Official results for The Goanna

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: The Goanna
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 August 2017

GOanna (Long)

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers43:03
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers43:21+0:18
3Karl Bicevskisnone57:04+14:01
4Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers59:30+16:27
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:01:27+18:24
6Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers1:01:30+18:27
7Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:01:32+18:29
8Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers1:04:18+21:15
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:04:31+21:28
10Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:35+24:32
11Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:07:42+24:39
12Finn MackayUringa Orienteers1:09:45+26:42
13Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:09:47+26:44
14Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:58+26:55
15Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:17:06+34:03
16Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers1:21:20+38:17
17Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:28:20+45:17
18Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers1:28:47+45:44
19Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers1:29:04+46:01
20Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:31:26+48:23
21Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:32:51+49:48
22Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:48:01+1:04:58
23Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers1:48:02+1:04:59
24Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers1:54:14+1:11:11
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteersmispunched
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Mike WardGaringal Orienteersmispunched

DraGOn (Medium)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers38:59 Download route in GPX format
2Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers45:40+6:41
3Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers57:46+18:47
4Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers59:30+20:31
5Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers59:51+20:52
6Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:21+22:22
7Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:02:12+23:13
8Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:02:23+23:24
9John BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:02:41+23:42
10Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:04:06+25:07
11Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers1:04:08+25:09
12Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:19:38+40:39
13John GilesGaringal Orienteers1:20:04+41:05
14David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:20:05+41:06
15Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers1:22:53+43:54
16Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:36:09+57:10
17Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1:50:52+1:11:53
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Isaias Vinaroznonemispunched

GeckO (Short)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers40:58
2Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers41:27+0:29
3Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers49:47+8:49
4Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers50:11+9:13
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:03:42+22:44
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:06:28+25:30
7MIchael RoylanceGaringal Orienteers1:14:09+33:11
8Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers1:25:10+44:12
9Kristin YoungGaringal Orienteers1:30:36+49:38
10YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1:31:06+50:08
11Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:33:07+52:09
12Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:57:39+1:16:41
13John Carrollnone1:58:28+1:17:30
14Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers2:02:45+1:21:47
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Jannnie Nelnonemispunched

Easy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers21:05
2Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers21:08+0:03
3Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers24:15+3:10
4James WellsGaringal Orienteers26:09+5:04
5Heath&Mark Mikalauskas &Joannenone57:52+36:47

Very Easy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers13:18
2Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers18:11+4:53
3Rach & MAXnone33:22+20:04
4Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers36:42+23:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.