Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 May 2017

Hard Long

6 670 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC.N53:228:00
2Rob BennettNC.N55:31+2:098:19
3Toby WilsonGO.N55:51+2:298:22
4Alex MasseyNC.N56:06+2:448:24
5Alistair GeorgeBF.N1:00:28+7:069:03
6Itay ManorUR.N1:00:57+7:359:08
7Shane TrotterNC.N1:08:08+14:4610:12
8Robert VincentNC.N1:08:45+15:2310:18
9Nicola BlatchfordNC.N1:09:09+15:4710:22
10Justin StaffordNC.N1:10:10+16:4810:31
11Damien WelbourneNCN1:12:27+19:0510:51
12Jenny EnderbyNC.N1:20:38+27:1612:05
13Kim Van NettenNCN1:21:39+28:1712:14
14Matt BrownNC.N1:26:12+32:5012:55
15Nicole HaighNC.N1:29:30+36:0813:25
16Jim LeeNC.N1:46:32+53:1015:58
17John BrayanNC.N1:57:25+1:04:0317:36
18Bob MorganBN.N2:34:41+1:41:1923:11

Hard Medium

4 960 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC.N49:3810:00
2Simon GeorgeWR.N50:40+1:0210:12
3Glenn BurgessNC.N52:51+3:1310:39
4Martina CraigNC.N53:33+3:5510:47
5Andrew HaighNC.N56:00+6:2211:17
6Steven RobertsNC.N1:01:15+11:3712:20
7Tim TewNC.N1:07:17+17:3913:33
8Caleb TaplinNC.N1:07:39+18:0113:38
9Peter CharltonNC.N1:08:51+19:1313:52
10Damien EnderbyNC.N1:09:27+19:4914:00
11Ian DempseyNC.N1:09:54+20:1614:05
12Thomas WhiteheadNC.N1:10:40+21:0214:14
13Samantha HoweNC.N1:10:57+21:1914:18
14David KitchenerNC.N1:11:59+22:2114:30
15Russell BlatchfordNC.N1:12:02+22:2414:31
16Andrew PowerNC.N1:14:50+25:1215:05
17Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:15:51+26:1315:17
18Joanna ParrBF.N1:16:08+26:3015:20
19Ross BarrGO.N1:16:45+27:0715:28
20Clare WilliamsNC.N1:20:23+30:4516:12
21Geoff PeelNC.N1:23:20+33:4216:48
22Michael HalmyBN.N1:24:38+35:0017:03
23Andrew KillenNC.N1:24:53+35:1517:06
24Margaret PeelNC.N1:27:19+37:4117:36
25John LinichNC.N1:30:33+40:5518:15
26Neil CurryerNC.N1:35:51+46:1319:19
27Dan RedfernGO.N1:36:13+46:3519:23
28Airdrie LongGO.N1:37:31+47:5319:39
29Johnny PetersenNC.N1:41:34+51:5620:28
30Peter NewtonNC.N1:48:39+59:0121:54
31Melissa RobertsonCC.N2:20:32+1:30:5428:20
32Lynda HewsonNC.N2:22:58+1:33:2028:49

