Orienteering Australia

Official results for Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 June 2017

Easy

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max DesboroughGoldseekers Orienteers31:1312:00
2Craig, Phoebe and Anthony Clark-RGoldseekers Orienteers36:07+4:5413:53
3Helen, Lucy and Isabelle Clarke-RGoldseekers Orienteers36:13+5:0013:55
4Birgit LoeckerGoldseekers Orienteers38:27+7:1414:47
5Maria, Archer and James ByersGoldseekers Orienteers45:59+14:4617:41
6Tom DesboroughGoldseekers Orienteers52:23+21:1020:08
7Glenn DesboroughGoldseekers Orienteers52:27+21:1420:10
8Sandra Dickinson and Bailey BubbGoldseekers Orienteers1:27:14+56:0133:33
9Jillian and Jessica Smith-JohnsonGoldseekers Orienteers1:27:31+56:1833:39
10Pat Jen, Seb & Quinn AllenGoldseekers Orienteers1:42:09+1:10:5639:17
Matt Adams and Alex Reid (10 controls)Goldseekers Orienteersmispunched

Moderate

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leah DesboroughGoldseekers Orienteers1:04:5518:01
2Sean SmithGoldseekers Orienteers1:11:31+6:3619:51
3Fiona and Portia HawkeGoldseekers Orienteers1:13:46+8:5120:29
4Sharon and Harry LEstrangeGoldseekers Orienteers1:14:10+9:1520:36
5Olivia L’Estrange & Sophie SchiffmannGoldseekers Orienteers1:14:11+9:1620:36
6Eric and Patrick DriverGoldseekers Orienteers1:20:10+15:1522:16
6Danny Burton and Tom BadmanGoldseekers Orienteers1:20:10+15:1522:16
8Aneta Gary and Sophie BurtonGoldseekers Orienteers1:27:28+22:3324:17
9Adelie and Lucy BadmanGoldseekers Orienteers1:27:45+22:5024:22
10Dennis MurphyGoldseekers Orienteers1:28:31+23:3624:35
11Maryanne SmithGoldseekers Orienteers1:37:24+32:2927:03
12Sally and Sarah CarterGoldseekers Orienteers1:44:38+39:4329:03
13Carmen KingGoldseekers Orienteers1:47:46+42:5129:56
14Kate Nadia and Steve AdamsGoldseekers Orienteers1:57:36+52:4132:40
Sandra Chrystall (1 control)Goldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Glen Griffith (10 controls)Goldseekers Orienteersmispunched

Hard

5 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers55:1210:49
2Charles KeirGoldseekers Orienteers1:03:20+8:0812:25
3Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers1:40:05+44:5319:37
4Greg SmithGoldseekers Orienteers1:41:34+46:2219:54
5Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers1:50:25+55:1321:39
6Phillip SchwebelGoldseekers Orienteers2:04:52+1:09:4024:29
7Mitchell and Belinda AllenGoldseekers Orienteers2:27:39+1:32:2728:57
Ian & Cecilia Carter (11 controls)Goldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Stephen Johnson (12 controls)Goldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Stephen Nugent (8 controls)Goldseekers Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.