Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 May 2017

BF.N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Alistair GeorgeHard Long (18)1:00:28+7:069:03
17Andrew MacDonaldHard Short (29)1:14:23+31:2920:50
18Joanna ParrHard Medium (32)1:16:08+26:3015:20

BN.N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Bob MorganHard Long (18)2:34:41+1:41:1923:11
22Michael HalmyHard Medium (32)1:24:38+35:0017:03

CC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Melissa RobertsonHard Medium (32)2:20:32+1:30:5428:20

GO.N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Toby WilsonHard Long (18)55:51+2:298:22
12Ian JessupHard Short (29)1:01:59+19:0517:21
19Ross BarrHard Medium (32)1:16:45+27:0715:28
27Dan RedfernHard Medium (32)1:36:13+46:3519:23
28Airdrie LongHard Medium (32)1:37:31+47:5319:39

NC.N

103 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme TaplinModerate Long (15)38:0011:18
1Georgina RolfeVery Easy (10)18:318:31
1Alvin CraigHard Medium (32)49:3810:00
1Stephen CraigHard Long (18)53:228:00
1Mikayla EnderbyModerate Short (10)33:0212:51
1Erika EnderbyEasy (10)21:408:54
1Kendall OConnorHard Short (29)42:5412:01
2Glenn DowneyModerate Long (15)46:03+8:0313:42
2Scarlet NewtonVery Easy (10)27:39+9:0812:44
2Rob BennettHard Long (18)55:31+2:098:19
2Jessica LawrenceModerate Short (10)49:21+16:1919:12
2Arthur KingslandHard Short (29)43:28+0:3412:10
2Alexa and Jasmine StuartEasy (10)28:12+6:3211:36
3Kathryn NewtonModerate Short (10)49:27+16:2519:14
3Archer NewtonVery Easy (10)29:33+11:0213:37
3Glenn BurgessHard Medium (32)52:51+3:1310:39
3William ThompsonModerate Long (15)48:37+10:3714:28
3Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (29)43:34+0:4012:12
3Graeme StuartEasy (10)29:43+8:0312:13
4Nicholas RolfeModerate Short (10)53:06+20:0420:39
4Martina CraigHard Medium (32)53:33+3:5510:47
4Clint LawrenceHard Short (29)48:05+5:1113:28
4Joe NewtonEasy (10)38:00+16:2015:38
4Michael ShawModerate Long (15)51:54+13:5415:26
4James NewtonVery Easy (10)30:09+11:3813:53
4Alex MasseyHard Long (18)56:06+2:448:24
5Joy Taplin and Tash EvansModerate Short (10)58:36+25:3422:48
5Bridget WhiteheadModerate Long (15)52:13+14:1315:32
5Claire BurgessHard Short (29)50:16+7:2214:04
5Andrew HaighHard Medium (32)56:00+6:2211:17
5Sam NewtonEasy (10)40:21+18:4116:36
5Harry Kieren and Charlie Fitz-GibbonVery Easy (10)30:10+11:3913:54
6Colin BaileyHard Short (29)56:01+13:0715:41
6Steven RobertsHard Medium (32)1:01:15+11:3712:20
6Asha NewtonVery Easy (10)31:18+12:4714:25
6Anthony PriceModerate Long (15)52:35+14:3515:38
6Nicholas ScottEasy (10)41:47+20:0717:11
6Linda VincentModerate Short (10)1:05:26+32:2425:27
7Tim TewHard Medium (32)1:07:17+17:3913:33
7Debbie Spruce and Mark and Isaac SeiverVery Easy (10)35:42+17:1116:27
7Greg BaconHard Short (29)1:00:51+17:5717:02
7Shane TrotterHard Long (18)1:08:08+14:4610:12
7Justin GoodwinModerate Long (15)55:28+17:2816:30
7Anita BickleModerate Short (10)1:14:07+41:0528:50
7Lucas and Sharon ScottEasy (10)59:24+37:4424:26
8Caleb TaplinHard Medium (32)1:07:39+18:0113:38
8Nick DeftereosEasy (10)1:23:49+1:02:0934:29
8Bert van NettenModerate Long (15)56:08+18:0816:42
8Brock SmithHard Short (29)1:00:58+18:0417:04
8Robert Gillian and Kate Weatherall and Chris MaytomModerate Short (10)1:34:59+1:01:5736:57
8The Boake familyVery Easy (10)44:15+25:4420:23
8Robert VincentHard Long (18)1:08:45+15:2310:18
9Shane JenkinsHard Short (29)1:01:17+18:2317:09
