Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 MetrO League #1 - UWS Penrith

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 MetrO League #1 - UWS Penrith
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 April 2017

Classes: Show all | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 | Div 5 | Easy | Very Easy

Div 1

7 160 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers33:034:36
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers33:19+0:164:39
3Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers35:03+2:004:53
4James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers35:04+2:014:53
5Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers35:45+2:424:59
6Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers35:58+2:555:01
7Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers36:14+3:115:03
8Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers37:00+3:575:10
9Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers38:13+5:105:20
10Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers39:35+6:325:31
11Eshel LipmanUringa Orienteers40:56+7:535:43
12Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers41:48+8:455:50
13Atte LahtinenGoldseekers Orienteers42:27+9:245:55
14John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers44:04+11:016:09
15Ross BarkerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:19+12:166:19
16Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers45:23+12:206:20
17Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers45:46+12:436:23
18Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers46:14+13:116:27
19Jason RuthowskiGoldseekers Orienteers48:11+15:086:43
20Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers48:38+15:356:47
21Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers48:55+15:526:49
22Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers51:57+18:547:15
23Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers55:18+22:157:43
24Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers1:00:10+27:078:24
25Richard Furlongnonemispunched
25Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish

Div 2

6 030 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers34:105:39
2Ian JonesUringa Orienteers34:55+0:455:47
3Ant NolanUringa Orienteers36:47+2:376:06
4Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers37:15+3:056:10
5Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers37:31+3:216:13
6Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers38:46+4:366:25
7Lucy MackieBig Foot Orienteers39:09+4:596:29
8James LithgowGaringal Orienteers39:39+5:296:34
9Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers39:45+5:356:35
10Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers39:56+5:466:37 Download route in GPX format
11Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers40:23+6:136:41
12Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers40:47+6:376:45
13Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers41:25+7:156:52
13Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers41:25+7:156:52
15Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers41:27+7:176:52
16Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers41:28+7:186:52
17Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers42:23+8:137:01
18Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers42:29+8:197:02
19Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers42:40+8:307:04
20Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers43:31+9:217:13
21Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers43:36+9:267:13
22Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers43:59+9:497:17
23Benny HolmgrenWestern and Hills Orienteers46:18+12:087:40
24Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers46:31+12:217:42
26Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers47:41+13:317:54
27Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers47:57+13:477:57
28Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers49:03+14:538:08
29Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers49:46+15:368:15
30Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers51:15+17:058:29
31Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:16:17+42:0712:39

Div 3

5 380 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carl Joiscenone30:145:37
2Thomas Gordonnone32:35+2:216:03
3Dean WilliamsonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers32:40+2:266:04 Download route in GPX format
4Dylan Shominnone34:38+4:246:26
5David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers35:33+5:196:36
6Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers35:56+5:426:40
7Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers36:00+5:466:41
8Finn MackayUringa Orienteers36:19+6:056:45
9Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers36:50+6:366:50
10Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers37:16+7:026:55
11Jim MackayUringa Orienteers38:39+8:257:11
12Lachlan Mitchellnone39:10+8:567:16
13Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers39:24+9:107:19
14Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers40:21+10:077:30
15Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers40:38+10:247:33
16Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers41:42+11:287:45
17Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers41:44+11:307:45
18Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers41:54+11:407:47
19Samuel TsangUringa Orienteers42:10+11:567:50
20Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers42:31+12:177:54
21Hilary WoodBennelong Northside Orienteers43:07+12:538:00
22Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers43:48+13:348:08
23Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers44:03+13:498:11
24John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers44:10+13:568:12
25Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers44:24+14:108:15
26Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:14+15:008:24
27Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers45:35+15:218:28
28Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers46:16+16:028:35
29Marie RingerWestern and Hills Orienteers47:02+16:488:44
30Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers47:56+17:428:54
31Oliver Pitmannone48:46+18:329:03
32Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers49:18+19:049:09
33Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers52:42+22:289:47
34Terence ChiangGaringal Orienteersmispunched
34John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Div 4

