Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 28 May 2017

Hard Long

7 040 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob BennettNC.N47:556:48
2Stephen CraigNC.N48:54+0:596:56
3Alistair GeorgeBF.N51:53+3:587:22
4Steven TodkillNC.N54:06+6:117:41
5Alex MasseyNC.N55:11+7:167:50
6Robert VincentNC.N56:11+8:167:58
7Andrew MorrisNC.N56:44+8:498:03
8Justin StaffordNC.N59:21+11:268:25
9Shane TrotterNC.N1:01:09+13:148:41
10Bjorn MellaNC.N1:04:26+16:319:09
11Jenny EnderbyNC.N1:04:49+16:549:12
12Scott SimsonNC.N1:05:43+17:489:20
13Stuart KurtzNC.N1:07:40+19:459:36
14Damien WelbourneNCN1:09:31+21:369:52
15Matt BrownNC.N1:12:11+24:1610:15
16Russell BlatchfordNC.N1:13:40+25:4510:27
17Kim van NettenNC.N1:16:42+28:4710:53
18Robert HerkesGO.N1:43:14+55:1914:39

Hard Medium

5 250 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC.N44:308:28
2Nicola BlatchfordNC.N50:56+6:269:42
3Glenn BurgessNC.N51:35+7:059:49
4Damian EnderbyNC.N52:25+7:559:59
5Ewan ShinglerBF.N52:45+8:1510:02
6Martina CraigNC.N53:32+9:0210:11
7Simon GeorgeWR.N54:39+10:0910:24
8Georgina MackenCC.N56:01+11:3110:40
9Mark ShinglerBF.N57:53+13:2311:01
10Andrew PowerNC.N58:48+14:1811:12
11Kirsten AmblerCC.N58:58+14:2811:13
12Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:02:42+18:1211:56
13Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:03:42+19:1212:08
14Joanna ParrBF.N1:06:44+22:1412:42
15Tim TewNC.N1:09:57+25:2713:19
16Kerry BennettNC.N1:10:00+25:3013:20
17Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:11:14+26:4413:34
18Samantha HoweNC.N1:11:20+26:5013:35
19Geoff PeelNC.N1:13:19+28:4913:57
20Gayle QuantockNC.N1:15:00+30:3014:17
21Margaret PeelNC.N1:19:12+34:4215:05
22Johnny PetersenNC.N1:20:28+35:5815:19
23Colin CurrieGO.N1:26:08+41:3816:24
24Michael HalmyBN.N1:28:30+44:0016:51
25Bob MorganBN.N1:30:29+45:5917:14
26Andrew KillenNC.N1:35:10+50:4018:07
27Dan RedfernGO.N1:35:36+51:0618:12
28Peter NewtonNC.N1:41:36+57:0619:21
29Neil CurryerNC.N1:43:52+59:2219:47
30Phil RobeyNC.N1:55:52+1:11:2222:04
31Michael RoylanceBF.N1:59:36+1:15:0622:46
32Maureen FitzpatrickWH.N2:20:19+1:35:4926:43
Robert BradleyNC.Nmispunched

Hard Short

3 460 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kendall OConnorNC.N39:1211:19
2Rudi LandsiedelNC.N41:32+2:2012:00
3Graham FowlerNC.N44:43+5:3112:55
4Greg BaconNC.N51:19+12:0714:49
5Oscar MellaNC.N52:55+13:4315:17
6Carolyn MatthewsNC.N55:05+15:5315:55
7Peter BerkholzNC.N55:06+15:5415:55
8Clint LawrenceNC.N1:02:41+23:2918:06
9Kate MorrisNC.N1:04:08+24:5618:32
10Elaine BennettNC.N1:05:25+26:1318:54
11Shane JenkinsNC.N1:05:26+26:1418:54
12Viola OConnorNC.N1:11:09+31:5720:33
13Lisa LampeUR.N1:14:49+35:3721:37
14Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:29:44+50:3225:56
15Chris & Helen WelbourneNC.N1:29:57+50:4525:59 Download route in GPX format
16Paul KillenNC.N1:38:27+59:1528:27
17Lyn RaywardNC.N2:20:30+1:41:1840:36
David KitchenerNC.Ndisqualified

Moderate Long

2 430 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William ThompsonNC.N38:3415:52
2Glenn DowneyNC.N43:29+4:5517:53
3Anthony PriceNC.N46:28+7:5419:07
4Cassandra ThompsonNC.N53:08+14:3421:51
5Bert van NettenNC.N1:00:00+21:2624:41
6Michael LloydUR.N1:06:36+28:0227:24
7Thomas PhillipsNC.N1:08:09+29:3528:02
8Justin GoodwinNC.N1:09:17+30:4328:30
9Kerry BaconNC.N1:16:36+38:0231:31
10Kathryn NewtonNC.N1:16:54+38:2031:38
11Matthew KillenNC.N1:19:34+41:0032:44
12Lachlan CurryerNC.N1:43:59+1:05:2542:47
Nicholas RolfeNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Short

2 430 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John NewtonNC.N27:3011:19
2Mikayla and Jenny EnderbyNC.N32:53+5:2313:31
3Patrick PhillipsNC.N50:25+22:5520:44
4Amy PhillipsNC.N53:20+25:5021:56
5Jessica LawrenceNC.N54:20+26:5022:21
6Steve DunlopNC.N55:16+27:4622:44
7Kate Weatherall, Chris MaytomNC.N55:24+27:5422:47
8Kelly KurtzNC.N56:16+28:4623:09
9Bernhard FreislerNC.N1:07:41+40:1127:51
10Tracy Phillips Ann MontgomeryNC.N1:22:11+54:4133:49
Anita BickleNC.Ndid not finish

Easy

2 420 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC.N26:2210:53
2Terry and Tara LittleNC.N59:28+33:0624:34
3Zachary GoodwinNC.N1:13:17+46:5530:16
4Georgina RolfeNC.N1:16:45+50:2331:42
5Ulrika & Johnny SandbergNC.N1:32:01+1:05:3938:01
6Mike PhillipsNC.N1:33:42+1:07:2038:43
7Samantha PhillipsNC.N1:35:47+1:09:2539:34
8Alex and Sam KurtzNC.N1:38:18+1:11:5640:37
Scarlett NewtonNC.Nmispunched

Very Easy

1 760 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicky LuNC.N31:3817:58
2Nick LittleNC.N38:03+6:2521:37
3Harry Charlie & Keiran FitzgibbonNC.N41:59+10:2123:51
4Harriet ThompsonNC.N44:08+12:3025:04
5Eleanor ThompsonNC.N45:00+13:2225:34
6James NewtonNC.N58:01+26:2332:57
7Rebecca and Margaret CraigNC.N58:22+26:4433:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.