Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 4 June 2017

Hard Long

6 260 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC.N40:186:26
2Alex MasseyNC.N42:31+2:136:47
3Rob BennettNC.N45:47+5:297:18
4Steven TodkillNC.N49:12+8:547:51
5Robert VincentNC.N50:26+10:088:03
6Scott SimsonNC.N50:56+10:388:08
7Justin StaffordNC.N53:08+12:508:29
8Jenny EnderbyNC.N55:55+15:378:55
9Matt BaconNC.N1:05:14+24:5610:25
10Kim van NettenNC.N1:12:20+32:0211:33
11Nicole HaighNC.N1:15:38+35:2012:04
12Jim LeeNC.N1:21:33+41:1513:01
13Matt BrownNC.N1:26:23+46:0513:47
14Robert HerkesGO.N1:33:13+52:5514:53

Hard Medium

4 980 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC.N39:347:56
2Glenn BurgessNC.N42:05+2:318:27
3Andrew PowerNC.N47:56+8:229:37
4Damian EnderbyNC.N56:53+17:1911:25
5Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N58:14+18:4011:41
6Peter CharltonNC.N58:29+18:5511:44
7Samantha HoweNC.N58:30+18:5611:44
8Andrew HaighNC.N1:02:33+22:5912:33
9Greigor ScottNC.N1:02:44+23:1012:35
10Geoff PeelNC.N1:04:32+24:5812:57
11David KitchenerNC.N1:05:11+25:3713:05
12Tim TewNC.N1:05:46+26:1213:12
13Carolyn MatthewsNC.N1:05:55+26:2113:14
14Andrew KillenNC.N1:06:04+26:3013:15
15Thomas WhiteheadNC.N1:08:04+28:3013:40
16Michael HalmyBN.N1:15:24+35:5015:08
17Margaret PeelNC.N1:16:58+37:2415:27
18Johnny PetersenGO.N1:20:31+40:5716:10
19Dan RedfernGO.N1:29:34+50:0017:59
20Peter NewtonNC.N1:32:49+53:1518:38
21David SandersNC.N1:42:27+1:02:5320:34
22Phil RobeyNC.N1:44:02+1:04:2820:53
23Stuart ArblasterNC.N2:16:21+1:36:4727:22
Gayle QuantockNC.Nmispunched

Hard Short

3 410 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kendall OConnorNC.N39:4511:39
2Malcolm RobertsNC.N42:51+3:0612:33
3Greg BaconNC.N44:57+5:1213:10
4Colin BaileyNC.N45:30+5:4513:20
5Rudi LandsiedelNC.N46:47+7:0213:43 Download route in GPX format
6Claire BurgessNC.N51:48+12:0315:11
7Clint LawrenceNC.N56:23+16:3816:32
7Peter OrrNC.N56:23+16:3816:32
9Joy GuyNC.N56:58+17:1316:42
10Shane JenkinsNC.N57:47+18:0216:56
11Lisa LampeUR.N58:58+19:1317:17
12Maria OrrNC.N59:20+19:3517:23
13Andrea HackneyNC.N1:07:22+27:3719:45
14Bob GilbertNC.N1:07:23+27:3819:45
15Peter BerkholzNC.N1:09:40+29:5520:25
16Bronwyn StaffordNC.N1:11:17+31:3220:54
17Tim HackneyNC.N1:12:44+32:5921:19
18Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:12:52+33:0721:22
19Viola OConnorNC.N1:15:39+35:5422:11
20Diana CharltonNC.N1:17:32+37:4722:44
21Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:18:47+39:0223:06
22Arthur KingslandNC.N1:39:53+1:00:0829:17
23Chris WelbourneNC.N2:00:41+1:20:5635:23 Download route in GPX format
24Paul KillenNC.N2:06:11+1:26:2637:00
25Sharon BurgessNC.N2:31:20+1:51:3544:22

Moderate Long

3 540 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme TaplinNC.N43:4412:21
2Glenn DowneyNC.N48:16+4:3213:38
3William ThompsonNC.N48:49+5:0513:47
4Bridget WhiteheadNC.N49:06+5:2213:52
5Cassandra ThompsonNC.N53:56+10:1215:14
6Nicholas RolfeNC.N55:30+11:4615:40
7Kathyn NewtonNC.N58:49+15:0516:36
8Rob and Marg CookNC.N1:05:15+21:3118:25
9Mike ColemanFN.Q1:18:52+35:0822:16
10Michael LloydUR.N1:22:15+38:3123:14
11Terry and Nick LittleNC.N1:25:40+41:5624:11
12Kerry BaconNC.N1:26:41+42:5724:29
13Pam MontgomeryNC.N1:27:24+43:4024:41
14Bert van NettenNC.N1:32:54+49:1026:14

Moderate Short

2 840 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla EnderbyNC.N31:1210:59
2Amy PhillipsNC.N50:43+19:3117:51
3Lynda HewsonNC.N52:23+21:1118:26
4Tracy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryNC.N1:01:07+29:5521:31
5Sam MellaNC.N1:05:22+34:1023:00
6Robert MontgomeryNC.N1:15:31+44:1926:35
7Kelly KurtzNC.N1:23:04+51:5229:14
8Joy Taplin and Tash EvansNC.N1:25:48+54:3630:12
9Anita BickleNC.N1:26:33+55:2130:28
10Rosita SandersNC.N1:29:46+58:3431:36
11Judy Norcott and Nicola FullerNC.N1:32:34+1:01:2232:35

Easy

2 840 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC.N25:509:05
2Patrick PhillipsNC.N42:14+16:2414:52
3Scarlett NewtonNC.N45:07+19:1715:53
4Nicholas ScottNC.N47:01+21:1116:33
5Luke Daniel Brook and Steve YoungNC.N47:37+21:4716:45
6Samantha PhillipsNC.N55:30+29:4019:32
7Vicky LuNC.N1:03:20+37:3022:18
8Alex and Sam KurtzNC.N1:26:52+1:01:0230:35
Julia SteptonNC.Ndid not finish

Very Easy

1 960 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James NewtonNC.N23:4412:06
2Georgina RolfeNC.N32:28+8:4416:33
3Harriet ThompsonNC.N39:24+15:4020:06
4Eleanor ThompsonNC.N42:23+18:3921:37
5Kieren Harry Charlie and Billy FitzgibbonNC.N53:05+29:2127:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.