5 190 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Giacomo Rotolo-Rossnone33:296:27
2Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers33:34+0:056:28
3Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers33:53+0:246:31
4Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers34:33+1:046:39
5Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers36:06+2:376:57
6Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers37:45+4:167:16
7Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers39:43+6:147:39
8Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers39:44+6:157:39
9John BulmanGaringal Orienteers40:16+6:477:45
9Jay SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers40:16+6:477:45
11Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers41:11+7:427:56
12Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers42:03+8:348:06
13Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers42:16+8:478:08
14Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers42:31+9:028:11
15Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers42:56+9:278:16
16Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers43:06+9:378:18
17Ben CumminsSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers43:10+9:418:19
18Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers43:44+10:158:25
19James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers43:54+10:258:27
20Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers44:43+11:148:36
21Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers44:55+11:268:39
22Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers45:02+11:338:40
23Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:09+11:408:41
24James Geldensnone45:51+12:228:50
25Janice SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers46:00+12:318:51
26Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers46:12+12:438:54
27Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers46:27+12:588:56
28Anette LarssonWestern and Hills Orienteers47:36+14:079:10
29Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers48:19+14:509:18
30Kerry HooppellBennelong Northside Orienteers49:13+15:449:28
31John GilesGaringal Orienteers50:06+16:379:39
32Dhruv Hariharannone55:01+21:3210:36
33Ron PallasUringa Orienteers56:25+22:5610:52
34Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:54+34:2513:04
35Chris FirbankBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
35Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Div 5

4 650 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers33:317:12
2Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers39:04+5:338:24
3David SquiresSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers39:56+6:258:35
4Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers41:11+7:408:51
5Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers41:17+7:468:52
6Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers41:53+8:229:00
7Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers42:24+8:539:07
8Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers42:31+9:009:08
9Paul CheungGaringal Orienteers43:38+10:079:23
10Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:55+12:249:52
11Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers47:12+13:4110:09
12Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers48:42+15:1110:28
13Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers48:47+15:1610:29
14Vickie LeeGaringal Orienteers49:17+15:4610:35
15Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers49:50+16:1910:43
16Dave LottyUringa Orienteers50:01+16:3010:45
17Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers51:26+17:5511:03
18Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers52:15+18:4411:14
19Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers52:20+18:4911:15
20Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers52:21+18:5011:15
21Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers52:40+19:0911:19
22Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers52:52+19:2111:22
23Luca SquiresSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers53:40+20:0911:32
24YC LeeGaringal Orienteers55:28+21:5711:55
25Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers59:33+26:0212:48
26Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers59:59+26:2812:53
27Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:01:01+27:3013:07
28Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers1:01:48+28:1713:17
29Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:03:53+30:2213:44
30Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:06:13+32:4214:14
31Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:55+33:2414:23
32Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:07:23+33:5214:29
33Lisa-Jane TaylorGaringal Orienteers1:19:36+46:0517:07
34Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:34:08+1:00:3720:14
35Cody Liu & Vicky Lnnone1:39:38+1:06:0721:25
36Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers1:41:03+1:07:3221:43
37Zach Farebrothernonemispunched
37Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Easy

2 340 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers19:508:28
2Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers23:16+3:269:56
3Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers24:14+4:2410:21
4Jodie & Gracienone28:20+8:3012:06
5Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers29:51+10:0112:45
6Mikael Anderson J Dufrenbergnone30:28+10:3813:01
7Heidi van SchaikUringa Orienteers33:37+13:4714:21
8Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers35:39+15:4915:14
9Angus van SchaikUringa Orienteers40:21+20:3117:14

Very Easy

1 630 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers15:529:44
2Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers17:26+1:3410:41
3Lachlan GraingerGaringal Orienteers26:17+10:2516:07
4Petra Jacinta James Braidwoodnone27:29+11:3716:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.