Official results for Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 1 March 2017

Long

3 740 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob BennettNC.N17:564:47
2Stephen CraigNC.N19:46+1:505:17
3Callum RobertsNC.N21:23+3:275:43
4Joshua BlatchfordNC.N21:34+3:385:45
5Clare WilliamsNC.N21:55+3:595:51
6Andrew MorrisNC.N22:02+4:065:53
7Clint LawrenceNC.N22:14+4:185:56
8Alvin CraigNC.N22:24+4:285:59
9Jennifer EnderbyNC.N22:35+4:396:02
10Damien EnderbyNC.N22:37+4:416:02
11Justin StaffordNC.N22:39+4:436:03
12Robert VincentNC.N23:09+5:136:11
13Thomas WhiteheadNC.N23:52+5:566:22
14Daniel OrrNC.N24:29+6:336:32
15Kim van NettenNC.N24:35+6:396:34
16Malcolm RobertsNC.N24:38+6:426:35
17Stuart KurtzNC.N24:41+6:456:35
18Philip EelesSO24:51+6:556:38
19Glenn BurgessNC.N24:56+7:006:40
20Steven RobertsNC.N24:59+7:036:40
21Russell BlatchfordNC.N25:30+7:346:49
22Jordi BatesNC.N25:34+7:386:50
23Glenn DowneyNC.N26:05+8:096:58
24Karen BlatchfordNC.N26:08+8:126:59
25Nicole HaighNC.N26:33+8:377:05
26Greigor ScottNC.N26:47+8:517:09
27Gayle QuantockNC.N27:10+9:147:15
28Andrew HaighNC.N28:46+10:507:41
29Marian NeedhamNC.N28:59+11:037:44
30Andrew KillenNC.N29:03+11:077:46
31Carolyn MatthewsNC.N29:04+11:087:46
32Neil CurryerNC.N31:22+13:268:23
33Samantha HoweNC.N32:09+14:138:35
34Sharon BurgessNC.N32:12+14:168:36
35Brock SmithNC.N32:20+14:248:38
36John ShawNC.N32:28+14:328:40
37Toy MartinNC.N32:35+14:398:42
38Alexa and Graeme StuartNC.N32:45+14:498:45
39Shane JenkinsNC.N34:34+16:389:14
40Bridget WhiteheadNC.N34:58+17:029:20
41Ben NeedhamNC.N35:00+17:049:21
42Jim LeeNC.N36:12+18:169:40
43Zi Jia YapNC.N36:21+18:259:43
44Carolyn RigbyNC.N38:54+20:5810:24
45Paul KillenNC.N44:01+26:0511:46
46Maria OrrNC.N44:09+26:1311:48
47Ingrid OblasserNC.N47:10+29:1412:36
48Jack HartNC.N49:57+32:0113:21
49Elizabeth BunnNC.N56:13+38:1715:01
Peter CharltonNC.Nmispunched
Geoff PeelNC.Nmispunched
Thomas BunnNC.Nmispunched
Martina CraigNC.Nmispunched
Graeme TaplinNC.Nmispunched
Greg BaconNC.Ndid not finish

Short

2 500 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MorrisNC.N17:387:03
2Andrew PowerNC.N17:45+0:077:06
3Mikayla EnderbyNC.N18:08+0:307:15
4Kendall OConnorNC.N18:11+0:337:16
5Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N18:23+0:457:21
6Isabel EelesNC.N18:56+1:187:34
7Erika EnderbyNC.N20:06+2:288:02
8Jessica LawrenceNC.N21:46+4:088:42
9Rebecca CraigNC.N22:32+4:549:00
10Shane BowditchNC.N22:39+5:019:03
11Joy GuyNC.N23:14+5:369:17
12Lewis VincentNC.N23:37+5:599:26
13Viola OConnorNC.N24:59+7:219:59
14Deanne ShawNC.N26:59+9:2110:47
15Diana CharltonNC.N27:00+9:2210:48
16Carolyn ChalmersNC.N29:21+11:4311:44
17Lachlan CurryerNC.N30:18+12:4012:07
18Tracy PhillipsNC.N31:12+13:3412:28
19Peter NewtonNC.N31:17+13:3912:30
20Kerry BaconNC.N32:01+14:2312:48
21Anita Bickle and Bert van Netten and Sue BericNC.N32:25+14:4712:58
22Troy and Austin ParadisiNC.N47:11+29:3318:52
Emily Ruth and Olwen WheatleyNC.Nmispunched
Alec PowerNC.Nmispunched
Marg and Rob CookNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.