Official results for Newcastle Pairs Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Pairs Championships
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 21 May 2017

Very Easy

1 970 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett NewtonNC.N17:298:52
2James NewtonNC.N22:25+4:5611:22
3Eleanor ThompsonNC.N40:05+22:3620:20
4Harriet ThompsonNC.N42:21+24:5221:29
5Paula Saunders and Tia and Savanna ButlerNC.N50:05+32:3625:25

Easy

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgina RolfeNC.N43:2219:53
2Asha NewtonNC.N46:44+3:2221:26
Scarlett NewtonNC.Ndisqualified

Moderate Short

2 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joy Taplin and Tash EvansNC.N47:4821:55
2Anita Bickle Sue Beric and Di WinchcombeNC.N53:03+5:1524:20
3Lyn RaywardNC.N54:02+6:1424:47

Moderate Long

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NewtonNC.N51:4112:55
2Ian GreyNC.N53:49+2:0813:27
3Murray and Neale JonesNC.N55:06+3:2513:46
4Peter NewtonNC.N58:00+6:1914:30
Alexa and Graeme StuartNC.Nmispunched

Pairs Short (B)

4 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla and Jenny EnderbyNC.N32:117:29
2Graeme and Caleb TaplinNC.N35:06+2:558:09
3Andrew and Matthew KillenNC.N38:28+6:178:56
4Dianna and Peter CharltonNC.N40:09+7:589:20
5Rebecca Craig and Erika EnderbyNC.N40:57+8:469:31
6Claire and Sharon BurgessNC.N41:14+9:039:35
7Kerry and Greg BaconNC.N46:03+13:5210:42
8Peter and Nathan BerkholzNC.N48:11+16:0011:12
9Lynda Hewson and Joy GuyNC.N50:08+17:5711:39
10Michael Lloyd and Lisa LampeNC.N50:23+18:1211:43
11Paul Killen and Ingrid OblasserNC.N50:26+18:1511:43
12Elaine and Kerry BennettNC.N52:50+20:3912:17
13Neil Curryer and Melita RowlandNC.N55:04+22:5312:48
14Ann Montgomery and Amy PhillipsNC.N59:12+27:0113:46
15Patrick and Thomas PhillipsNC.N1:01:11+29:0014:13
16Tim and Andrea HackneyNC.N1:12:59+40:4816:58
17Helen and Chris WelbourneNC.N1:16:27+44:1617:46
18Samantha and Tracy PhillipsNC.N1:23:33+51:2219:25
Kathryn Newton and Nicholas RolfeNC.Nmispunched

Pairs Long (A)

6 660 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen and Alvin CraigNC.N37:115:34
2Martina Craig and Steven RobertsNC.N43:00+5:496:27
3Rob Vincent and Andrew PowerNC.N43:02+5:516:27
4Nicole and Andrew HaighNC.N43:57+6:466:35
5Malcolm Roberts and Carolyn MatthewsNC.N51:05+13:547:40
6Bert and Kim van NettenNC.N56:07+18:568:25
7Thomas and Bridget WhiteheadNC.N1:07:51+30:4010:11
8Margaret Peel and John LinichNC.N1:08:41+31:3010:18
9Jim Lee and Cassie ThompsonNC.N1:10:54+33:4310:38
10Kylie and Eamonn SmithNC.N1:21:54+44:4312:17
11Jenny and Graham FrancisNC.N1:43:40+1:06:2915:33
Adam Edwards and Luke ElderNC.Ndid not finish

Hard Short

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn BurgessNC.N32:227:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.