Orienteering Australia

Official results for Belair NP

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Belair NP
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 26 March 2017

Course 1 Female

8 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:48:1512:21

Course 1 Male

8 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S1:19:349:04

Course 2 Female

7 010 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith NormanTJ S1:31:2613:02
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:40:14+8:4814:17
3Alyce HeapYA S1:49:29+18:0315:37

Course 2 Male

7 010 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:26:2212:19
2David GeorgeTT S1:28:47+2:2512:39
3Andrew McComb- -1:33:03+6:4113:16
4Jack MarschallTT S1:34:23+8:0113:27
5Max GrivellTT S1:37:00+10:3813:50
6Ian GrivellTT S2:06:55+40:3318:06
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish

Course 3 Female

5 170 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S1:07:4513:06
2Erica NormanTJ S1:38:20+30:3519:01
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:46:55+39:1020:40

Course 3 Male

5 170 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S50:329:46
2Craig ColwellOH S56:12+5:4010:52
3Rhys FogartyOH S56:55+6:2311:00
4Robert TuckerYA S58:31+7:5911:19
5Adrian UppillOH S59:04+8:3211:25
6Dante AfnanYA S1:00:50+10:1811:45
7Phil HazellTT S1:01:04+10:3211:48
8Frank BurdenOH S1:01:43+11:1111:56
9Ian WinnOH S1:05:02+14:3012:34
10Trevor DimentTT S1:06:35+16:0312:52
11Thomas CarterCR S1:09:25+18:5313:25
12Desmond NormanTJ S1:38:20+47:4819:01
Heinz LeuenbergerCR Smispunched
Mark OvertonWA Sdid not start

Course 3 Groups

5 170 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas BurdenOH S1:05:5312:44
1Simon BurdenOH S1:05:5312:44

Course 4 Female

3 630 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S35:499:52
2Lexie AshforthWA S41:12+5:2311:20
3Sandra McKeanOH S48:35+12:4613:23
4Sandra AfnanYA S53:06+17:1714:37
5Erica DimentTT S55:20+19:3115:14
6Christine FranklinTJ S1:01:35+25:4616:57
7Ruth NicolsonYA S1:05:35+29:4618:04
Meredith RaschWA Sdid not start

Course 4 Male

3 630 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis CarterTJ S42:2311:40
2George ReevesTT S45:04+2:4112:24
3Doug McMurrayYA S49:17+6:5413:34
4Aylwin LimTJ S49:47+7:2413:42
5Peter CuttenWA S50:58+8:3514:02
6Frank TomasWA S57:21+14:5815:47
7John LyonTT S1:10:32+28:0919:25
8John SuchOH S1:11:16+28:5319:37
Bruce CasseyAK Zmispunched

Course 5 Male

4 430 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar JohnstonCR S52:5011:55
2Trent McInereyOH S55:44+2:5412:34
3Michael RoundTT S1:02:23+9:3314:04
4Cameron GreenYA S1:09:06+16:1615:35

Course 5 Groups

4 430 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy CunninghamCR S1:57:4626:35
1Daniel RathjenCR S1:57:4626:35
1Judy RathjenCR S1:57:4626:35
4Nikita AhleinialiaTJ S2:15:34+17:4830:36
4Jim De GregoriaTJ S2:15:34+17:4830:36

Course 6 Female

3 490 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S58:3416:46
2Jemima LloydTT S1:04:45+6:1118:33
Eliza GrivellTT Smispunched

Course 6 Male

3 490 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lieth SodenOH S41:1011:47
2Jayden BertramCR S48:17+7:0713:50
3Remi AfnanYA S52:43+11:3315:06
4Mitchell StephensYA S56:09+14:5916:05
5James LloydTT S1:01:18+20:0817:33
6Brodie AplinCR S1:11:03+29:5320:21
Finn FogartyOH Smispunched

Course 6 Groups

3 490 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ed BarnwellCR S1:30:5926:04
1Tom BarnwellCR S1:30:5926:04
3Rosalie BagsterCR S1:32:37+1:3826:32
3Wendy HeapYA S1:32:37+1:3826:32
5Jenny HirstCR S1:37:10+6:1127:50
5Tony HirstCR S1:37:10+6:1127:50
5Mark TurnerTJ S1:37:10+6:1127:50
8Zoe AndersonTJ S2:12:54+41:5538:04
8Max OchotaTJ S2:12:54+41:5538:04
Rebecca BoultonAK Zdid not finish
Eric CasseyAK Zdid not finish

Course 7 Female

2 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily MarschallTT S41:0617:16
2Lucinda FogartyOH S52:34+11:2822:05
3Robyn CuttenWA S52:35+11:2922:05
4Shilah Francis-SonsiriTJ S53:45+12:3922:35
Annabel LloydTT Sdid not finish

Course 7 Male

2 380 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S27:4711:40
2Oliver HazledineYA S31:11+3:2413:06
3Brodie AplinCR S39:19+11:3216:31
4Finn JohnstonCR S49:41+21:5420:52

Course 7 Groups

2 380 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron MidsonCR S47:4020:01
1Felix MidsonCR S47:4020:01
3Daniel BurdenOH S49:47+2:0720:55
3Rachel BurdenOH S49:47+2:0720:55
5Amelie MartinCR S1:12:21+24:4130:23
5Rebekah MartinCR S1:12:21+24:4130:23

Course 8 Male

1 870 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S19:3210:26
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S33:09+13:3717:43
3Harry ThorpeWA S50:17+30:4526:53

Course 8 Groups

1 870 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia HillyardWA S35:0518:45
1Patrick HillyardWA S35:0518:45
1Tyson HillyardWA S35:0518:45
4Scarlett AshforthWA S40:42+5:3721:45
4Hugo WestoverWA S40:42+5:3721:45
6Bobbi CollinsCR S45:47+10:4224:28
6Lilly CollinsYA S45:47+10:4224:28
6Matt EmmersonYA S45:47+10:4224:28
6Scarlett EmmersonYA S45:47+10:4224:28
10Brighton DynesYA S51:11+16:0627:22
10Gracie DynesYA S51:11+16:0627:22
10Jules DynesYA S51:11+16:0627:22
10Luke DynesYA S51:11+16:0627:22
10Toby DynesYA S51:11+16:0627:22
15Bec CampbellWA S2:12:54+1:37:491:11:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.