Official results for Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 1
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 22 February 2017

Long

4 470 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob BennettNC.N24:355:29
2Stephen CraigNC.N25:19+0:445:39
3Damien EnderbyNC.N28:19+3:446:20
4Clare WilliamsNC.N29:57+5:226:42
5Justin StaffordNC.N29:59+5:246:42
6Joshua BlatchfordNC.N30:04+5:296:43
7Jennifer EnderbyNC.N30:10+5:356:44
8Martina CraigNC.N30:43+6:086:52
9Rob VincentNC.N31:02+6:276:56
10Glenn BurgessNC.N32:21+7:467:14
11Scott SimsonNC.N32:26+7:517:15
12Malcolm RobertsNC.N32:30+7:557:16
13Russell BlatchfordNC.N33:15+8:407:26
14Nicole HaighNC.N33:35+9:007:30
15Steven RobertsNC.N34:13+9:387:39
16Brock SmithNC.N34:35+10:007:44
17Kim van NettenNC.N35:30+10:557:56
18Thomas WhiteheadNC.N35:44+11:097:59
19Richard BakerNC.N36:06+11:318:04
20Andrew HaighNC.N36:23+11:488:08
21Greigor ScottNC.N36:59+12:248:16
22Glenn DowneyNC.N37:03+12:288:17
23Carolyn MatthewsNC.N38:08+13:338:31
24Ross Lorenz and Jared Duncan-WattNC.N38:12+13:378:32
25Matthew KillenNC.N38:37+14:028:38
26Greg BaconNC.N38:47+14:128:40
27Graeme TaplinNC.N39:53+15:188:55
28Neil CurryerNC.N40:35+16:009:04
29Margaret PeelNC.N41:35+17:009:18
30Andrew KillenNC.N41:47+17:129:20
31Bridget WhiteheadNC.N43:29+18:549:43
32Samantha HoweNC.N44:05+19:309:51
33Geoff PeelNC.N44:27+19:529:56
34Shane JenkinsNC.N44:48+20:1310:01
35John ShawNC.N45:21+20:4610:08
36Zi Jia YapNC.N45:38+21:0310:12
37Jim LeeNC.N46:16+21:4110:21
38Paul KillenNC.N47:29+22:5410:37
39Sharon BurgessNC.N47:37+23:0210:39
40Toy MartinNC.N48:37+24:0210:52
41Maria OrrNC.N51:08+26:3311:26
42Carolyn RigbyNC.N53:21+28:4611:56
43Peter OrrNC.N56:13+31:3812:34
44Kelly KurtzNC.N59:45+35:1013:22
45Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:05:33+40:5814:39
46Jack HartNC.N1:07:22+42:4715:04
47Mike ColemanFN.Q1:11:29+46:5415:59
Peter CharltonNC.Nmispunched
Daniel OrrNC.Nmispunched
Gayle QuantockNC.Nmispunched

Short

2 020 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC.N18:579:22
2Shane BowditchNC.N19:03+0:069:25
3Sonia BrownNC.N19:21+0:249:34
4Mikayla EnderbyNC.N20:08+1:119:58
5Joy GuyNC.N24:40+5:4312:12
6Viola OConnorNC.N25:34+6:3712:39
7Alexa and Graeme StuartNC.N27:34+8:3713:38
8Lewis VincentNC.N28:03+9:0613:53
9Lachlan CurryerNC.N28:23+9:2614:03
10Diana CharltonNC.N29:19+10:2214:30
11Marg and Rob CookNC.N29:52+10:5514:47
12Peter NewtonNC.N30:26+11:2915:03
13Kerry BaconNC.N30:28+11:3115:04
14Deanne ShawNC.N31:09+12:1215:25
15Amy and Tracy PhillipsNC.N32:15+13:1815:57
16Anita Bickle and Bert van NettenNC.N34:17+15:2016:58
17Di Winchcombe and Sue BerecNC.N48:48+29:5124:09
Troy and Austin ParadisiNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.