Official results for NavDash 4 - Murdoch University

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 4 - Murdoch University
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 29 April 2017

Long

2 300 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers15:236:41
2Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the15:30+0:076:44
3Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers15:54+0:316:54
4Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16:49+1:267:18 Download route in GPX format
4Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers16:49+1:267:18
6Rory FinlayLOST17:04+1:417:25
7Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers17:22+1:597:33
8Simon WinsorBibbulmun Orienteers17:53+2:307:46
9Nick DaleLOST18:08+2:457:53
10Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers18:49+3:268:10
11Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke19:13+3:508:21
12Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the19:47+4:248:36
13Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers19:53+4:308:38
14Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers20:11+4:488:46 Download route in GPX format
15Tom ChadbourneBibbulmun Orienteers21:10+5:479:12
16Irina TretiakovaLOST21:12+5:499:13
17Blake MerrittLOST21:15+5:529:14
18Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the21:26+6:039:19
19Noel SchoknechtLOST22:14+6:519:40
20Jason SimpsonLOST22:22+6:599:43
21Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke22:23+7:009:43
22Simon ThomasWullundigong Orienteers of the22:28+7:059:46
23Edward PlummerLOST22:57+7:349:58
24Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers23:08+7:4510:03
25Shane LewisKulgun 225 Orienteers23:09+7:4610:03
26Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers23:48+8:2510:20
27Mal NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke23:52+8:2910:22
28Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers23:57+8:3410:24
29Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers24:46+9:2310:46
30Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers24:51+9:2810:48
31Rebecca GettyLOST24:52+9:2910:48
32Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteers25:33+10:1011:06
33Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers25:37+10:1411:08
34Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers25:56+10:3311:16
35Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteers26:18+10:5511:26
36Brian AustinBibbulmun Orienteers26:22+10:5911:27
37Daniel MeeksWullundigong Orienteers of the26:36+11:1311:33
38Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers27:28+12:0511:56
39Mike HoweLOST27:51+12:2812:06
40Isobel LongbottomBibbulmun Orienteers27:57+12:3412:09
41Izaak WessonLOST28:20+12:5712:19
42Megan WatsonBibbulmun Orienteers29:33+14:1012:50
43Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers29:55+14:3213:00
44Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the30:07+14:4413:05
45Liam MeinemaBibbulmun Orienteers31:03+15:4013:30
46Jennifer PorterBibbulmun Orienteers33:06+17:4314:23
47Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the33:52+18:2914:43
48Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers33:59+18:3614:46
49Michael MeinemaBibbulmun Orienteers34:38+19:1515:03
50Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the34:44+19:2115:06
51Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the37:21+21:5816:14
52David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers37:42+22:1916:23
53Mary ConroyLOST40:09+24:4617:27
54Moreen CoxLOST43:38+28:1518:58
55Robbie BriggBibbulmun Orienteers46:25+31:0220:10
56Ann SmithsonKulgun 225 Orienteers55:47+40:2424:15
57Felix LongbottomBibbulmun Orienteers57:26+42:0324:58
58Alan CoxLOST1:03:17+47:5427:30
59Andrew LovegroveBibbulmun Orienteers1:34:28+1:19:0541:04

Easy

1 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:248:00
2Tim LawtonWullundigong Orienteers of the16:35+6:1112:45
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers18:16+7:5214:03
4Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers19:02+8:3814:38
5Ruben ClaessensSouth-West Orienteering Trekke21:18+10:5416:23
6Karen StaudteLOST23:16+12:5217:53
7Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers23:43+13:1918:14
8Lachlan HuskWullundigong Orienteers of the29:53+19:2922:59

Short

1 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke16:288:40
2Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers18:56+2:289:57
3Ian FletcherLOST19:45+3:1710:23
4Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers19:50+3:2210:26
5Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke20:59+4:3111:02
6Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers21:22+4:5411:14
7Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the21:26+4:5811:16
8Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke21:56+5:2811:32
9Mike HoweSouth-West Orienteering Trekke22:15+5:4711:42
10Kynen NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke22:45+6:1711:58
11Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke24:04+7:3612:40
12Kellie MartinBibbulmun Orienteers24:18+7:5012:47
13Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers25:55+9:2713:38
14Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the26:38+10:1014:01
15Janet FletcherLOST27:01+10:3314:13
16Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers27:06+10:3814:15
17Jane PunyanityaLOST27:52+11:2414:40
18Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers29:10+12:4215:21
19Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers29:56+13:2815:45
20Nicolette FinnieKulgun 225 Orienteers30:15+13:4715:55
21Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers30:40+14:1216:08
22Darren LongbottomBibbulmun Orienteers31:13+14:4516:25
23Zali DaleLOST32:18+15:5017:00
24Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the36:39+20:1119:17
25Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers42:06+25:3822:09
26Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the43:58+27:3023:08
27Jim MannWullundigong Orienteers of the49:27+32:5926:01
28Brooke JacobsonWullundigong Orienteers of the58:36+42:0830:50
29Anne AustinBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:45+45:1732:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.