Hard Short

3 570 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kendall OConnorNC.N42:5412:01
2Arthur KingslandNC.N43:28+0:3412:10
3Rudi LandsiedelNC.N43:34+0:4012:12
4Clint LawrenceNC.N48:05+5:1113:28
5Claire BurgessNC.N50:16+7:2214:04
6Colin BaileyNC.N56:01+13:0715:41
7Greg BaconNC.N1:00:51+17:5717:02
8Brock SmithNC.N1:00:58+18:0417:04
9Shane JenkinsNC.N1:01:17+18:2317:09
10Graham FowlerNC.N1:01:33+18:3917:14
11Bronwyn StaffordNC.N1:01:56+19:0217:20
12Ian JessupGO.N1:01:59+19:0517:21
13Jim MackayUR.N1:03:23+20:2917:45
14Phil RobeyNC.N1:06:24+23:3018:35
15Lisa LampeUR.N1:07:14+24:2018:49
16Joy GuyNC.N1:12:51+29:5720:24
17Andrew MacDonaldBF.N1:14:23+31:2920:50
18Dave LottyUR.N1:18:37+35:4322:01
19Tim HackneyNC.N1:23:38+40:4423:25
20Barry HanlonWH.N1:24:57+42:0323:47
21Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:27:26+44:3224:29
22Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:28:27+45:3324:46
23Viola OConnorNC.N1:28:59+46:0524:55
24Cathy JonesNC.N1:33:04+50:1026:04
25Peter BerkholzNC.N1:34:33+51:3926:29
26Sharon BurgessNC.N1:38:57+56:0327:43
27Andrea HackneyNC.N1:44:00+1:01:0629:07
28Janet MorrisWH.N1:53:19+1:10:2531:44
29Paul KillenNC.N2:02:11+1:19:1734:13

Moderate Long

3 360 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme TaplinNC.N38:0011:18
2Glenn DowneyNC.N46:03+8:0313:42
3William ThompsonNC.N48:37+10:3714:28
4Michael ShawNC.N51:54+13:5415:26
5Bridget WhiteheadNC.N52:13+14:1315:32
6Anthony PriceNC.N52:35+14:3515:38
7Justin GoodwinNC.N55:28+17:2816:30
8Bert van NettenNC.N56:08+18:0816:42
9Michael LloydUR.N1:07:25+29:2520:03
10Cassandra ThompsonNC.N1:07:28+29:2820:04
11Kerry BaconNC.N1:18:47+40:4723:26
12Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:22:56+44:5624:40
13Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N1:36:05+58:0528:35
14Samantha and Tracy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryNC.N1:59:21+1:21:2135:31
Mark Anna and Adam Govan and Ebonie ThompsonNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Short

2 570 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla EnderbyNC.N33:0212:51
2Jessica LawrenceNC.N49:21+16:1919:12
3Kathryn NewtonNC.N49:27+16:2519:14
4Nicholas RolfeNC.N53:06+20:0420:39
5Joy Taplin and Tash EvansNC.N58:36+25:3422:48
6Linda VincentNC.N1:05:26+32:2425:27
7Anita BickleNC.N1:14:07+41:0528:50
8Robert Gillian and Kate Weatherall and Chris MaytomNC.N1:34:59+1:01:5736:57
9Lara JohnsonNC.N1:38:45+1:05:4338:25
Russell RigbyNC.Nmispunched

Easy

2 430 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC.N21:408:54
2Alexa and Jasmine StuartNC.N28:12+6:3211:36
3Graeme StuartNC.N29:43+8:0312:13
4Joe NewtonNC.N38:00+16:2015:38
5Sam NewtonNC.N40:21+18:4116:36
6Nicholas ScottNC.N41:47+20:0717:11
7Lucas and Sharon ScottNC.N59:24+37:4424:26
8Nick DeftereosNC.N1:23:49+1:02:0934:29
9Alex and Sam KurtzNC.N1:47:31+1:25:5144:14
Rebecca CraigNC.Nmispunched

Very Easy

2 170 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgina RolfeNC.N18:318:31
2Scarlet NewtonNC.N27:39+9:0812:44
3Archer NewtonNC.N29:33+11:0213:37
4James NewtonNC.N30:09+11:3813:53
5Harry Kieren and Charlie Fitz-GibbonNC.N30:10+11:3913:54
6Asha NewtonNC.N31:18+12:4714:25
7Debbie Spruce and Mark and Isaac SeiverNC.N35:42+17:1116:27
8The Boake familyNC.N44:15+25:4420:23
9Eleanor ThompsonNC.N45:23+26:5220:54
10Harriet ThompsonNC.N45:40+27:0921:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.