Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State Forest

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State Forest
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 6 May 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Itay ManorLong Line Open (30)24:56+1:22

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Richard MorrisLong Line Open (30)26:23+2:49

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jonathan CampbellLong Line Open (30)31:11+7:37

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Eshel LipmanLong Line Open (30)31:15+7:41

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthias HessLong Line Open (30)33:31+9:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Victoria CampbellLong Line Open (30)36:31+12:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Douglas BockLong Line Open (30)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Beccy AlfredLong Line Primary (5)1:07:06

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Elizabeth WenkLong Line Primary (5)1:07:09+0:03

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Will KayLong Line Primary (5)1:10:49+3:43

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sophia BockLong Line Primary (5)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eleanor BockLong Line Primary (5)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Saffron SweeneyShort Line Open (11)34:04+4:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Doron BerenholttShort Line Open (11)36:42+7:35

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Paul SweeneyShort Line Open (11)42:17+13:10

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Susan WardShort Line Open (11)46:32+17:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Selwyn SweeneyShort Line High School (6)23:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Seth SweeneyShort Line High School (6)23:21+0:03

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Niamh CassarShort Line High School (6)35:16+11:58

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dakota Bennett-WardShort Line High School (6)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Savanna SweeneyShort Line Primary (8)34:04+6:54

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Taine CassarShort Line Primary (8)35:14+8:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sam KayShort Line Primary (8)36:42+9:32

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Shay SweeneyShort Line Primary (8)42:18+15:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Finn McCloghry YoungShort Line Primary (8)58:09+30:59

110

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Neville FathersScore Open (4)41:03

170

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Cameron McDonaldScore Primary (11)38:19

170

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Thomas NiedereggerScore Primary (11)38:21

170

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9James HaziScore Primary (11)38:38

240

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anna CampbellScore Primary (11)55:46+12:07

250

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Peter CampbellScore Primary (11)44:38+0:59

260

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jonathan MoranoScore Primary (11)45:24+1:45

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Gwen SewellScore Open (4)42:20+0:24

270

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Florian HessScore Primary (11)44:28+0:49

280

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Orion TaylorScore High School (2)46:23

280

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Nash GibblingScore High School (2)46:24+0:01

340

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Eshel LipmanScore Open (4)20:52

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Patrick JordanScore Open (4)41:56

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Harley WooldridgeScore Primary (11)43:39

350

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Scarlett WooldridgeScore Primary (11)43:40+0:01

90

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Daniel ParkScore Primary (11)44:36+0:57

90

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Muhil BhaskaranScore Primary (11)44:38+0:59

BFN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Greg BarbourLong Line Open (30)28:18+4:44
25Michael RoylanceLong Line Open (30)56:18+32:44
26Keith GoodeLong Line Open (30)57:06+33:32

BNN

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Curtis PepperShort Line Primary (8)27:10
10Abigail McGheeShort Line Open (11)51:34+22:27
13Wayne PepperLong Line Open (30)36:33+12:59
14Alitia DougallLong Line Open (30)37:03+13:29
15Darren SlatteryLong Line Open (30)37:44+14:10
16Brett SewellLong Line Open (30)37:50+14:16
17Peter ThomasonLong Line Open (30)38:50+15:16

GON

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonLong Line Open (30)23:34
1Angus LeungLong Line High School (4)38:15
1Jim MerchantShort Line Open (11)29:07
3Michael ClaydenShort Line High School (6)24:42+1:24
5Peter AnnettsLong Line Open (30)30:09+6:35
5Elizabeth BulmanShort Line Open (11)39:21+10:14
6Ross MorrisonLong Line Open (30)30:30+6:56
6Keira Seary & Robert NewmanShort Line Primary (8)45:01+17:51
7Gary GloverShort Line Open (11)42:43+13:36
7Charlotte & Kylie SearyShort Line Primary (8)57:31+30:21
10Stefan KuehnLong Line Open (30)34:06+10:32
11Colin BurnettLong Line Open (30)35:14+11:40
18Airdrie LongLong Line Open (30)42:16+18:42
20Johnny PetersenLong Line Open (30)45:54+22:20
23Dianne BergenLong Line Open (30)49:14+25:40
24Ellis LeungLong Line Open (30)51:08+27:34
28Y C LeeLong Line Open (30)1:15:16+51:42
Sam ThomasShort Line Open (11)mispunched
Wil ThomasShort Line High School (6)mispunched

SHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lyn MalmgronShort Line Open (11)45:18+16:11

URN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Finn MackayLong Line High School (4)38:27+0:12
3Dave LottyShort Line Open (11)35:03+5:56
19Margaret JonesLong Line Open (30)45:35+22:01

WHN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Stephanie ChanLong Line High School (4)52:00+13:45
4Cameron ChanLong Line High School (4)1:00:05+21:50
21Steve DunlopLong Line Open (30)47:50+24:16
22Ian MillerLong Line Open (30)48:40+25:06
27Linda ChanLong Line Open (30)57:52+34:18
James DunlopLong Line Open (30)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.