Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Lindfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Lindfield
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 20 May 2017

Long Line Open

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew HillWHN27:35
2Toby WilsonGON31:15+3:40
3Tony HillGON40:58+13:23
4Stefan KuehnGON45:08+17:33
5Brett SewellBNN45:20+17:45
6Michael HalmyBNN45:39+18:04
7Colin BurnettGON46:26+18:51
8Shane DoyleURN46:42+19:07
9Eric Tse- -46:53+19:18
10Greg DominishGON49:23+21:48
11Airdrie LongGON51:56+24:21
12Ellis LeungGON59:32+31:57
13Peter ThomasonBNN1:02:34+34:59
14Johnny PetersenGON1:12:41+45:06
15Dianne BergenGON1:12:46+45:11
16Paul SweeneyWHN1:13:38+46:03
17Y C LeeGON1:33:02+1:05:27
Keelan BirchGONmispunched Download route in GPX format
Ross DukerGONmispunched

Long Line High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michael ClaydenGON43:14
2Serena DoyleURN45:31+2:17
3Selwyn SweeneyWHN58:35+15:21
4Angus LeungGON1:01:42+18:28
Seth SweeneyWHNmispunched

Long Line Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Florian and Matthias Hess- -47:35
2Will Kay- -1:38:11+50:36
3Eleanor Bock- -1:56:16+1:08:41
4Beccy Alfred- -1:56:52+1:09:17

Short Line Open

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mark ShinglerBFN23:55
2Lachlan HoweWHN28:16+4:21
3Elizabeth BulmanGON42:47+18:52
4Dave LottyURN47:59+24:04
5Saffron SweeneyWHN59:59+36:04

Short Line High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Finn MackayURN24:00
2Niamh CassarWHN50:44+26:44

Short Line Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Taine CassarWHN50:48
2Sam Kay- -52:55+2:07
3Shay SweeneyWHN1:00:15+9:27
4Abigail McGheeBNN1:03:47+12:59

Score Open

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Imber Family33042:05
2Kirrilee Russell32031:44
3David Stitt23053:49+11:44
4Paul and Dianne Hill1801:01:37+19:32
5Sam Hill1601:01:29+19:24

Score High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nick Vider31040:00
2Claire Vider30045:06+5:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.