Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Local Bush

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Local Bush
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 23 April 2017

Hard Long

6 270 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob BennettNC.N1:09:0411:00
2Andrew MorrisNC.N1:11:49+2:4511:27
3Scott SimsonNC.N1:26:46+17:4213:50
4Glenn BurgessNC.N1:37:31+28:2715:33
5Kim Van NettenNCN2:01:44+52:4019:24
6Geoff TodkillNC.N2:01:47+52:4319:25
7Glenn DowneyNC.N2:31:11+1:22:0724:06
8Robert HerkesGO.N2:31:13+1:22:0924:07

Hard Medium

4 660 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgina MackenCC.N1:01:3613:13
2Andrew PowerNC.N1:05:19+3:4314:00
3Steven RobertsNC.N1:10:49+9:1315:11
4Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:11:41+10:0515:22
5Clare WilliamsNC.N1:12:39+11:0315:35
6Carolyn MatthewsNC.N1:15:03+13:2716:06
7David KitchenerNC.N1:16:24+14:4816:23
8Tim TewNC.N1:19:50+18:1417:07
9Thomas WhiteheadNC.N1:20:48+19:1217:20
10Ian JamesNC.N1:22:38+21:0217:43
11Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:25:01+23:2518:14
12Andrew KillenNC.N1:31:54+30:1819:43
13Paul PrudhoeCC.N1:34:24+32:4820:15
14Graeme TaplinNC.N1:36:22+34:4620:40
15Shane JenkinsNC.N1:44:33+42:5722:26
16Greg BaconNC.N1:47:54+46:1823:09
17Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:54:16+52:4024:31
18Toy MartinNC.N2:06:25+1:04:4927:07
19Peter NewtonNC.N2:12:58+1:11:2228:32
Alvin CraigNC.Ndisqualified
Samantha HoweNC.Nmispunched
Lynda HewsonNC.Ndid not finish
Claire BurgessNC.Ndid not finish
Neil CurryerNC.Ndid not finish

Hard Short

2 910 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CharltonNC.N51:3717:44
2Julia PrudhoeCC.N1:04:37+13:0022:12
3John LinichNC.N1:05:03+13:2622:21
4Finn MackayUR.N1:19:18+27:4127:15
5Ian JessupGO.N1:19:49+28:1227:25
6Amylee RobertsonNC.N1:20:44+29:0727:44
7Joy GuyNC.N1:24:56+33:1929:11
8Kerry BennettNC.N1:26:43+35:0629:47
9Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:31:15+39:3831:21
10Keith RobertsonNC.N1:38:01+46:2433:40
11Diana CharltonNC.N1:40:10+48:3334:25
12Tim HackneyNC.N1:41:18+49:4134:48
13Elaine BennettNC.N1:42:15+50:3835:08
14Sharon BurgessNC.N1:43:01+51:2435:24
15Andrea HackneyNC.N1:44:07+52:3035:46 Download route in GPX format
16Clare JessupGO.N1:45:01+53:2436:05
17Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:49:14+57:3737:32
18Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:54:27+1:02:5039:19
19Paul KillenNC.N2:29:29+1:37:5251:22
20Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N3:03:04+2:11:271:02:54
Bert van NettenNC.Nmispunched
Jim MackayUR.Nmispunched

Moderate Long

3 790 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justin GoodwinNC.N1:51:4629:29
2Pam MontgomeryNC.N2:08:10+16:2433:49
3Rosita and David SandersNC.N2:08:11+16:2533:49
4Kylie and Eamonn SmithNC.N2:10:32+18:4634:26
5Hamish and Duncan RaywardNC.N2:15:32+23:4635:45
6Bella and Will and Anna RaywardNC.N2:18:31+26:4536:32
Mike ColemanFN.Qmispunched
Kerry BaconNC.Ndid not finish
Bob MontgomeryNC.Ndid not finish
William ThompsonNC.Ndid not finish

Moderate Short

2 630 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas RolfeNC.N1:09:2026:21
2Anita BrickleNC.N1:10:51+1:3126:56
3Kathryn NewtonNC.N1:20:12+10:5230:29
4Sheena RobertsonNC.N1:32:00+22:4034:58
5Jessica LawrenceNC.N1:42:42+33:2239:02
6Tracy and Patrick PhillipsNC.N2:15:30+1:06:1051:31
7Lachlan CurryerNC.N2:36:59+1:27:3959:41
Russell RigbyNC.Nmispunched
Tash and Joy TaplinNC.Ndid not finish
Nick DeftereosNC.Ndid not finish
Zachary GoodwinNC.Ndid not finish
Clint and Alice LawrenceNC.Ndid not finish
Ann Montgomery and Ldy TotNC.Ndid not finish

Easy

2 280 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Johnny Moloney and Ulrika SandbergNC.N35:5515:45
2Alec PowerNC.N51:32+15:3722:36
Rebecca CraigNC.Nmispunched
Amy PhillipsNC.Nmispunched
Evelina and Jason MoloneyNC.Nmispunched

Very Easy

2 180 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scarlett NewtonNC.N23:3110:47
2Maggie MackayUR.N27:28+3:5712:35
3James NewtonNC.N28:26+4:5513:02
4Georgina RolfeNC.N36:23+12:5216:41
5Scott TaylorNC.N36:41+13:1016:49
6Asha NewtonNC.N37:16+13:4517:05
7Harriet and Cassandra ThompsonNC.N42:23+18:5219:26
8Michael PhillipsNC.N46:27+22:5621:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.