9Peter CharltonHard Medium (32)1:08:51+19:1313:52
9Nicola BlatchfordHard Long (18)1:09:09+15:4710:22
9Alex and Sam KurtzEasy (10)1:47:31+1:25:5144:14
9Lara JohnsonModerate Short (10)1:38:45+1:05:4338:25
9Eleanor ThompsonVery Easy (10)45:23+26:5220:54
10Cassandra ThompsonModerate Long (15)1:07:28+29:2820:04
10Graham FowlerHard Short (29)1:01:33+18:3917:14
10Damien EnderbyHard Medium (32)1:09:27+19:4914:00
10Harriet ThompsonVery Easy (10)45:40+27:0921:02
10Justin StaffordHard Long (18)1:10:10+16:4810:31
11Kerry BaconModerate Long (15)1:18:47+40:4723:26
11Ian DempseyHard Medium (32)1:09:54+20:1614:05
11Bronwyn StaffordHard Short (29)1:01:56+19:0217:20
12Thomas WhiteheadHard Medium (32)1:10:40+21:0214:14
12Jenny EnderbyHard Long (18)1:20:38+27:1612:05
12Carolyn RigbyModerate Long (15)1:22:56+44:5624:40
13Chris and Helen WelbourneModerate Long (15)1:36:05+58:0528:35
13Samantha HoweHard Medium (32)1:10:57+21:1914:18
14David KitchenerHard Medium (32)1:11:59+22:2114:30
14Samantha and Tracy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryModerate Long (15)1:59:21+1:21:2135:31
14Phil RobeyHard Short (29)1:06:24+23:3018:35
14Matt BrownHard Long (18)1:26:12+32:5012:55
15Nicole HaighHard Long (18)1:29:30+36:0813:25
15Russell BlatchfordHard Medium (32)1:12:02+22:2414:31
16Jim LeeHard Long (18)1:46:32+53:1015:58
16Andrew PowerHard Medium (32)1:14:50+25:1215:05
16Joy GuyHard Short (29)1:12:51+29:5720:24
17John BrayanHard Long (18)1:57:25+1:04:0317:36
17Sally-Anne HendersonHard Medium (32)1:15:51+26:1315:17
19Tim HackneyHard Short (29)1:23:38+40:4423:25
20Clare WilliamsHard Medium (32)1:20:23+30:4516:12
21Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (29)1:27:26+44:3224:29
21Geoff PeelHard Medium (32)1:23:20+33:4216:48
22Ingrid OblasserHard Short (29)1:28:27+45:3324:46
23Viola OConnorHard Short (29)1:28:59+46:0524:55
23Andrew KillenHard Medium (32)1:24:53+35:1517:06
24Margaret PeelHard Medium (32)1:27:19+37:4117:36
24Cathy JonesHard Short (29)1:33:04+50:1026:04
25John LinichHard Medium (32)1:30:33+40:5518:15
25Peter BerkholzHard Short (29)1:34:33+51:3926:29
26Sharon BurgessHard Short (29)1:38:57+56:0327:43
26Neil CurryerHard Medium (32)1:35:51+46:1319:19
27Andrea HackneyHard Short (29)1:44:00+1:01:0629:07
29Johnny PetersenHard Medium (32)1:41:34+51:5620:28
29Paul KillenHard Short (29)2:02:11+1:19:1734:13
30Peter NewtonHard Medium (32)1:48:39+59:0121:54
32Lynda HewsonHard Medium (32)2:22:58+1:33:2028:49
Mark Anna and Adam Govan and Ebonie ThompsonModerate Long (15)mispunched
Rebecca CraigEasy (10)mispunched
Russell RigbyModerate Short (10)mispunched

NCN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Damien WelbourneHard Long (18)1:12:27+19:0510:51

NCN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Kim Van NettenHard Long (18)1:21:39+28:1712:14

UR.N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Itay ManorHard Long (18)1:00:57+7:359:08
9Michael LloydModerate Long (15)1:07:25+29:2520:03
13Jim MackayHard Short (29)1:03:23+20:2917:45
15Lisa LampeHard Short (29)1:07:14+24:2018:49
18Dave LottyHard Short (29)1:18:37+35:4322:01

WH.N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Barry HanlonHard Short (29)1:24:57+42:0323:47
28Janet MorrisHard Short (29)1:53:19+1:10:2531:44

WR.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Simon GeorgeHard Medium (32)50:40+1:0210:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.