Official results for Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCA

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCA
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017

Very Easy

1 560 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexa and Graeme StuartNC.N18:2411:47
2Freya and Hugh FranklinNC.N25:01+6:3716:02
3Troy ParadisiNC.N26:57+8:3317:16
4Lyra SimpsonBF.N29:46+11:2219:04
Tia Butler and Jessica MalauNC.Ndid not finish

Easy

1 880 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC.N20:4211:00
2Paula Saunders and Tia Butler and Jessica MalauNC.N1:12:15+51:3338:25
Rebecca CraigNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Short

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla EnderbyNC.N38:2616:00
2Andrew and Janet MiddletonNC.N1:05:26+27:0027:15

Moderate Long

3 330 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian GrayNC.N1:01:0618:20
1Frances WilsonNC.N1:01:0618:20
3Kylie SmithNC.N1:39:09+38:0329:46

Hard Short

3 680 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum RobertsNC.N32:598:57
2Sophie JonesUR.N48:20+15:2113:08
3Peter MayNTN48:22+15:2313:08
4Carolyn MatthewsNC.N48:38+15:3913:12
5Finn MackayUR.N49:07+16:0813:20
6Robert HerkesGO.N51:42+18:4314:02
7Jim MackayUR.N52:00+19:0114:07
8Rudi LandsiedelNC.N52:42+19:4314:19
9Gayle QuantockNC.N53:09+20:1014:26
10Claire BurgessNC.N53:35+20:3614:33
11Margaret PeelNC.N54:17+21:1814:45
12Kate MorrisNC.N56:22+23:2315:19
13Clint LawrenceNC.N56:37+23:3815:23
14Jim LeeNC.N56:45+23:4615:25
15Johnny PetersenGO.N1:02:42+29:4317:02
16Brock SmithNC.N1:06:58+33:5918:11
17Sharon BurgessNC.N1:08:27+35:2818:36
18Ruth GilbettNC.N1:09:34+36:3518:54
19Joy GuyNC.N1:17:23+44:2421:01
20Lynda HewsonNC.N1:26:04+53:0523:23
21Andrea HackneyNC.N1:26:09+53:1023:24
22Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:30:24+57:2524:33
23Paul KillenNC.N1:33:40+1:00:4125:27
Kerry BennettNC.Nmispunched
Bridget WhiteheadNC.Nmispunched

Hard Long

5 720 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob BennettNC.N41:417:17
2Alex MasseyNC.N45:27+3:467:56
3Stephen CraigNC.N45:57+4:168:01
4Andrew MorrisNC.N48:37+6:568:29
5Justin StaffordNC.N53:56+12:159:25
6Alvin CraigNC.N55:29+13:489:41
7Andy SimpsonBF.N56:27+14:469:52
8Simon GeorgeWR.N57:50+16:0910:06
9Scott SimsonNC.N59:25+17:4410:23
10Jennifer EnderbyNC.N1:00:05+18:2410:30
11Steven TodkillNC.N1:00:24+18:4310:33
12Damien EnderbyNC.N1:02:04+20:2310:51
13Andrew HaighNC.N1:02:56+21:1511:00
14Ian JonesUR.N1:04:18+22:3711:14
15Steven RobertsNC.N1:07:44+26:0311:50
16Kim van NettenNC.N1:09:18+27:3712:06
17Georgia JonesUR.N1:09:27+27:4612:08
18Glenn BurgessNC.N1:10:05+28:2412:15
19Riordan DoseNC.N1:10:54+29:1312:23
20Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:11:03+29:2212:25
21Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:11:46+30:0512:32
22Ross MorrisonGO.N1:13:58+32:1712:55
23Thomas WhiteheadNC.N1:14:42+33:0113:03
24Tim TewNC.N1:16:30+34:4913:22
25Shane TrotterNC.N1:19:01+37:2013:48
26Matt BaconNC.N1:19:49+38:0813:57
27Nicole HaighNC.N1:21:00+39:1914:09
28Glenn DowneyNC.N1:50:45+1:09:0419:21
Alastair GeorgeBF.Nmispunched
David KitchenerNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.