Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 18 June 2017

Hard Long

7 260 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob BennettNC.N45:266:15
2Alex MasseyNC.N49:39+4:136:50
3Alistair GeorgeBF.N52:47+7:217:16
4Andrew MorrisNC.N53:07+7:417:18
5Steven TodkillNC.N53:24+7:587:21
6Justin StaffordNC.N1:00:12+14:468:17
7Scott SimsonNC.N1:08:47+23:219:28
8Jim LeeNC.N1:33:00+47:3412:48
9Peter ThomasonBN.N2:46:18+2:00:5222:54
Russell BlatchfordNC.Nmispunched

Hard Medium

5 330 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BurgessNC.N47:008:49
2Andrew PowerNC.N54:38+7:3810:15
3Malcolm RobertsNC.N57:39+10:3910:48
4Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N59:43+12:4311:12
5Samantha HoweNC.N59:47+12:4711:12
6Gayle QuantockNC.N1:01:20+14:2011:30
7Tim TewNC.N1:03:57+16:5711:59
8Geoff PeelNC.N1:04:47+17:4712:09
9Carolyn MatthewsNC.N1:05:07+18:0712:13
10John NewtonNC.N1:05:15+18:1512:14
11Greigor ScottNC.N1:06:30+19:3012:28
12Joanna ParrBF.N1:09:16+22:1612:59
13Johnny PetersenGO.N1:10:52+23:5213:17
14Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N1:11:33+24:3313:25
15Michael HalmyBN.N1:16:38+29:3814:22
16Andrew KillenNC.N1:19:34+32:3414:55
17Peter NewtonNC.N1:30:47+43:4717:01
18Margaret PeelNC.N1:42:52+55:5219:17
John LinichNC.Nmispunched
David KitchenerNC.Ndid not finish

Hard Short

3 580 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kendall OConnorNC.N36:5910:19
2Rudi LandsiedelNC.N42:19+5:2011:49
3Colin BaileyNC.N43:02+6:0312:01
4Greg BaconNC.N46:25+9:2612:57
5Shane JenkinsNC.N48:57+11:5813:40
6Claire BurgessNC.N53:40+16:4114:59
7Clint LawrenceNC.N58:03+21:0416:12
8Dave LottyUR.N1:06:09+29:1018:28
9Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:15:36+38:3721:07
10Peter BerkholzNC.N1:17:16+40:1721:34
11Andrea HackneyNC.N1:18:11+41:1221:50
12Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:18:19+41:2021:52
13Tim HackneyNC.N1:27:06+50:0724:19
14Viola OConnorNC.N1:30:53+53:5425:23
15Sharon BurgessNC.N1:47:43+1:10:4430:05
16Chris WelbourneNC.N1:48:50+1:11:5130:24 Download route in GPX format
17Lyn RaywardNC.N2:07:09+1:30:1035:31
Georgina MackenCC.Ndid not finish

Moderate Long

3 580 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme TaplinNC.N41:5911:43
2William ThompsonNC.N46:17+4:1812:55
3Cassandra ThompsonNC.N56:55+14:5615:53
4Justin GoodwinNC.N1:02:40+20:4117:30
5Josh MarshallNC.N1:17:38+35:3921:41

Moderate Short

2 420 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica LawrenceNC.N40:2216:40
2Tracy PhillipsNC.N1:02:51+22:2925:58
Joy TaplinNC.Nmispunched
Nick DeftereosNC.Nmispunched
Nicholas RolfeNC.Nmispunched

Easy

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy PhillipsNC.N22:4110:48
2Patrick PhillipsNC.N25:35+2:5412:10
3Sam NewtonNC.N26:55+4:1412:49
4Joe NewtonNC.N27:39+4:5813:10
5Scarlett NewtonNC.N27:47+5:0613:13
6Alex TaylorNC.N27:49+5:0813:14
7Pam MontgomeryNC.N35:53+13:1217:05
8Zachary GoodwinNC.N38:22+15:4118:16

Very Easy

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James NewtonNC.N35:3018:41
2Sally QuillNCN58:55+23:2531:00
3Catherine KingNC.N1:16:07+40:3740:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.