Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - West Pymble

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - West Pymble
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 29 April 2017

Long Line Open

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Toby WilsonGON23:04
2Peter AnnettsGON26:04+3:00
3Brett SewellBNN31:38+8:34
4Stefan KuehnGON33:45+10:41
5Greg DominishGON34:46+11:42
6Robert HerkesGON35:26+12:22
7Andy GrahamGON39:20+16:16
8Peter ThomasonBNN40:12+17:08
9Rochelle CoxGON40:16+17:12
10Airdrie LongGON41:11+18:07
11Johnny PetersenGON41:41+18:37
12Andrew MacDonald- -42:09+19:05
13Carol JacobsonGON44:00+20:56
14Ellis LeungGON45:26+22:22
15Dianne BergenGON47:37+24:33
16Bob MorganBNN48:00+24:56
17Keith GoodeBFN48:42+25:38
18Keelan BirchGON51:29+28:25 Download route in GPX format
19Ross DukerGON1:10:11+47:07
20Y C LeeGON1:12:43+49:39
Colin BurnettGONmispunched
Michael HalmyBNNmispunched
Ken JacobsonGONmispunched
Chris Stevenson- -mispunched

Long Line High School

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Riley GraingerGON33:36
2Angus LeungGON33:53+0:17
3Alexander VorstermansGON37:27+3:51
4Serena DoyleURN39:24+5:48
5Madelynne ChanWHN41:23+7:47
6Cameron ChanWHN44:46+11:10
7Stephanie ChanWHN46:20+12:44

Long Line Primary

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1WIll Kay- -45:40
2Sophia Bock- -1:01:43+16:03
3Beccy Alfred- -1:01:45+16:05
4Eleanor Bock- -1:01:46+16:06
5Anna Horner- -1:02:10+16:30
6Brooke Carmichael- -1:13:50+28:10
7Sophie Rich- -1:13:54+28:14
7Micki Wilkinson- -1:13:54+28:14
9Erin Lewis- -1:13:56+28:16

Short Line Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jim MackayURN25:13
2Vicky Lu- -1:02:30+37:17

Short Line High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Niamh Cassar- -48:01
Andra LeungGONmispunched

Short Line Primary

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Curtis PepperBNN33:53
2Jake Cutbush- -47:41+13:48
3Taine Cassar- -48:03+14:10
4Phil & Finn McCloghry Young- -53:39+19:46
5Charlotte SearyGON59:22+25:29
6Keira SearyGON1:01:49+27:56
7Dannon Pichler- -1:40:40+1:06:47
8Cara Dalliston- -1:40:43+1:06:50
9Angie Ho- -1:41:57+1:08:04
Bianca CutbushBNNmispunched

Score Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gwen Sewell27030:15
2Graham & David McMahon21039:59+9:44

Score Primary

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Samuel Kay32033:31
2Jonathan Morano30046:25+12:54
3Florian Hess30046:28+12:57
4Maggie Mackay29037:56+4:25
5James Hazi18030:33
5Thomas Niederegger18030:33
7Cameron McDonald13036:09+2:38
8Muhil Bhaskaran13036:12+2:41
9Daniel Park13036:14+2:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.