:36+58:44
15Tristan Howison- -2:00:23+1:15:31
16Adam Carter- -2:00:24+1:15:32
17Dan RedfernGO2:06:00+1:21:08
18Ross DukerGO2:46:06+2:01:14

W L Hard

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paula ShinglerBF59:40
2Georgia JonesUR1:05:03+5:23
3Carolyn HauptGO1:16:22+16:42
4Margaret JonesUR1:46:47+47:07
5Maureen FitzpatrickWH2:43:25+1:43:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.