Official results for MTBO 1 - Banyowla

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO 1 - Banyowla
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 April 2017

Long

26 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers2:00:134:37
2Tom ChadbourneKulgun 225 Orienteers2:45:30+45:176:21
3Duncan SullivanLOST2:46:55+46:426:25
4Shane LewisKulgun 225 Orienteers3:05:42+1:05:297:08
5Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers3:06:16+1:06:037:09
Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Travis ONeillKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Mark NewhouseKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
David SymonsLOSTdid not finish
Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish Download route in GPX format
Cedric GrosLOSTdid not finish
Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

Medium

19 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke2:13:267:01
2Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the2:23:19+9:537:32
3Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the2:36:51+23:258:15
4Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the2:40:38+27:128:27
5Edward PlummerLOST2:45:09+31:438:41
6Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers3:26:14+1:12:4810:51
7Bae HooperKulgun 225 Orienteers3:39:48+1:26:2211:34
Andre MorkelLOSTmispunched
Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Daniel MeeksWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Graham SmithKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Blake MerrittLOSTdid not finish
Andy KempSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not finish
Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

Short

12 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:49:479:08
2Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the2:07:16+17:2910:36
3Phil PriceLOST2:08:13+18:2610:41
4Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the2:12:51+23:0411:04
5Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke2:21:14+31:2711:46
Robert PullellaWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Karen StaudteLOSTdid not finish
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Mike HoweLOSTdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.