Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 9 April 2017

Hard Long

7 790 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steven TodkillNC.N49:406:22
2Robert VincentNC.N50:27+0:476:28
3Andrew MorrisNC.N51:25+1:456:36
4Itay ManorUR.N54:00+4:206:55
5Eshel LipmanUR.N55:23+5:437:06
6Scott SimsonNC.N1:00:56+11:167:49
7Jennifer EnderbyNC.N1:07:41+18:018:41
8Kim van NettenNC.N1:11:07+21:279:07
9Geoff TodkillNC.N1:17:12+27:329:54
10Nicole HaighNC.N1:26:53+37:1311:09
11Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:27:11+37:3111:11
12David KitchenerNC.N1:29:53+40:1311:32
13Jim LeeNC.N1:32:56+43:1611:55
Jim MackayUR.Ndid not finish

Hard Medium

4 620 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola BlatchfordNC.N30:266:35
2Martina CraigNC.N31:27+1:016:48
3Glenn BurgessNC.N33:06+2:407:09
4Russell BlatchfordNC.N33:13+2:477:11
5Damien EnderbyNC.N33:50+3:247:19
6Peter AmblerNC.N34:26+4:007:27
7Georgina MackenCC.N37:42+7:168:09
8Malcolm RobertsNC.N38:07+7:418:15
9Andrew PowerNC.N38:47+8:218:23
10Ian DempseyNC.N39:32+9:068:33
11Kirsten AmblerCC.N41:28+11:028:58
12Andrew HaighNC.N41:51+11:259:03
13Karen BlatchfordNC.N42:02+11:369:05
14Matt BrownNC.N46:07+15:419:58
15Tim TewNC.N48:01+17:3510:23
16Johnny PetersenGO.N48:51+18:2510:34
17Samantha HoweNC.N49:17+18:5110:40
18Geoff PeelNC.N50:45+20:1910:59
19Michael HalmyBN.N51:08+20:4211:04
20Margaret PeelNC.N52:41+22:1511:24
21Andrew KillenNC.N55:10+24:4411:56
22Robert BradleyWH.N55:26+25:0011:59
23Greg BaconNC.N59:01+28:3512:46
24John LinichNC.N1:07:28+37:0214:36
25Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:12:53+42:2715:46
26Melissa RobertsonCC.N1:14:10+43:4416:03
27Neil CurryerNC.N1:16:05+45:3916:28
28Shane JenkinsNC.N1:22:33+52:0717:52
29Bob MorganBN.N1:23:18+52:5218:01
30Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N1:50:58+1:20:3224:01
Finn MackayNC.Nmispunched

Hard Short

3 670 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kendall OConnorNC.N30:158:14
2Rudi LandsiedelNC.N33:16+3:019:03
3Carolyn MatthewsNC.N34:04+3:499:16
4Claire BurgessNC.N37:44+7:2910:16
5Graham FowlerNC.N40:15+10:0010:58
6Joy GuyNC.N42:47+12:3211:39
7Kate MorrisNC.N44:25+14:1012:06
8Andrea HackneyNC.N54:36+24:2114:52
9Paul KillenNC.N56:30+26:1515:23
10Dave LottyUR.N57:29+27:1415:39
11Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:00:42+30:2716:32
12Sharon BurgessNC.N1:01:48+31:3316:50
13Viola OConnorNC.N1:02:09+31:5416:56
14Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:04:13+33:5817:29
15Denis LyonsNC.N1:04:24+34:0917:32
16Tim HackneyNC.N1:37:14+1:06:5926:29
Arthur KingslandNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Long

4 330 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme TaplinNC.N39:319:07
2William ThompsonNC.N49:59+10:2811:32
3Cassandra ThompsonNC.N51:44+12:1311:56
4Lewis VincentNC.N1:10:59+31:2816:23
5Kerry BaconNC.N1:19:57+40:2618:27
6Mike ColemanRogai1:27:05+47:3420:06
7Kylie and Eamon SmithNC.N1:44:34+1:05:0324:08
8Anthony Price and Lara JohnsonNC.N1:45:21+1:05:5024:19

Moderate Short

2 940 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NewtonNC.N29:029:52
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N30:02+1:0010:12
3Nicholas RolfeNC.N52:55+23:5317:59
4Georgina RolfeNC.N1:06:51+37:4922:44
5Lachlan CurryerNC.N1:09:33+40:3123:39
6Russel RigbyNC.N1:33:48+1:04:4631:54
7Jan DarkNC.N1:36:29+1:07:2732:49
Juston GoodwinNC.Nmispunched

Easy

2 790 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justin and Zachary GoodwinNC.N36:1112:58
2Sam NewtonNC.N36:54+0:4313:13
3Erika EnderbyNC.N38:00+1:4913:37
4Joe NewtonNC.N39:33+3:2214:10
5Orlando Murillo and Rebecca JonesNC.N1:13:35+37:2426:22
6Nathan Bertholz and Cathy JonesNC.N1:13:43+37:3226:25
7Ann Montgomory and Ildy TotNC.N1:20:54+44:4328:59

Very Easy

2 290 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca CraigNC.N17:577:50
2James NewtonNC.N30:14+12:1713:12
3Julia StentonNC.N35:22+17:2515:26
4Harriett ThompsonNC.N38:11+20:1416:40
5Eleanor ThompsonNC.N38:40+20:4316:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.