Official results for NavDash 1 - Curtin University, Bentley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 1 - Curtin University, Bentley
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017

Long

2 300 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO W15:006:31 Download route in GPX format
2Oliver MartinWO W16:17+1:177:04
3Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire16:40+1:407:14
4Craig DuftyBO W17:40+2:407:40
5Graham BraidKO W18:06+3:067:52
5Nick DaleLO W18:06+3:067:52
7Andre MorkelLO W18:25+3:258:00
8Rachel WestBO W18:37+3:378:05
9Ceri PassKO W18:55+3:558:13
10Sam Taylor- -19:02+4:028:16
11Andrew MartinWO W19:09+4:098:19
12Shane Lewis- -19:56+4:568:40
13Irina IretiakovaLO W20:50+5:509:03
14Cameron DuncanKO W21:11+6:119:12
15Phil TaylorLO W23:16+8:1610:06
16Bernhard KlingseisenKO W23:28+8:2810:12
17Rob WestBO W23:37+8:3710:16
18Michael DuftyBO W23:47+8:4710:20
19Sam + Simon WindsorBO W23:48+8:4810:20
20Richard MatthewsLO W24:36+9:3610:41
21Lily McFarlaneBO W24:39+9:3910:43
22Bryan HardyWO W25:54+10:5411:15
23Emily Poole- -25:56+10:5611:16
24Duncan SullivanLO W26:21+11:2111:27
25Sten Gustafsson- -26:30+11:3011:31
26Aldo BosmanSW W26:35+11:3511:33
27Phil DuftyBO W27:02+12:0211:45
28Ken DaltonWO W27:12+12:1211:49
29Mike HoweLO W27:48+12:4812:05
30Emma + Ronny Low- -29:39+14:3912:53
31Brian AustinWO W31:09+16:0913:32
32Helen PostWO W31:10+16:1013:33
33Rebecca Getty- -32:57+17:5714:19
34Jennifer BinnsLO W34:46+19:4615:06
35Toivo PedasteLO W38:27+23:2716:43
36Jill ElderfieldSW W40:05+25:0517:25
37Moreen CoxLO W42:19+27:1918:23
38Cedric GrossLO W1:03:30+48:3027:36
39Alan CoxLO W1:06:13+51:1328:47
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched

Short

1 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO W15:2710:18
2Ian FletcherLO W15:58+0:3110:38
3Noel SchoknechtLO W17:06+1:3911:24
4Tony SimpkinsLO W17:15+1:4811:30 Download route in GPX format
5Patrick DuftyBO W17:27+2:0011:38
6Kellie MartinWO W19:02+3:3512:41
7Shaun RichardsWO W19:18+3:5112:52
8Sarah RichardsWO W20:03+4:3613:22
9Claire Nelsen- -20:33+5:0613:42
10Mant Gustafsson- -21:36+6:0914:24
11Carol BrownlieWO W22:29+7:0214:59
12Eleanor SansomBO W22:35+7:0815:03
13Maeve Slevin- -22:50+7:2315:13
14Noelle ChittyLO W22:58+7:3115:18
15Liam DuftyBO W23:39+8:1215:46
16Riley McFarlaneBO W23:54+8:2715:56
17Dave CurrellBO W24:39+9:1216:26
18Peter HamiltonWO W26:32+11:0517:41
19Sharon McFarlaneBO W26:37+11:1017:44
20Lois WestBO W27:14+11:4718:09
21Nicole DavisLO W27:25+11:5818:16
22Daniel MeeksWO W27:53+12:2618:35
23Toni FrankBO W29:17+13:5019:31
24Jane PunyanityaLO W29:34+14:0719:42
25Janet FletcherLO W30:13+14:4620:08
26Eckart BosmanSW W30:42+15:1520:28
27Jaco + Eckart BosmanSW W31:29+16:0220:59
28Penny DuftyBO W34:00+18:3322:40
29Melinda RichardsWO W34:24+18:5722:56
30Jane HardyWO W35:54+20:2723:56
31Rosemary KullmannLO W40:07+24:4026:44
32Lachlan HuskWO W49:10+33:4332:46
33Anne AustinWO W54:21+38:5436:14
Keisha Hewitt- -mispunched

Easy

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKO W20:5613:57
2Lachlan BraidKO W21:51+0:5514:34
3Amy DuftyBO W24:15+3:1916:10
4Rohan BraidKO W30:11+9:1520:07
5Tammy + Madison Kinney- -37:55+16:5925:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.