Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness #5 - North Ryde

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #5 - North Ryde
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 July 2017

Score

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alastair GeorgeScore: 59043:18
2Andrew SmithScore: 58044:13+0:55
3Peter AnnettsScore: 560 (Penalty 40)48:08+4:50
4Tristan WhiteScore: 520 (Penalty 50)49:27+6:09
5Stuart DeaneScore: 520 (Penalty 80)52:46+9:28
6Toni BachvarovaScore: 51043:56+0:38
7Istvan KerteszScore: 510 (Penalty 20)46:16+2:58
8Michael FreeScore: 510 (Penalty 30)47:21+4:03
9Aniko Fozo-KerteszScore: 50044:44+1:26
10Mary FienScore: 49041:13
11Carolyn HauptScore: 49043:59+0:41
12John BrayanScore: 470 (Penalty 130)57:32+14:14
13Brett SewellScore: 460 (Penalty 140)58:02+14:44
14Darren SlatteryScore: 460 (Penalty 140)58:15+14:57
15Wayne PepperScore: 450 (Penalty 30)47:07+3:49
16Andrew GoddardScore: 450 (Penalty 60)50:08+6:50
17Lucy MackieScore: 44039:42
18Nikolett HalmaiScore: 440 (Penalty 20)46:25+3:07
19Lara DAbreoScore: 430 (Penalty 70)51:40+8:22
20Stefan KuehnScore: 430 (Penalty 170)1:01:09+17:51
21Robert NewmanScore: 42044:25+1:07
22John MurrayScore: 41043:27+0:09
23John BulmanScore: 41044:14+0:56
24Gordon WilsonScore: 410 (Penalty 20)46:24+3:06
25Robert HerkesScore: 410 (Penalty 20)46:29+3:11
26Ian JessupScore: 410 (Penalty 30)47:48+4:30
27Clyde McGheeScore: 40041:48
28Phil CooteScore: 400 (Penalty 70)51:36+8:18
29Kylie SearyScore: 38044:05+0:47
30Selwyn SweeneyScore: 38044:14+0:56
31Seth SweeneyScore: 38044:22+1:04
32Jo ParrScore: 380 (Penalty 30)47:09+3:51
33Graham FieldScore: 36041:09
34Ron JunghansScore: 360 (Penalty 30)47:52+4:34
35James StuartScore: 35042:22
36John GilesScore: 35044:07+0:49
37Melanie ChristieScore: 34042:46
38AmandaMackie Score: 34043:02
39Blake WiebeScore: 33043:47+0:29
40Peter ThomasonScore: 32044:53+1:35
41Airdrie LongScore: 320 (Penalty 30)47:19+4:01
42Malcolm GledhillScore: 310 (Penalty 30)47:22+4:04
43Karen LanganScore: 310 (Penalty 30)47:43+4:25
44Chris StevensonScore: 30039:07
45Graham HorrocksScore: 29042:19
46Steve HollowayScore: 290 (Penalty 40)48:33+5:15
47Elizabeth BulmanScore: 28043:13
48Ross CatterallScore: 27043:34+0:16
49Paul and Savanna SweeneyScore: 25044:58+1:40
50David BowermanScore: 250 (Penalty 350)1:19:16+35:58
51David DashScore: 240 (Penalty 10)45:24+2:06
52DCunha FamilyScore: 21042:35
53Otis, Mum and GrandpaScore: 21043:52+0:34
54Fred PomiScore: 190 (Penalty 50)49:21+6:03
55Shay and Saffron SweeneyScore: 150 (Penalty 60)50:33+7:15
56Barbara JunghansScore: 10037:23
57Ange WangScore: 20 (Penalty 160)1:00:43+17:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.