Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SF

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SF
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 August 2017

M Easy

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nat CarrollSH14:428:10
2Rory SheddenSH22:50+8:0812:41
3Ewan SheddenSH23:34+8:5213:05
4Daniel Bolton- -32:40+17:5818:08
5Ellis SquiresSH34:50+20:0819:21
6Sam Bolton- -43:03+28:2123:55
7Neville FathersSH51:48+37:0628:46

W Easy

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ailie CarrollSH28:5816:05
2Family Pervanoglou- -33:30+4:3218:36
3Alice Bolton- -34:21+5:2319:05

M Moderate

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Vesey-WellsWH1:16:5223:17
2Warren McLaren- -1:59:40+42:4836:15
2Will McLaren- -1:59:40+42:4836:15
3Paul,Di Hill- -1:26:25+9:3326:11

W Moderate

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare,Nathan Murphy,ArdrenIK1:24:1225:30
2Sally,Kirrilee Hill,Russell- -1:35:14+11:0228:51
Luca SquiresSHdid not finish

M S Hard

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David SquiresSH56:5915:49
2Stephan WagnerSH1:11:11+14:1219:46
3John HodsdonSH1:12:51+15:5220:14
4Peter ThomasonBN1:15:35+18:3620:59
5Peter MeyerSH1:26:17+29:1823:58

W S Hard

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val HodsdonSH1:27:3724:20

M L Hard

4 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH56:3712:18
2Ross MorrisonGO59:11+2:3412:51
3Michael WarltersUR1:10:15+13:3815:16
4Chris SchultzSH1:15:34+18:5716:25
5Dick OgilvieUR1:28:57+32:2019:20
6Gordon WilsonBN1:29:24+32:4719:26
7Finn MackayUR1:32:14+35:3720:03
8Johnny PetersenGO1:35:45+39:0820:48
9Drew Pullen- -1:37:40+41:0321:13
10Dan RedfernGO1:39:25+42:4821:36
11Sam Hill- -1:42:09+45:3222:12
Michael HalmyBNdid not finish
Jim MackayURdid not finish

W L Hard

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH1:27:0118:55
Maureen FitzpatrickWHdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.