Orienteering Australia

Official results for Riverina Regional Schools Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Riverina Regional Schools Champs
Organiser: Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Monday 8 May 2017

B10-11

1 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Konnar BettsHenty PS19:0419:04
2Harry DoigHenty PS27:41+8:3727:41
3Jonathan CoeHenty PS28:57+9:5328:57
4Ryder CorriganHenty PS31:03+11:5931:03
5Saul Farell OReillyHenty PS32:36+13:3232:36
6Sam ScottHenty PS33:12+14:0833:12
7Noah FraserHenty PS33:48+14:4433:48
8Hussein Al-MusawyHenty PS36:25+17:2136:25
9Tyler WatsonHenty PS40:25+21:2140:25
10Patrick MurphyLadysmith PS40:58+21:5440:58
Jordan FraserHenty PSmispunched

B12-13

1 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hamish LieschkeHenty PS32:4120:25
2Blake RoulstonHenty PS34:30+1:4921:33
3Cameron TerlichHenty PS36:11+3:3022:36
4Callum GardinerThe Rock Central37:08+4:2723:12
5Daniel TilahunTRAC40:13+7:3225:08
6Harry HayesTRAC40:46+8:0525:28
7Joseph HinesHenty PS43:49+11:0827:23
8Joel ZweckHenty PS46:37+13:5629:08
9Henry KiloHenty PS48:33+15:5230:20
10Hugh EdwardsHenty PS50:14+17:3331:23
11Tom PrescottWagga High1:11:22+38:4144:36
Charlie MortonSt Pauls Collegemispunched

B14-15

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron McDougallWagga High17:4711:06
2Angus RocheTRAC23:17+5:3014:33
3Jack JanetzkiSt Pauls College25:23+7:3615:51
4Ryan FeuerherdtSt Pauls College30:41+12:5419:10
5Ned PrescottWagga High30:41+12:5419:10
6Tyler McKaySt Pauls College35:30+17:4322:11
7Joe GrunowSt Pauls College37:11+19:2423:14
8Edward GunterWagga High44:21+26:3427:43
9Kawan DesaiWagga High45:26+27:3928:23
10Angus SchoefieldSt Pauls College51:43+33:5632:19
11Campbell SchilgSt Pauls College53:54+36:0733:41
Tim McRaeSt Pauls Collegedid not start

B16+

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan BillettTRAC16:248:12
2William CronkTRAC18:30+2:069:15
3Kade MavroudisTRAC21:04+4:4010:32
4Charlie CheesleyWagga High24:22+7:5812:11
5Connor HigginsWagga High36:35+20:1118:17
6James HutchinsonWagga High39:51+23:2719:55
7Alex CoxWagga High55:15+38:5127:37

G10-11

1 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jada MurphyHenty PS13:4913:49
2Isabel LieschkeHenty PS19:04+5:1519:04
3Maddison HeanesHenty PS19:13+5:2419:13
4Kaylee BahrHenty PS19:22+5:3319:22
5Heidi MartinHenty PS19:46+5:5719:46
6Zoe WillisLadysmith PS21:22+7:3321:22
7Josslyn CandyHenty PS22:29+8:4022:29
8Lucy KiloHenty PS24:01+10:1224:01
9Helena BrownHenty PS25:49+12:0025:49
10Hannah MaleHenty PS29:33+15:4429:33
11Safi Farell OReillyHenty PS29:54+16:0529:54
12Ashtyn QueeHenty PS30:57+17:0830:57
13Madi PhillipsHenty PS31:39+17:5031:39
14Taleisha BridgettHenty PS37:53+24:0437:53
15Lily CampbellHenty PS40:14+26:2540:14
16Amarlie WilsonHenty PS43:04+29:1543:04
17Annabelle WakefieldHenty PS43:37+29:4843:37
18Misty ChambersHenty PS43:48+29:5943:48
19Anka AlientoHenty PS51:14+37:2551:14
20Erica WakefieldHenty PS1:02:23+48:341:02:23
21Cheyanne PriestleyHenty PS1:04:41+50:521:04:41
Katelyn ToogoodHenty PSmispunched

G12-13

1 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Halle CorriganHenty PS28:2521:51
2Molly MurrayHenty PS28:26+0:0121:52
3Louise HaslerHenty PS40:35+12:1031:13
4Lysandra BuckleyHenty PS41:27+13:0231:53
5Tahlie WestonHenty PS44:35+16:1034:17
6Elsa MeyerHenty PS47:13+18:4836:19
7Evelyn PhillipsHenty PS48:26+20:0137:15
8Jasmine TualaHenty PS57:05+28:4043:54
9Makayla BridgettHenty PS58:37+30:1245:05
10Saige FraserHenty PS1:04:56+36:3149:56

G14-15

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joannah McDougallWagga High23:1317:51
2Lily SteinWagga High23:45+0:3218:16
3Lucy McKelvie-HillTRAC24:35+1:2218:54
4Daminica JacksonTRAC43:11+19:5833:13
5Annabelle TaylorTRAC50:28+27:1538:49

G16+

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy LivermoreTRAC43:1427:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.