Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S F
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 July 2017

M V Easy

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn Anderson- -20:4112:55

M Easy

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cooper Anderson- -27:0011:44
2Michael and Penny Wilson- -42:48+15:4818:36
3Ian and Julie Mansfield- -42:50+15:5018:37
4Armand Schulz- -46:25+19:2520:10
5Craig Douglas- -47:45+20:4520:45
6Steve and Sarah Fox- -55:15+28:1524:01
7Warren and Ryan McLaren- -1:11:21+44:2131:01

W Easy

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate Douglas- -47:5620:50
2Bolton family- -51:01+3:0522:10
3Catherine Penranglu- -55:32+7:3624:08
Kay Dulhunty- -did not finish

M Moderate

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N1:07:0521:38
2Luca SquiresSH N1:08:57+1:5222:14
3Martin WestonSH N1:14:54+7:4924:09
4Nathan Ardnen- -1:52:58+45:5336:26

W Moderate

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF N1:19:4225:42

M S Hard

3 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garry StewartSH N48:4513:32
2Chris and Armand SchulzSH N52:21+3:3614:32
3David SquiresSH N53:59+5:1414:59
4Ian Jessup Jan JurgensGO N54:41+5:5615:11
5Michael HalmyBN N55:40+6:5515:27
6Robert SprySH N55:53+7:0815:31
7David JenkinsBS A1:00:11+11:2616:43
8Keith JayIK N1:03:33+14:4817:39
9Peter MeyerSH N1:10:29+21:4419:34
10Dave LottyUR N1:12:07+23:2220:01
11Peter ThomasonBN N1:12:25+23:4020:06
12Jim MackayUR N1:22:51+34:0623:00
Finn MackayUR Ndid not finish
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not finish
Barry PearceWH Ndid not finish

W S Hard

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra StewartSH N1:18:3121:48

M L Hard

5 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBF N57:2310:04
2Simon GeorgeBF N1:04:34+7:1111:19
3Ross MorrisonGO N1:14:05+16:4212:59
4Mark ShinglerBF N1:15:18+17:5513:12
5Michael WarltersUR N1:15:32+18:0913:15
6James LithgowGO N1:19:06+21:4313:52
7Ross BarrGO N1:20:49+23:2614:10
8Robert PrenticeNC N1:26:28+29:0515:10
9Robert BradleyWH N1:39:34+42:1117:28
10Dan RedfernGO N1:58:38+1:01:1520:48
11Dick OgilvieUR N2:14:49+1:17:2623:39
12Bob MorganBN N2:39:39+1:42:1628:00
Michael RoylanceBF Ndid not finish
Ewan ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Gordon WilsonBN Ndid not finish

W L Hard

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N1:12:3412:43
2Carolyn HauptGO N1:45:46+33:1218:33
3Maureen FitzpatrickWH N2:21:51+1:09:1724:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.