Official results for Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 3
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 8 March 2017

Long

4 730 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNC.N24:355:11
2Joshua BlatchfordNC.N25:39+1:045:25
3Justin StaffordNC.N26:07+1:325:31
4Jennifer EnderbyNC.N27:32+2:575:49
5Robert VincentNC.N27:51+3:165:53
6Clare WilliamsNC.N28:25+3:506:00
7Daniel OrrNC.N29:10+4:356:09
8Glenn BurgessNC.N29:11+4:366:10
9Scott SimsonNC.N29:23+4:486:12
10Thomas WhiteheadNC.N29:42+5:076:16
11Russell BlatchfordNC.N30:11+5:366:22
12Clint LawrenceNC.N30:40+6:056:29
13Kim van NettenNC.N30:49+6:146:30
14Andrew HaighNC.N32:00+7:256:45
15Malcolm RobertsNC.N32:21+7:466:50
16Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N32:48+8:136:56
17Carolyn MatthewsNC.N32:58+8:236:58
18Bjorn MellaNC.N33:10+8:357:00
19Ian DempseyNC.N34:14+9:397:14
20Glenn DowneyNC.N35:35+11:007:31
21Nicole HaighNC.N36:06+11:317:37
22Brock SmithNC.N36:21+11:467:41
23Greigor ScottNC.N36:26+11:517:42
24Oscar MellaNC.N36:41+12:067:45
25Andrew KillenNC.N37:41+13:067:58
26David KitchenerNC.N38:23+13:488:06
27Geoff PeelNC.N38:58+14:238:14
28Gayle QuantockNC.N39:46+15:118:24
29John ShawNC.N40:26+15:518:32
30Bridget WhiteheadNC.N40:29+15:548:33
31Neil CurryerNC.N40:39+16:048:35
32Toy MartinNC.N41:31+16:568:46
33Zi Jia YapNC.N41:46+17:118:49
34Jim LeeNC.N42:21+17:468:57
35Sharon BurgessNC.N44:05+19:309:19
36Alexa and Graeme StuartNC.N44:26+19:519:23
37Carolyn RigbyNC.N47:57+23:2210:08
38Maria OrrNC.N48:03+23:2810:09
39Mick ColemanNC.N1:03:24+38:4913:24
39Phil StickleyNC.N1:03:24+38:4913:24
41Paul KillenNC.N1:06:31+41:5614:03
Damien EnderbyNC.Nmispunched
Andrew MorrisNC.Nmispunched
Jack HartNC.Ndid not finish

Short

2 650 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kendall OConnorNC.N19:167:16
2Kate MorrisNC.N19:46+0:307:27
3Andrew PowerNC.N20:32+1:167:44
4Mikayla EnderbyNC.N22:04+2:488:19
5Margaret PeelNC.N25:47+6:319:43
6Joy GuyNC.N26:48+7:3210:06
7Lachlan CurryerNC.N31:41+12:2511:57
8Sam and Tommy MellaNC.N31:46+12:3011:59
9Jessica LawrenceNC.N32:06+12:5012:06
10Amy PhillipsNC.N34:53+15:3713:09
11Lewis VincentNC.N34:59+15:4313:12
12Tracy PhillipsNC.N36:50+17:3413:53
13Deanne ShawNC.N36:53+17:3713:55
14Diana CharltonNC.N37:54+18:3814:18
15Kerry BaconNC.N38:27+19:1114:30
16Carolyn ChalmersNC.N39:27+20:1114:53
17Troy and Austin ParadisiNC.N46:55+27:3917:42
Kelly KurtzNC.Nmispunched
Erika EnderbyNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.