Orienteering Australia

Official results for Highlands Forest Series #6 (Final) - Appin

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #6 (Final) - Appin
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

M V Easy

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan SheddenSH N22:3210:43
2Jonathan NolanUR N24:18+1:4611:34
3Rory SheddenSH N25:04+2:3211:56

M Easy

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul Gillan- -27:579:19
1Rip Gillan- -27:579:19
3Ellis SquiresSH N38:28+10:3112:49
4Bolton Family- -1:05:50+37:5321:56
Gary & Shirley- -did not finish
Neville FathersSH Ndid not finish
Dan MurraySH Ndid not finish
Jonah & Georgia SaywellSH Ndid not finish

W Easy

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Minke Gillan- -28:189:26
1Fenke Tangerman- -28:189:26
3Denise & Joel- -57:53+29:3519:17
4Douglas Family- -58:03+29:4519:21
5Eve MurraySH N1:06:20+38:0222:06
6Pervanoglu family- -1:14:04+45:4624:41

M Moderate

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N1:24:4524:12
2Sean Wright- -2:11:33+46:4837:35

W Moderate

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyn MalmgronSH N1:20:1722:56
2Clare & NathanIK N2:02:51+42:3435:06
3Mariana Noriega- -2:11:35+51:1837:35
Luca SquiresSH Ndid not finish

M S Hard

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian JessupGO N50:4214:29
2Garry StewartSH N57:26+6:4416:24
3David SquiresSH N57:39+6:5716:28
4Michael RoylanceBF N1:23:06+32:2423:44
5Robert HerkesGO N1:33:21+42:3926:40
Titas MurraySH Ndid not finish

W S Hard

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Salme FullerIK N57:4416:29
2Sandra StewartSH N1:21:46+24:0223:21

M L Hard

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH N51:1610:40
2Ant NolanUR N55:50+4:3411:37
3James DunlopWH N1:03:34+12:1813:14
4John Le CarpentierSH N1:09:22+18:0614:27
5Ian McKenzieUR N1:13:17+22:0115:16
6Dan RedfernGO N1:27:18+36:0218:11
7Jim MackayUR N1:28:13+36:5718:22
8Peter ThomasonBN N1:51:02+59:4623:07
9Dick OgilvieUR N1:51:13+59:5723:10

W L Hard

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH N1:09:3214:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.