Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 1
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 22 February 2017

FN.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Mike ColemanLong (50)1:11:29+46:5415:59

NC.N

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rob BennettLong (50)24:355:29
1Erika EnderbyShort (18)18:579:22
2Stephen CraigLong (50)25:19+0:445:39
3Damien EnderbyLong (50)28:19+3:446:20
4Mikayla EnderbyShort (18)20:08+1:119:58
4Clare WilliamsLong (50)29:57+5:226:42
5Joy GuyShort (18)24:40+5:4312:12
6Joshua BlatchfordLong (50)30:04+5:296:43
7Jennifer EnderbyLong (50)30:10+5:356:44
8Martina CraigLong (50)30:43+6:086:52
8Lewis VincentShort (18)28:03+9:0613:53
10Diana CharltonShort (18)29:19+10:2214:30
10Glenn BurgessLong (50)32:21+7:467:14
11Scott SimsonLong (50)32:26+7:517:15
12Malcolm RobertsLong (50)32:30+7:557:16
12Peter NewtonShort (18)30:26+11:2915:03
13Russell BlatchfordLong (50)33:15+8:407:26
15Steven RobertsLong (50)34:13+9:387:39
17Kim van NettenLong (50)35:30+10:557:56
18Thomas WhiteheadLong (50)35:44+11:097:59
20Andrew HaighLong (50)36:23+11:488:08
21Greigor ScottLong (50)36:59+12:248:16
27Graeme TaplinLong (50)39:53+15:188:55
28Neil CurryerLong (50)40:35+16:009:04
29Margaret PeelLong (50)41:35+17:009:18
30Andrew KillenLong (50)41:47+17:129:20
31Bridget WhiteheadLong (50)43:29+18:549:43
32Samantha HoweLong (50)44:05+19:309:51
33Geoff PeelLong (50)44:27+19:529:56
34Shane JenkinsLong (50)44:48+20:1310:01
35John ShawLong (50)45:21+20:4610:08
36Zi Jia YapLong (50)45:38+21:0310:12
37Jim LeeLong (50)46:16+21:4110:21
38Paul KillenLong (50)47:29+22:5410:37
39Sharon BurgessLong (50)47:37+23:0210:39
41Maria OrrLong (50)51:08+26:3311:26
42Carolyn RigbyLong (50)53:21+28:4611:56
43Peter OrrLong (50)56:13+31:3812:34
44Kelly KurtzLong (50)59:45+35:1013:22
45Ingrid OblasserLong (50)1:05:33+40:5814:39
46Jack HartLong (50)1:07:22+42:4715:04

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Justin StaffordLong (50)29:59+5:246:42

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Rob VincentLong (50)31:02+6:276:56

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Nicole HaighLong (50)33:35+9:007:30

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Brock SmithLong (50)34:35+10:007:44

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Richard BakerLong (50)36:06+11:318:04

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Glenn DowneyLong (50)37:03+12:288:17

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Carolyn MatthewsLong (50)38:08+13:338:31

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Ross Lorenz and Jared Duncan-WattLong (50)38:12+13:378:32

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Matthew KillenLong (50)38:37+14:028:38

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Greg BaconLong (50)38:47+14:128:40

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Toy MartinLong (50)48:37+24:0210:52

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Gayle QuantockLong (50)mispunched

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Peter CharltonLong (50)mispunched

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Daniel OrrLong (50)mispunched

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Shane BowditchShort (18)19:03+0:069:25

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sonia BrownShort (18)19:21+0:249:34

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Viola OConnorShort (18)25:34+6:3712:39

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Alexa and Graeme StuartShort (18)27:34+8:3713:38

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lachlan CurryerShort (18)28:23+9:2614:03

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Marg and Rob CookShort (18)29:52+10:5514:47

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Kerry BaconShort (18)30:28+11:3115:04

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Deanne ShawShort (18)31:09+12:1215:25

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Amy and Tracy PhillipsShort (18)32:15+13:1815:57

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Anita Bickle and Bert van NettenShort (18)34:17+15:2016:58

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Di Winchcombe and Sue BerecShort (18)48:48+29:5124:09

NC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Troy and Austin ParadisiShort (18)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.