Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 9 April 2017

NC.N

77 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Justin and Zachary GoodwinEasy (7)36:1112:58
1Graeme TaplinModerate Long (8)39:319:07
1Nicola BlatchfordHard Medium (31)30:266:35
1Kendall OConnorHard Short (17)30:158:14
1Steven TodkillHard Long (13)49:406:22
1John NewtonModerate Short (8)29:029:52
1Rebecca CraigVery Easy (5)17:577:50
2Sam NewtonEasy (7)36:54+0:4313:13
2Mikayla EnderbyModerate Short (8)30:02+1:0010:12
2William ThompsonModerate Long (8)49:59+10:2811:32
2James NewtonVery Easy (5)30:14+12:1713:12
2Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (17)33:16+3:019:03
2Martina CraigHard Medium (31)31:27+1:016:48
2Robert VincentHard Long (13)50:27+0:476:28
3Cassandra ThompsonModerate Long (8)51:44+12:1311:56
3Carolyn MatthewsHard Short (17)34:04+3:499:16
3Nicholas RolfeModerate Short (8)52:55+23:5317:59
3Julia StentonVery Easy (5)35:22+17:2515:26
3Andrew MorrisHard Long (13)51:25+1:456:36
3Erika EnderbyEasy (7)38:00+1:4913:37
3Glenn BurgessHard Medium (31)33:06+2:407:09
4Georgina RolfeModerate Short (8)1:06:51+37:4922:44
4Russell BlatchfordHard Medium (31)33:13+2:477:11
4Joe NewtonEasy (7)39:33+3:2214:10
4Claire BurgessHard Short (17)37:44+7:2910:16
4Harriett ThompsonVery Easy (5)38:11+20:1416:40
4Lewis VincentModerate Long (8)1:10:59+31:2816:23
5Graham FowlerHard Short (17)40:15+10:0010:58
5Orlando Murillo and Rebecca JonesEasy (7)1:13:35+37:2426:22
5Kerry BaconModerate Long (8)1:19:57+40:2618:27
5Damien EnderbyHard Medium (31)33:50+3:247:19
5Eleanor ThompsonVery Easy (5)38:40+20:4316:53
5Lachlan CurryerModerate Short (8)1:09:33+40:3123:39
6Nathan Bertholz and Cathy JonesEasy (7)1:13:43+37:3226:25
6Scott SimsonHard Long (13)1:00:56+11:167:49
6Peter AmblerHard Medium (31)34:26+4:007:27
6Russel RigbyModerate Short (8)1:33:48+1:04:4631:54
6Joy GuyHard Short (17)42:47+12:3211:39
7Jan DarkModerate Short (8)1:36:29+1:07:2732:49
7Kylie and Eamon SmithModerate Long (8)1:44:34+1:05:0324:08
7Ann Montgomory and Ildy TotEasy (7)1:20:54+44:4328:59
7Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (13)1:07:41+18:018:41
7Kate MorrisHard Short (17)44:25+14:1012:06
8Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (31)38:07+7:418:15
8Andrea HackneyHard Short (17)54:36+24:2114:52
8Kim van NettenHard Long (13)1:11:07+21:279:07
8Anthony Price and Lara JohnsonModerate Long (8)1:45:21+1:05:5024:19
9Paul KillenHard Short (17)56:30+26:1515:23
9Geoff TodkillHard Long (13)1:17:12+27:329:54
9Andrew PowerHard Medium (31)38:47+8:218:23
10Nicole HaighHard Long (13)1:26:53+37:1311:09
10Ian DempseyHard Medium (31)39:32+9:068:33
11Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (17)1:00:42+30:2716:32
11Sally-Anne HendersonHard Long (13)1:27:11+37:3111:11
12Sharon BurgessHard Short (17)1:01:48+31:3316:50
12Andrew HaighHard Medium (31)41:51+11:259:03
12David KitchenerHard Long (13)1:29:53+40:1311:32
13Jim LeeHard Long (13)1:32:56+43:1611:55
13Viola OConnorHard Short (17)1:02:09+31:5416:56
13Karen BlatchfordHard Medium (31)42:02+11:369:05
14Ingrid OblasserHard Short (17)1:04:13+33:5817:29
14Matt BrownHard Medium (31)46:07+15:419:58
15Denis LyonsHard Short (17)1:04:24+34:0917:32
15Tim TewHard Medium (31)48:01+17:3510:23
16Tim HackneyHard Short (17)1:37:14+1:06:5926:29
17Samantha HoweHard Medium (31)49:17+18:5110:40
18Geoff PeelHard Medium (31)50:45+20:1910:59
20Margaret PeelHard Medium (31)52:41+22:1511:24
21Andrew KillenHard Medium (31)55:10+24:4411:56
23Greg BaconHard Medium (31)59:01+28:3512:46
24John LinichHard Medium (31)1:07:28+37:0214:36
25Carolyn RigbyHard Medium (31)1:12:53+42:2715:46
27Neil CurryerHard Medium (31)1:16:05+45:3916:28
28Shane JenkinsHard Medium (31)1:22:33+52:0717:52
Arthur KingslandHard Short (17)mispunched
Finn MackayHard Medium (31)mispunched
Juston GoodwinModerate Short (8)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.