Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 3
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 8 March 2017

NC.N

63 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kendall OConnorShort (19)19:167:16
1Alex MasseyLong (43)24:355:11
2Kate MorrisShort (19)19:46+0:307:27
2Joshua BlatchfordLong (43)25:39+1:045:25
3Andrew PowerShort (19)20:32+1:167:44
3Justin StaffordLong (43)26:07+1:325:31
4Jennifer EnderbyLong (43)27:32+2:575:49
4Mikayla EnderbyShort (19)22:04+2:488:19
5Margaret PeelShort (19)25:47+6:319:43
5Robert VincentLong (43)27:51+3:165:53
6Clare WilliamsLong (43)28:25+3:506:00
6Joy GuyShort (19)26:48+7:3210:06
7Daniel OrrLong (43)29:10+4:356:09
7Lachlan CurryerShort (19)31:41+12:2511:57
8Sam and Tommy MellaShort (19)31:46+12:3011:59
8Glenn BurgessLong (43)29:11+4:366:10
9Scott SimsonLong (43)29:23+4:486:12
9Jessica LawrenceShort (19)32:06+12:5012:06
10Amy PhillipsShort (19)34:53+15:3713:09
10Thomas WhiteheadLong (43)29:42+5:076:16
11Russell BlatchfordLong (43)30:11+5:366:22
11Lewis VincentShort (19)34:59+15:4313:12
12Tracy PhillipsShort (19)36:50+17:3413:53
12Clint LawrenceLong (43)30:40+6:056:29
13Deanne ShawShort (19)36:53+17:3713:55
13Kim van NettenLong (43)30:49+6:146:30
14Diana CharltonShort (19)37:54+18:3814:18
14Andrew HaighLong (43)32:00+7:256:45
15Malcolm RobertsLong (43)32:21+7:466:50
15Kerry BaconShort (19)38:27+19:1114:30
16Carolyn ChalmersShort (19)39:27+20:1114:53
16Kaitlin RadstaakLong (43)32:48+8:136:56
17Carolyn MatthewsLong (43)32:58+8:236:58
17Troy and Austin ParadisiShort (19)46:55+27:3917:42
18Bjorn MellaLong (43)33:10+8:357:00
19Ian DempseyLong (43)34:14+9:397:14
20Glenn DowneyLong (43)35:35+11:007:31
21Nicole HaighLong (43)36:06+11:317:37
22Brock SmithLong (43)36:21+11:467:41
23Greigor ScottLong (43)36:26+11:517:42
24Oscar MellaLong (43)36:41+12:067:45
25Andrew KillenLong (43)37:41+13:067:58
26David KitchenerLong (43)38:23+13:488:06
27Geoff PeelLong (43)38:58+14:238:14
28Gayle QuantockLong (43)39:46+15:118:24
29John ShawLong (43)40:26+15:518:32
30Bridget WhiteheadLong (43)40:29+15:548:33
31Neil CurryerLong (43)40:39+16:048:35
32Toy MartinLong (43)41:31+16:568:46
33Zi Jia YapLong (43)41:46+17:118:49
34Jim LeeLong (43)42:21+17:468:57
35Sharon BurgessLong (43)44:05+19:309:19
36Alexa and Graeme StuartLong (43)44:26+19:519:23
37Carolyn RigbyLong (43)47:57+23:2210:08
38Maria OrrLong (43)48:03+23:2810:09
39Mick ColemanLong (43)1:03:24+38:4913:24
39Phil StickleyLong (43)1:03:24+38:4913:24
41Paul KillenLong (43)1:06:31+41:5614:03
Damien EnderbyLong (43)mispunched
Andrew MorrisLong (43)mispunched
Kelly KurtzShort (19)mispunched
Erika EnderbyShort (19)mispunched
Jack HartLong (43)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.